cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
BOYS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
FOOT |
4x100 |
Aganjuomo, Uwakwe, Anderson, Johnson |
CAL |
44.33 |
Foothill |
FH |
45.14 |
5 |
0 |
|||
1600 |
Paniagua |
CAL |
4:40.16 |
Aldana |
CAL |
4:44.02 |
Kao |
CAL |
4:44.74 |
9 |
0 |
110HH |
Stuertz |
CAL |
16.78 |
Tang |
FH |
16.82 |
Crinnion |
CAL |
18.18 |
6 |
3 |
400 |
Lillig |
CAL |
52.25 |
Simmons |
FH |
52.92 |
McDonald |
FH |
53.68 |
5 |
4 |
100 |
Johnson |
CAL |
11.07 |
Langley |
FH |
11.08 |
Adams |
FH |
11.63 |
5 |
4 |
800 |
Aldana |
CAL |
2:10.24 |
O. Coumou |
FH |
2:17.87 |
N. Coumou |
FH |
2:20.38 |
5 |
4 |
300IH |
Stuertz |
CAL |
45.77 |
Crinnion |
CAL |
46.97 |
Bluestein |
CAL |
49.45 |
9 |
0 |
200 |
Langley |
FH |
22.61 |
Lillig |
CAL |
23.63 |
Adams |
FH |
23.64 |
3 |
6 |
3200 |
Paniagua |
CAL |
10:09.79 |
Kao |
CAL |
10:12.87 |
Aquinonez |
CAL |
10:54.77 |
9 |
0 |
4x400 |
Islam, Aldana, Randall, Lillig |
CAL |
3:39.08 |
Foothill |
FH |
DNF |
5 |
0 |
|||
SP |
Anderson |
CAL |
45'8" |
Diaz |
CAL |
38'6" |
Hingano |
CAL |
36'4.5" |
9 |
0 |
DISC |
Anderson |
CAL |
121'8" |
Diaz |
CAL |
117'6" |
Yang |
FH |
96'4" |
8 |
1 |
LJ |
Ramsey |
FH |
19'9" |
Islam |
CAL |
19'2.5" |
Raizes |
CAL |
17'11" |
4 |
5 |
TJ |
Tang |
FH |
38'4" |
Raizes |
CAL |
34'8.5" |
Uwakwe |
CAL |
33'11.5" |
4 |
5 |
HJ |
Jachowski |
CAL |
5'10" |
Thexton |
FH |
5'8" |
Stuertz |
CAL |
5'8" |
6 |
3 |
PV |
Thexton |
FH |
10'6" |
Tang |
FH |
10'6" |
Inchauspe |
CAL |
10'0" |
1 |
8 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
93 |
43 |
GIRLS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
FOOT |
4x100 |
Foothill |
FH |
49.13 |
Cal |
CAL |
51.04 |
0 |
5 |
|||
1600 |
Ricks |
CAL |
5:24.74 |
Oeasa |
FH |
5:31.67 |
Chew |
CAL |
5:48.08 |
6 |
3 |
100IH |
Topielski |
FH |
16.52 |
Muller |
FH |
17.56 |
Ho |
CAL |
19.33 |
1 |
8 |
400 |
Carr |
CAL |
1:00.37 |
Lukas |
FH |
1:01.26 |
Revell |
FH |
1:02.22 |
5 |
4 |
100 |
Rodrigues |
CAL |
12.75 |
Reichenbach |
FH |
12.88 |
Alfaro |
CAL |
13.35 |
6 |
3 |
800 |
Donner |
CAL |
2:25.37 |
Oeasa |
FH |
2:30.64 |
Chew |
CAL |
2:33.79 |
6 |
3 |
300LH |
Glickman |
CAL |
49.73 |
Muller |
FH |
51.72 |
Topielski |
FH |
52.72 |
5 |
4 |
200 |
Lukas |
FH |
26.52 |
Carr |
CAL |
26.61 |
Revell |
FH |
26.83 |
3 |
6 |
3200 |
Tran |
CAL |
12:34.41 |
Camenzind |
CAL |
12:35.94 |
Pollard |
CAL |
13:13.76 |
9 |
0 |
4x400 |
Carr, Donner, Delaney, Ricks |
CAL |
4:07.49 |
Foothill |
FH |
4:17.43 |
5 |
0 |
|||
SP |
L. Hingano |
CAL |
33'5" |
Kimber |
CAL |
31'4.5" |
Long |
FH |
27'7.5" |
8 |
1 |
DISC |
L. Hingano |
CAL |
83'5" |
M. Hingano |
CAL |
83'4" |
Kimber |
CAL |
76'2" |
9 |
0 |
LJ |
Glickman |
CAL |
17'0" |
Reichenbach |
FH |
16'0" |
Medor |
FH |
15'3.5" |
5 |
4 |
TJ |
Hebert |
CAL |
34'5" |
Reichenbach |
FH |
34'1" |
Koussa |
CAL |
30'10.75" |
6 |
3 |
HJ |
Hebert |
CAL |
5'2" |
Kurtz |
CAL |
5'0" |
Reichenbach |
FH |
4'10" |
8 |
1 |
PV |
Koupal |
CAL |
7'0" |
Andrews |
FH |
7'0" |
Xue |
CAL |
6'0" |
6 |
3 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
88 |
48 |
NON-SCORING AND F/S RESULTS
4x100
FSB 47.65
1600 |
Nick Spaulding | 5:06:41 |
|
Austin Guo | 5:15:45 |
||
Noah Drake | 5:16:35 |
||
Daniel Mendoza | 5:23:88 |
||
William Armenio | 5:25:14 |
||
Toby Diehl | 5:42:72 |
||
Jack Hodell | 5:43:19 |
||
Akul Goyal | 5:44:71 |
||
Josh Clouse | 5:48:81 |
||
Luke Campopiano | 5:50:76 |
||
Austin Block | 6:08:24 |
||
Christian Tu | 6:37:32 |
||
Lars Aquinonez | 5:16.78 |
||
Tarrant Starck | 5:18.69 |
||
Blake Cross | 5:27.79 |
||
Neehar Gaddam | 5:55.75 |
||
Alexandra Tran | 5:50:07 |
||
Noreen Brar | 5:51:31 |
||
Camenzind | 5:52:01 |
||
Alisa Lego | 6:07:92 |
||
Angelica Pollard | 6:10:22 |
||
Madison Southwick | 6:20:23 |
||
Mikhaela Santos | 6:48:24 |
||
Tamara Zarate | 6:57:04 |
||
Michelle Kim | 7:00:85 |
||
Lea Kraemer | 7:00:93 |
||
Adianez Ampil | 7:15:60 |
||
Nicole Allport | 7:32:92 |
||
Lindsay Mann | 7:43:76 |
||
Reyna Venkatesh | 7:43:81 |
100/110HH
Bluestein 20.08; Ng 19.73; Gabler 23.47; Glickman 19.43; Koussa 19.75
400 |
Vahabzadeh | 1:07:36 |
|
Sabrina Pardoe | 1:09:03 |
||
David Karbo | 57.57 |
||
Shailen Patel | 1:00.12 |
||
Ryan Shell | 59.09 |
||
Kaelin Delaney | 1:02.84 |
||
Dibya Ghosh | 1:01.55 |
||
Sahil Saboo | 1:03.79 |
||
Jack Mermod | 1:02.40 |
||
Cameron Jones | 1:06.25 |
||
Andrew Thayer | 58.76 |
||
Tyler Randall | 57:01 |
||
Raim Islam | 54:45 |
||
Andrew Thayer | 58:76 |
100 |
Stewart | 14:95 |
|
Chloe Bari | 14:19 |
||
Adrienne Lampo | 14:01 |
||
Mackenzie Mertz | 15:37 |
||
Bondoc | 13.61 |
||
Martin | 16:35 |
||
Aninipot | 12:20 |
||
Joe Laux | 12:05 |
||
Elliott Allison | 12:42 |
||
Peng | 12:72 |
||
Davis Bullock | 12:47 |
||
Erik Johnson | 13:48 |
||
Rendich | 13:45 |
||
Aganjuomo | 11.93 |
||
Uwakwe | 11.87 |
||
Dahmen | 12.24 |
||
Lewis | 12.38 |
||
Carter | 13.23 |
||
Cornwell | 12.45 |
||
Hansen | 12.40 |
||
Inchauspe | 12.22 |
||
Walker | 13.19 |
||
Tran | 12.36 |
||
Grewal | 13.99 |
||
Louie | 12.58 |
||
Henry Cao | 12:99 |
||
Nick Lane | 12:59 |
||
Gavin Gallant | 12:72 |
||
Chembimkor | 14:04 |
||
Usman Kodir | 14:66 |
||
Nick Dickten | 13:46 |
||
Rohan Kavroulla | 14:74 |
||
Socherman | 13:57 |
800
Jones 2:37.68; Campopiano 2:37.85; Phillips 3:22.43; Perez 2:14.60; Ginkins 2:17.99; Hagebush 2:25.20; Mendoza 2:27.25; Armenio 2:33.42; Goyal 2:33.49; Hodell 2:36.75; Allport 3:26.22; Buechler 3:46.83; Lego 2:46.60
300H
Ng 49.62; Maciey 53.38; Koussa 54.13; Gabler 1:00.20; Burg 54.49; Ho 56.26
200
Bari 29.94; Pardoe 31.24; Lampo 29.76; Dickten 27.74; Sarkany 25.98; Chemburkar 29.07; Laux 25.94; Aninpot 25.15; Gallant 26.12; Karbo 25.71; Johnson 27.45; Saboo 27.72; Peng 26.31; Ghosh 28.12; Patel 26.88; Mermod 26.81; Lewis 25.28; Uwakwe 23.80; Islam 24.13; Bierwith 25.64; Randall 24.99; Cornwell 25.82; Hansen 25.21; Bondoc 28.98; Rodrigues 27.16; Alfaro 27.93; Delaney 28.73; Walker 27.61; Thayer 26.34; Hingano 27.45; Louie 26.15; Pacheco 27.36
3200
Spaulding 10:57.0; Perez 10:58.1; Guo 11:35.0; Drake 12:05.3; Mendoza 12:23.3; Block 12:24.0; Gaddam 12:33.0; Uranga 13:37.9; Santos 14:56.9
4x400
FSB 3:57.6
Discus
Kimlinger 40' 10"; Lee 70' 10"; Lorenzana 40' 6"; Fox 59' 4"; Tucker 64' 10"; McCreary 57' 11"; Weinhagen 62' 8"; Toetuu 71' 4"; Hernandez 66' 8"; E. Diaz 58' 11"; Lata 69' 4"; D'Amore NM; Al. Pacheco 80' 8"; Naroditskiy 93' 3"; S. Hingano 93' 7"; Sword 98' 7"; Izakov 68' 3"; Lark 67' 11"; Theil 85' 2"; Ad. Pacheco 78' 2"; Hansen 53' 10"
Shot Put
Toetuu 26' 6"; Hernandez 27' 3.5"; M. Hingano 26' 4.5"; E. Diaz 26' 5.5"; Kimlinger 14' 2.5"; Lorenzana 17' 1.5"; Fox 19' 0"; Lee 21' 8"; Tucker 19' 9"; McCreary 21' 1"; Lata 23' 6.5"; Weinhagen 23' 6"; Hansen 27' 6.5"; Lark 31' 8.5"; Thiel 30' 9"; Ad. Pacheco 36' 4"; Izakov 28' 9"; Sword 34' 2.5"; D'Amore 24' 2"; Naroditskiy 30' 8.5"; Al. Pacheco 34' 5"
Long Jump
Carter 16' 0.5"; Yee 17' 11"; Uwakwe 14' 10"; Johe 15' 5.5"; Seeto 15' 3.5"; Magno 15' 1.5"; Sutter 16' 0"; Pickett 13' 5.25"; Saboo 16' 5"; Chemburkar 14' 9"; Kavralla 11' 9.5"; Kadir 12' 6"; Alfaro 14' 10.5"; Carlson 12' 3"; T. Nguyen NM; Sutter 12' 1.5"; Xue 12' 8"; Pathak 12' 11.5"; Chengareddy 14' 1.5"; McClure 14' 8"; Rathee NM; Vanier 10' 6.5"; Ursu 11' 11.5"; E. Nguyen 11' 3"; Chow 11' 5.75"
Triple Jump
Saboo 32' 6"; Ghosh 31' 7.75"; Johe 32' 2"; Sutter 29' 10.75"; Allison 33' 5.5"; Shaw 33' 7"; Sutter 27' 2"; Chengareddy 28' 1"; Carter 32' 4.5"
High Jump
Xue NH; Ursu NH; Vahabzadeh 4' 2"; Uwakwe NH; Frazier 5' 4"; Uranga 4' 10"; Oberhauser-Lim NH; Rendich 4' 4"; Elder 4' 2"; Maciey NH; Ravi 4' 2"; Raizes NH; Bumanlag 5' 0"; Shaw 5' 2"; Meyer 5' 0"; Tanner 4' 8"; Sarkany 5' 0"; Chemburkar 4' 6"; Magno 4' 6"; Diehl 4' 8"
Pole Vault
Bari 6' 0"; Quach NH; Mertz 6' 0"; Batto 6' 6"; Kassam 5' 0"; Huang 6' 6"; Kim 6' 6"; Burg 6' 0"; Wiedeman 5' 0"; Koupal 7' 0"; Bondoc 6' 0"; Kwong 6' 0"; Pagano 9' 0"; Lillard 8' 6"