Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 California /nc NC CALI 59 . . . . . . . . TRI-VALLEY CHAMPIONS!
2 Deer Valley /nc NC DEVA 58
3 Freedom /nc NC FREE 44
4 Liberty /nc NC LIBE 34
5 Livermore /nc NC LIVE 33
6 Campolindo /nc NC CAMP 30 . 50
7 Heritage /nc NC HERI 26 . 50
8 Alhambra /nc NC ALHB 26
8 Antioch /nc NC ANTI 26
10 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC SARV 25
11 Acalanes /nc NC ACAL 24
12 Carondelet /nc NC CARN 22
13 Las Lomas /nc NC LALO 21 . 50
14 Monte Vista /nc NC MOVI 14
15 Foothill /nc NC FOOT 10 . 50
16 Concord /nc NC CONC 10
16 Amador Valley /nc NC AMVA 10
18 College Park /nc NC COPA 9
19 Clayton Valley/nc NC CLVA 4
19 Miramonte /nc NC MIRA 4
21 Dougherty Valley /nc NC DOVA 2
21 Pittsburg /nc NC PITT 2
23 Dublin /nc NC DUBL 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Granada /nc NC GRND 56
2 DeLaSalle /nc NC DELS 55
3 Amador Valley /nc NC AMVA 45
4 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC SARV 42 . 50
5 Campolindo /nc NC CAMP 37
6 Deer Valley /nc NC DEVA 34
7 Freedom /nc NC FREE 27
8 Las Lomas /nc NC LALO 22
9 Monte Vista /nc NC MOVI 21
10 Alhambra /nc NC ALHB 18
11 California /nc NC CALI 17
12 Pittsburg /nc NC PITT 16
13 Heritage /nc NC HERI 14 . 50
14 Foothill /nc NC FOOT 14
14 Clayton Valley/nc NC CLVA 14
16 Concord /nc NC CONC 12
16 Northgate /nc NC NOGA 12
18 Liberty /nc NC LIBE 10
19 Livermore /nc NC LIVE 9
20 Acalanes /nc NC ACAL 7
21 Miramonte /nc NC MIRA 6
22 Antioch /nc NC ANTI 5
23 College Park /nc NC COPA 2
Event 21 Girls High Jump
NCS TV: 5-10 R 1981 Maggie VanZeeland
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Adrienne 11 Carondelt/nc 5-07.00
2 Rietveld, Celeste 10 Livermore/nc J5-07.00
3 Klinko, Stephanie 12 Amador Va/nc 5-01.00
3 Shaw, Vanessa 11 Calfrnia/nc 5-01.00
5 Roberts, Ali 10 Clayton Vall 4-11.00
6 Ofodu, Amaka 12 Heritage/nc 4-09.00
6 Craig, Jordan 10 Foothill/nc 4-09.00
8 Arcidiacono, Lisa 12 Pittsburg/nc J4-09.00
8 McLeod, Mikaella 11 Antioch/nc J4-09.00
10 Makrakis, Hallie 9 Northgate 4-07.00
10 Goodwin, Marae 11 Clayton Vall 4-07.00
10 Grant, Alex 10 Heritage/nc 4-07.00
10 Kaya, Pelin 10 Dublin /nc N 4-07.00
10 Jensen, Rachel 11 Miramonte /nc 4-07.00
10 Ashton, Laura 10 Monte Vst/nc 4-07.00
--- Doyle, Mary 9 Miramonte /nc NH
--- Ishiguro, Amy 9 Las Lomas /nc NH
--- Bumula, Kathyrn 12 Alhambra /nc NH
--- Shieh, Shania 11 Las Lomas /nc NH
--- Commer, Molly 9 Clayton Vall NH
--- Validum, Rachel 10 College Park NH
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
NCS TV: 11-07 R 2008 Stacey Jung
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ribeiro, Sara 12 Concord /nc 11-06.00
2 Jiang, Lauryann 11 Las Lomas /nc 11-02.00
3 Virdi, Cimran 9 Las Lomas /nc 10-02.00
4 Craig, Jordan 10 Foothill/nc 9-10.00
5 Piening, Kaitlin 11 Calfrnia/nc J9-10.00
6 Gemar, Megan 9 Las Lomas /nc 9-06.00
6 Hyde, Jessie 9 Campolindo /nc 9-06.00
8 Taylor, Kellie 10 Calfrnia/nc J9-06.00
9 Humphrey, Jane 9 San Ramon/nc J9-06.00
10 Doggett, Alexis 11 Granada/nc 9-00.00
10 Sciamanna, Kate 11 Miramonte /nc 9-00.00
12 Delaria, Erin 10 Northgate 8-06.00
12 Glover, Amber 12 Concord /nc 8-06.00
12 Wendt, Alyssa 10 Miramonte /nc 8-06.00
15 Day, Rebecca 9 Liberty/nc 8-00.00
16 Hoh, Julia 11 Northgate 7-00.00
--- Gray, Jennifer 12 Freedom /nc NH
--- Lehr, Kayleigh 9 Liberty/nc NH
--- Drake, Stephanie 9 Liberty/nc NH
--- Yonemoto, Amy 9 Freedom /nc NH
--- Lawson, Laurel 11 Monte Vst/nc NH
--- Provan, Kelsie 10 Liberty/nc NH
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
NCS TV: 48-05.50 R 1993 Kristin Heaston
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Adesida, Praise 9 Alhambra /nc 37-04.50
2 Isaacs, Eva 11 Campolindo /nc 36-04.50
3 Zerbini, Priscilla 12 Antioch/nc 36-03.00
4 Kaleialii, Hina 12 Freedom /nc 34-09.00
5 Pitts, Tatjana 11 Antioch/nc 34-07.50
6 Pettus, Fantasha 12 Deer Vlly/nc 34-07.00
7 Pettus, Princess 11 Deer Vlly/nc 34-03.50
8 Langi, Luisa 11 Antioch/nc 34-00.00
9 Walsh, Sarah 12 Carondelt/nc 33-04.00
10 Mah, Angela 12 Northgate 31-08.50
11 Ivanova, Tina 12 Las Lomas /nc 31-07.50
12 Regan, Kaitlyn 9 Carondelt/nc 31-05.00
13 Ortega, Stephanie 11 College Park 30-10.50
14 Flynn, Anais 12 Amador Va/nc 30-03.00
15 Ihle, Allison 12 Clayton Vall 29-08.50
16 Hayes, Allison 11 College Park 29-07.50
17 Gordon, Michaela 11 Calfrnia/nc 29-04.50
18 Oubre, Faith 10 College Park 28-10.50
19 Brown, Erica 11 San Ramon/nc 28-01.00
20 Gordon, Laura 12 Alhambra /nc 27-11.00
21 Alvari, Danielle 11 Foothill/nc 27-10.00
22 Franklin, Vanessa 10 Clayton Vall 27-07.50
23 Blits, Alexandra 12 Acalanes /nc 26-09.00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
NCS TV: 185-07 R 1980 Eric Olson
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra /nc 169-04
2 Esparza, Scott 11 Amador Va/nc 165-01
3 Baxter, Darren 12 Heritage/nc 152-07
4 Findlay, Mike 12 Amador Va/nc 148-02
5 Bailey, Andrew 11 Amador Va/nc 147-10
6 Horncliff, Alex 10 Heritage/nc 141-11
7 Lang, Bryan 12 Granada/nc 136-04
8 Rounds, Jacob 10 Freedom /nc 136-01
9 Malu, Haapi 12 Deer Vlly/nc 135-05
10 Chua, Matt 11 DeLaSalle/nc 134-08
11 Domondon, Gabriel 10 Livermore/nc 129-10
12 Ward, Willie 11 Pittsburg/nc 128-09
13 Avatar-Arnold, Dylan 12 Northgate 124-08
14 Freitas, Zach 12 Northgate 124-05
15 Brooks-Brown, Javante 9 Pittsburg/nc 123-07
16 Buhagiar, Vince 11 Clayton Vall 123-06
17 Annereau, Gordon 12 Ygnacio Vall 122-04
18 Perry, Bryant 10 Northgate 120-06
19 Peato, Shane 12 Mt. Diablo 120-03
20 Walker, Thomas 12 Campolindo /nc 116-11
21 Minor, Justin 11 Dublin /nc N 112-08
22 Royster, Robert 10 Acalanes /nc 106-11
23 Augufa, Nifae 12 Dublin /nc N 106-04
24 Williams, Tyler 10 Acalanes /nc 101-04
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
NCS TV: 19-03 R 1996 Pia McAllister
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Erica 11 Liberty/nc 17-02.00 2.6
2 Rosenberg, Mel 11 Monte Vst/nc 17-00.50 2.5
3 Slone, Khyia 11 Heritage/nc 17-00.00 3.9
4 Delamater, Meghan 10 Freedom /nc 16-06.75 1.9
5 Allen, Lindsey 10 Dougherty Valley 16-06.00 NWI
6 Shaw, Vanessa 11 Calfrnia/nc 16-04.50 NWI
7 Wiggins, Haley 9 Deer Vlly/nc 16-04.00 2.7
8 Rounds, Katie 12 Freedom /nc 16-03.25 4.3
9 O'Tiole, Alexys 12 Concord /nc 16-00.75 NWI
10 Wells, Lauren 11 Clayton Vall 15-11.50 NWI
11 Pennington, Abigail 11 Las Lomas /nc 15-11.00 NWI
12 Harlan, Audrena 9 Deer Vlly/nc 15-07.50 NWI
13 Vujovich, Lauren 10 Monte Vst/nc 15-07.00 NWI
14 Emmanuel, Erika 10 Calfrnia/nc 15-06.50 NWI
15 Shulenberger, Katie 11 Campolindo /nc 15-02.25 NWI
16 Nguyen, Amanda 10 San Ramon/nc 15-00.75 NWI
17 Burton, Madreya 11 Clayton Vall 14-11.00 NWI
18 Sheldon, Siena 11 Monte Vst/nc 14-09.50 NWI
19 Huberts, Alyssa 11 Campolindo /nc 14-07.50 NWI
20 Seng, Alisa 11 College Park 14-07.00 NWI
21 Miller, DeeDee 10 Mt. Diablo 14-06.00 NWI
22 Sciamanna, Kate 11 Miramonte /nc 13-06.50 NWI
23 Caspillo, Kaelyn 11 Campolindo /nc 13-05.00 NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
NCS TV: 48-00.25 R 1998 Benson Jones
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Suleman, Hammed 12 Deer Vlly/nc 49-00.00 2.6
2 Tsang, Travis 12 Calfrnia/nc 45-01.00 2.7
3 Rawls, Andre 11 Calfrnia/nc 43-09.00 2.1
4 Davis, Trevor 10 Alhambra /nc 43-07.00 2.4
5 Weeks, Trae 12 Freedom /nc 43-06.00 1.3
6 Grimes, Evan 11 Antioch/nc 43-05.00 2.2
7 Reid, Buddy Lee 12 Pittsburg/nc 43-01.00 2.8
8 Anderson, Ross 9 Miramonte /nc 42-08.00 NWI
9 Mercer, Andrew 12 Heritage/nc 42-05.75 NWI
10 Pico, Elias 12 Granada/nc 42-02.00 NWI
10 Wong, Christopher 12 College Park 42-02.00 NWI
12 Privitera, Zach 11 Northgate 41-08.00 NWI
13 Thomas, Taylor 11 Deer Vlly/nc 41-06.00 2.5
14 Keeble, Matt 11 Campolindo /nc 41-02.75 NWI
15 Butterfield, Hiroki 9 College Park 41-02.50 NWI
16 Wolcott, Chris 12 Northgate 41-00.00 NWI
17 Buller, Brenden 11 Acalanes /nc 40-06.00 NWI
18 Delonzor, Derik 11 Dougherty Valley 40-04.00 NWI
19 waters, marquis 10 Las Lomas /nc 40-00.00 NWI
20 Bobo, Dyllon 12 Northgate 39-06.50 NWI
21 Knowles, Khyri 12 DeLaSalle/nc 39-06.00 NWI
22 Tubbs, Jake 12 Granada/nc 39-03.50 NWI
23 Pascal, Kingsley 12 Clayton Vall 38-08.00 NWI
24 DeLorme, Eric 12 Monte Vst/nc 38-07.00 NWI
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
NCS TV: 62-11 R 2007 Chris Krychev
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Burke, Stephen 11 Monte Vst/nc 51-02.00
2 Hoxie, Travis 12 Foothill/nc 51-01.50
3 Bolen, Justin 12 Foothill/nc 50-08.50
4 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra /nc 50-08.00
5 Buhagiar, Vince 11 Clayton Vall 49-10.00
6 Findlay, Mike 12 Amador Va/nc 48-09.50
7 Ward, Willie 11 Pittsburg/nc 48-01.50
8 Esparza, Scott 11 Amador Va/nc 47-09.00
9 Bedi, Ricky 12 Freedom /nc 47-03.00
10 Lang, Bryan 12 Granada/nc 47-00.00
11 Malolo, Joe 12 Deer Vlly/nc 45-10.50
12 Malu, Haapi 12 Deer Vlly/nc 44-04.00
13 Perry, Bryant 10 Northgate 43-03.00
14 Freitas, Zach 12 Northgate 42-09.00
15 Mafileo, Daniel 11 Mt. Diablo 42-08.00
16 Brooks-Brown, Javante 9 Pittsburg/nc 42-03.50
17 Horncliff, Alex 10 Heritage/nc 42-01.00
18 Matulovich, Adam 12 Las Lomas /nc 40-01.00
19 Lorio, Bradley 12 Dublin /nc N 38-03.50
20 Fabian, David 9 College Park 38-03.00
21 Sanson, Trent 12 Las Lomas /nc 37-07.00
22 Mehringer, Gentry 11 Las Lomas /nc 37-05.00
23 Williams, Tyler 10 Acalanes /nc 35-07.50
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
NCS TV: 141-03 R 2003 Alexaraee Toeaina
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Pitts, Tatjana 11 Antioch/nc 115-02
2 Langi, Luisa 11 Antioch/nc 112-03
3 Isaacs, Eva 11 Campolindo /nc 111-01
4 Kaleialii, Hina 12 Freedom /nc 108-11
5 Flynn, Anais 12 Amador Va/nc 106-00
6 Brown, Erica 11 San Ramon/nc 105-05
7 Anderson, Katie 11 Livermore/nc 101-01
8 Richards, Ariel 12 Clayton Vall 96-06
9 Sherwood, Caitlin 11 San Ramon/nc 90-00
10 Gordon, Michaela 11 Calfrnia/nc 89-10
11 Blits, Alexandra 12 Acalanes /nc 88-01
12 Kimlinger, Ashleigh 11 Calfrnia/nc 87-09
13 Doyle, Katherine 11 Miramonte /nc 85-02
14 Dokos, Michelle 11 Campolindo /nc 84-02
15 Zerbini, Priscilla 12 Antioch/nc 84-01
16 Pettus, Princess 11 Deer Vlly/nc 81-03
17 Mah, Angela 12 Northgate 80-01
18 Udoh, Idorenyin 10 Pittsburg/nc 79-11
19 Hayes, Allison 11 College Park 75-07
20 Ortega, Stephanie 11 College Park 72-02
21 Qu, Sophia 10 College Park 64-03
--- Adesida, Praise 9 Alhambra /nc ND
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
NCS TV: 23-00.50 R 2008 Chase Wheeler
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wheeler, Chase 12 DeLaSalle/nc 22-07.00 3.2
2 Combs, Sean 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22-01.50 1.7
3 Brooks, Chris 11 San Ramon/nc 21-09.00 3.4
4 Grimes, Evan 11 Antioch/nc 21-05.00 3.7
5 Tsang, Travis 12 Calfrnia/nc 21-04.25 NWI
6 Weeks, Trae 12 Freedom /nc 21-03.25 2.7
7 Davis, Trevor 10 Alhambra /nc 20-11.25 4.3
8 Hendrix, Tony 11 Pittsburg/nc 20-08.25 NWI
9 Ande, Hemanth 11 Dougherty Valley 20-07.50 NWI
10 Moore, Elliott 12 Monte Vst/nc 20-04.75 1.8
11 Reid, Buddy Lee 12 Pittsburg/nc 20-03.75 0.7
12 King, James 11 Miramonte /nc 20-03.50 NWI
13 Annereau, Gordon 12 Ygnacio Vall 20-02.25 NWI
14 Anderson, Ross 9 Miramonte /nc 20-00.00 NWI
15 Abon, Tino 11 Clayton Vall 19-10.75 NWI
16 Pico, Elias 12 Granada/nc 19-10.50 NWI
17 Young, Michael 12 Foothill/nc 19-07.00 NWI
18 Wong, Christopher 12 College Park 19-05.50 NWI
19 waters, marquis 10 Las Lomas /nc 19-04.75 NWI
20 Bittle, Ryan 10 Antioch/nc 19-02.25 NWI
21 Butterfield, Hiroki 9 College Park 19-00.50 NWI
22 Hernandez, Kyle 12 College Park 18-06.00 NWI
23 Llarenas, Jordan 9 Concord /nc 18-02.00 NWI
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
NCS TV: 39-02.50 R 1982 Yvette Bates
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Erica 11 Liberty/nc 36-06.00 4.2
2 Slone, Khyia 11 Heritage/nc 36-03.25 2.2
3 Rosenberg, Mel 11 Monte Vst/nc 35-03.75 4.4
4 Rounds, Katie 12 Freedom /nc 34-05.75 3.7
5 Shaw, Vanessa 11 Calfrnia/nc 34-03.00 2.7
6 Ketner, Danielle 9 Amador Va/nc 34-01.00 3.9
7 Kemp, Jamela 11 Deer Vlly/nc 33-10.00 2.4
8 Holm, Alexa 12 Liberty/nc 33-09.25 NWI
9 Miller, DeeDee 10 Mt. Diablo 33-09.00 NWI
10 Wheaton, Jade 12 Clayton Vall 32-05.75 NWI
11 Veal, Kierra 10 Liberty/nc 32-01.50 NWI
12 Orgill, Allison 12 Monte Vst/nc 32-00.50 NWI
13 Laran, Taylor 11 Livermore/nc 32-00.00 NWI
13 Huberts, Alyssa 11 Campolindo /nc 32-00.00 NWI
15 Klinko, Stephanie 12 Amador Va/nc 31-10.00 NWI
16 Lewis, Jocelyn 10 Ygnacio Vall 31-09.00 NWI
17 Roberts, Ali 10 Clayton Vall 31-07.50 NWI
18 Lawrence, Madelyn 11 College Park 31-03.00 NWI
19 Kaya, Selin 10 Dublin /nc N 31-01.50 NWI
19 Chavez, Jessa 12 Concord /nc 31-01.50 NWI
21 Jensen, Rachel 11 Miramonte /nc 30-09.50 NWI
22 Tucker, Kelly 10 Miramonte /nc 28-01.00 NWI
23 Wendt, Alyssa 10 Miramonte /nc 27-09.75 NWI
Event 27 Boys High Jump
NCS TV: 6-09 R 1993 Greg Walker
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Williams, David 12 Granada/nc 6-04.00
2 Harvey, Ron 11 San Ramon/nc 6-01.00
3 Hightower, Forrest 11 Concord /nc 5-11.00
4 Kicenski, Mike 10 Freedom /nc J5-11.00
5 Eng, Billy 10 Heritage/nc J5-11.00
5 Turner, Dane 10 Monte Vst/nc J5-11.00
7 Pascal, Kalle 12 Clayton Vall J5-11.00
8 Pascal, Kingsley 12 Clayton Vall J5-11.00
9 Privitera, Zach 11 Northgate J5-11.00
10 Wenig, Adam 10 Monte Vst/nc 5-09.00
10 Grimes, Evan 11 Antioch/nc 5-09.00
10 Jones, Terrance 12 Pittsburg/nc 5-09.00
10 Rawls, Andre 11 Calfrnia/nc 5-09.00
10 Smith, KJ 11 Dougherty Valley 5-09.00
10 Sharp, Spencer 12 Las Lomas /nc 5-09.00
10 Flores, Matthew 11 Granada/nc 5-09.00
17 Che, Cameron 11 Las Lomas /nc 5-07.00
17 Henry, Tom 11 Heritage/nc 5-07.00
17 Stapleton, Tim 9 Northgate 5-07.00
--- Dhaliwal, Zack 10 Las Lomas /nc NH
--- MacArthur, Brian 12 Las Lomas /nc NH
--- Burt, Anthony 11 Heritage/nc NH
--- Sheehy, Chris 11 Northgate NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
NCS TV: 17-05.50 R 1987 Brent Burns
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Thompson, Brett 12 Granada/nc 14-08.00
2 Hollis, Danny 12 Livermore/nc 13-10.00
3 Armstrong, Andrew 12 Concord /nc 13-06.00
4 Satoshi, Yuki 12 Las Lomas /nc J13-06.00
5 Barber, Colin 9 San Ramon/nc 13-02.00
5 Nguyen, Sean 11 Monte Vst/nc 13-02.00
7 DiGiorgio, Michael 11 Liberty/nc J13-02.00
8 Rodriguez, Andreas 11 Foothill/nc J13-02.00
9 Kalish, Alex 12 Campolindo /nc J13-02.00
10 Van Wyck, James 10 DeLaSalle/nc J13-02.00
11 Noll, Brayton 12 Campolindo /nc 12-06.00
11 Falk, Nathan 11 Acalanes /nc 12-06.00
11 Gibney, Tanner 11 Antioch/nc 12-06.00
14 Abraham, Corey 12 Miramonte /nc 12-00.00
14 Gonzales, Jeff 12 Freedom /nc 12-00.00
16 Palansky, Robert 11 Liberty/nc 11-06.00
16 DelCastillo, Gabe 10 Dougherty Valley 11-06.00
16 Kneppers, Tomas 11 Northgate 11-06.00
19 Rogala, Alex 11 Northgate 10-00.00
20 Kwok, Justin 11 Northgate 9-06.00
20 Ungar, Ryan 10 Pittsburg/nc 9-06.00
--- Difilippi, Jerry 12 Deer Vlly/nc NH
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
NCS TV: 46.34 R 1981
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Deer Vlly/nc A 47.67
2 Calfrnia/nc A 49.35
3 Heritage/nc A 49.72
4 Freedom /nc A 49.78
5 Clayton Vall A 49.81
6 Foothill/nc A 50.80
7 Las Lomas /nc NC A 51.00
8 Monte Vst/nc A 51.07
9 Alhambra /nc NC A 51.25
10 Dougherty Valley A 51.59
11 Campolindo /nc NC A 51.94
12 Amador Va/nc A 51.99
13 Pittsburg/nc A 52.21
14 Dublin /nc NC A 52.25
15 Livermore/nc A 52.48
16 College Park A 52.55
17 Northgate /nc NC A 52.64
18 Miramonte /nc NC A 52.70
19 Concord /nc NC A 54.01
20 Mt. Diablo nc NC A 54.57
21 Antioch/nc A 58.99
--- Carondelt/nc A DQ
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
NCS TV: 41.44 R 1981
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 DeLaSalle/nc A 42.58
2 Granada/nc A 42.60
3 Freedom /nc A 42.86
4 Heritage/nc A 42.93
5 Deer Vlly/nc A 43.02
6 Pittsburg/nc A 43.05
7 College Park A 43.30
8 Amador Va/nc A 43.75
9 Livermore/nc A 44.13
10 Miramonte /nc NC A 44.27
10 Dougherty Valley A 44.27
12 San Ramon/nc A 44.29
13 Las Lomas /nc NC A 44.42
14 Clayton Vall A 45.81
15 Mt. Diablo nc NC A 45.92
16 Dublin /nc NC A 46.76
17 Campolindo /nc NC A 46.87
18 Northgate /nc NC A 58.49
--- Calfrnia/nc A DQ
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
NCS TV: 4:49.70 R 1996 Kristen Gordon
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 George, Diana 12 Livermore/nc 5:05.04
2 Cridebring, Alycia 11 College Park 5:08.09
3 Shearer, Emily 11 Acalanes /nc 5:09.10
4 Cerney, Heather 11 Carondelt/nc 5:09.56
5 Verdon, Carrie 9 Campolindo /nc 5:09.57
6 Dimits, Natalie 9 Livermore/nc 5:12.30
7 Crawford, Lauren 12 College Park 5:14.21
8 Smith, Rosie 12 College Park 5:14.23
9 Wong, Sarah 12 San Ramon/nc 5:17.76
10 Sandri, Mary 12 Carondelt/nc 5:17.97
11 Paddack, Emily 12 Granada/nc 5:23.04
12 Tate, Alex 9 Clayton Vall 5:29.25
13 Buckley, Marissa 10 College Park 5:33.89
14 Vredenburgh, Haley 9 Freedom /nc 5:36.27
15 Doyle, Mary 9 Miramonte /nc 5:38.32
16 Martinez, Carmen 10 Freedom /nc 5:40.82
17 Caspillo, Kaelyn 11 Campolindo /nc 5:41.42
18 McMullin, Lauren 9 Heritage/nc 5:43.50
19 Siemens, Stephanie 9 Deer Vlly/nc 5:44.93
20 Williams, Cora 9 Liberty/nc 5:49.64
21 love, ashley 9 Las Lomas /nc 5:51.05
22 Wentworth, Naomi 12 Las Lomas /nc 6:02.83
23 Dwyer, Amanda 11 Antioch/nc 6:27.64
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
NCS TV: 4:14.94 R 1988 Steve Zirkelback
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Colaco, Sean 11 San Ramon/nc 4:22.79
2 Geiger, Ross 12 Campolindo /nc 4:24.58
3 Pines, Colby 12 Campolindo /nc 4:24.80
4 Roderick, Mike 12 Monte Vst/nc 4:24.84
5 Litwiller, Nathanael 12 Clayton Vall 4:26.14
6 Graves, Simon 11 San Ramon/nc 4:26.28
7 Mark, Ethan 12 Acalanes /nc 4:27.04
8 Yankowski, Matthew 12 Foothill/nc 4:27.14
9 Bickert, Jeff 10 College Park 4:28.55
10 Cole, Kellen 11 Amador Va/nc 4:30.20
11 Marlin, Mike 12 Amador Va/nc 4:32.00
12 Baker, Nate 11 Deer Vlly/nc 4:33.63
13 Whittington, Chad 11 Northgate 4:35.58
14 Melton, Will 11 Northgate 4:37.05
15 Green, KC 11 Las Lomas /nc 4:37.17
16 Morales, Jesus 9 Liberty/nc 4:37.40
17 Britto, Christian 11 Miramonte /nc 4:37.61
18 Brum, Brandon 10 Heritage/nc 4:38.67
19 Gracely, Carl 10 Las Lomas /nc 4:41.31
20 Banales, Juan 12 Pittsburg/nc 4:44.06
21 Cervantes, Adrian 11 College Park 4:46.29
22 Trias, Casey 12 Pittsburg/nc 4:48.21
23 Morford, Eric 10 Heritage/nc 4:50.65
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
NCS TV: 13.74 R 1981 Sherifa Sanders
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rodgers, Aimee 12 Freedom /nc 14.91 -0.4
2 Williams, Erica 11 Liberty/nc 15.60 0.1
3 Johnson, Erica 11 Heritage/nc 15.84 -0.2
4 Radda, Sara 10 Freedom /nc 16.08 -0.2
5 Laran, Taylor 11 Livermore/nc 16.35 -0.4
6 Barton, Katie 10 Acalanes /nc 16.39 0.1
7 Rietveld, Celeste 10 Livermore/nc 16.43 -0.2
8 Price, Jasmanique 12 Pittsburg/nc 16.88 -0.4
9 Schulz, Kirby 10 Miramonte /nc 16.93 -0.2
10 Millman, Paige 12 Carondelt/nc 17.22 0.1
11 Moeller, Allyson 11 Las Lomas /nc 17.36 -0.4
12 Ashton, Laura 10 Monte Vst/nc 17.46 -0.2
13 Arceneaux, Sara 11 Northgate 17.56 -0.2
14 Huberts, Alyssa 11 Campolindo /nc 17.57 0.1
15 Delaria, Erin 10 Northgate 17.83 0.1
16 Slaughter, Lauren 11 Calfrnia/nc 17.94 -0.4
17 Kaya, Pelin 10 Dublin /nc N 17.96 0.1
18 Vandiford, Kimberly 10 Freedom /nc 18.12 -0.4
19 Allen, Lindsey 10 Dougherty Valley 18.39 -0.4
20 Mah, Angela 12 Northgate 18.44 -0.2
21 Wong, Franny 12 College Park 18.81 0.1
22 Berkson, Sara 12 Concord /nc 19.20 -0.4
23 Coyle, Allison 9 Northgate 19.26 -0.2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
NCS TV: 13.85 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Walker III, Kenneth 9 Freedom /nc 15.08 -0.4
2 Johnson, Brandon 12 Amador Va/nc 15.14 1.1
3 Keeble, Matt 11 Campolindo /nc 15.21 1.1
4 Farabee, Parker 12 Northgate 15.22 -0.4
5 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 9 DeLaSalle/nc 15.24 1.5
6 Barton, Michael 9 DeLaSalle/nc 15.28 1.5
7 Hamilton, LeVyell 12 Heritage/nc 15.45 1.1
8 Thompson, Robert 12 Pittsburg/nc 15.69 -0.4
9 Masood, Imran 12 Monte Vst/nc 15.85 1.5
10 Tokos, Colin 11 Las Lomas /nc 15.89 1.1
11 Roland, Jeremy 10 Granada/nc 16.24 1.5
12 Dyson, Hakeem 11 Amador Va/nc 16.42 -0.4
13 Ho, Alex 11 Miramonte /nc 16.48 -0.4
14 McKillip, Jeremy 11 Clayton Vall 16.53 1.1
15 Blackmon, Raheem 10 Mt. Diablo 16.54 -0.4
16 Limpin, Glenn 12 College Park 17.11 1.5
17 Pryor, Avery 10 Heritage/nc 17.22 1.5
18 Fujioka, Yuji 11 College Park 17.33 -0.4
19 Palansky, Robert 11 Liberty/nc 17.69 1.1
20 Jung, Derek 11 Northgate 17.94 -0.4
21 Bittle, Ryan 10 Antioch/nc 18.05 1.1
22 Che, Cameron 11 Las Lomas /nc 18.60 1.5
23 Wilcox, John 11 Acalanes /nc 18.74 1.1
24 Lau, David 12 Miramonte /nc 20.57 1.5
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 55.19 R 2008 Jasmine Cox
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Okodogbe, Chizoba 11 Deer Vlly/nc 56.27
2 Adesida, Divine 11 Alhambra /nc 58.68
3 Sharp, Paige 11 Las Lomas /nc 59.97
4 Fox, Raven 10 Deer Vlly/nc 60.34
5 Simonsen, Anja 10 Acalanes /nc 60.46
6 Levy, Julianna 12 Calfrnia/nc 61.11
7 Del Bene, Melissa 10 Clayton Vall 61.48
8 Wiggins, Haley 9 Deer Vlly/nc 61.70
9 Baker, Amanda 9 College Park 61.90
10 Griffith, Sarah 10 San Ramon/nc 62.04
11 Wendel, Andrea 9 Amador Va/nc 62.08
12 Nordine, Kelly 10 San Ramon/nc 62.15
13 Cunningham, Jasmine 10 Mt. Diablo 62.44
14 Gonzales, Selena 9 College Park 62.55
15 Rodriguez, Allison 10 Foothill/nc 63.17
16 Call, Rachel 9 Monte Vst/nc 63.95
17 Reed, Jessica 10 College Park 64.39
18 Nweke, Adaeze 11 Deer Vlly/nc 64.75
19 Nyberg, Dana 9 Miramonte /nc 65.25
20 Bumula, Kathyrn 12 Alhambra /nc 65.68
21 Butterfield, Dallas 11 Antioch/nc 66.31
22 Ishiguro, Amy 9 Las Lomas /nc 67.70
23 Padou, Lydia 10 Freedom /nc 71.07
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 47.64 R 2006 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Delfani, Sean 11 Las Lomas /nc 49.37
2 White, Jesse So Pittsburg/nc 49.91
3 Atkinson, Josh 10 Granada/nc 50.30
4 Grabenstein, Joe 12 San Ramon/nc 50.53
5 Watson, Patrick 12 Granada/nc 50.79
6 Mulesky, Anthony 12 Calfrnia/nc 50.81
7 Luiz, Joseph 11 Heritage/nc 51.06
8 Harris, Anthony 11 Amador Va/nc 51.18
9 Stupka, Michael 10 Clayton Vall 51.40
10 Kollie, Sebastien 11 Deer Vlly/nc 51.68
11 Dones, Tevin 12 Antioch/nc 51.87
12 McIntosh Jr., Steven 11 Heritage/nc 51.88
13 Fouts, John 11 Clayton Vall 52.78
14 Trotter, Patrick 11 Campolindo /nc 52.92
15 Story, Kruger 10 Heritage/nc 53.11
16 Mathkour, Ashraf 10 Miramonte /nc 53.20
17 Javier, Jonathan 10 Dougherty Valley 53.96
18 Mayeri, Zack 11 Miramonte /nc 54.00
19 Downs, Stephan 10 Concord /nc 54.44
20 Neise, Ryan 10 Northgate 54.60
21 Parker, Darren 11 College Park 54.74
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 11.84 R 1981 Sharon Ware
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Gee, Joy 10 Deer Vlly/nc 12.32 0.2
2 Kamson, Chelsey 12 Calfrnia/nc 12.51 1.0
3 Weaver, Bailey 12 San Ramon/nc 12.59 0.5
4 Hitchens, Kathleen 12 Foothill/nc 12.63 1.0
5 Wilson, Erica 10 Deer Vlly/nc 12.69 0.2
6 Mitchell, Noria 9 Dublin /nc N 12.71 0.5
7 Bateson, Suzanne 10 Granada/nc 12.76 0.2
8 Slone, Khyia 11 Heritage/nc 12.90 0.5
9 Wells, Lauren 11 Clayton Vall 12.91 0.2
10 Smith, Natalie 11 Las Lomas /nc 13.02 1.0
11 Wadsworth, Savannah 10 Alhambra /nc 13.10 1.0
12 Arceneaux, Sara 11 Northgate 13.11 0.5
12 Moser, Kailey 9 Heritage/nc 13.11 1.0
14 Delamater, Meghan 10 Freedom /nc 13.14 0.5
15 Wilson, Taevionna 10 Antioch/nc 13.15 1.0
16 Walker, Samantha 12 Clayton Vall 13.17 0.5
17 Perry, Danielle 11 Dougherty Valley 13.19 1.0
18 Huddleston, Felicia 9 Clayton Vall 13.26 0.2
19 Goodwin, Jayme 12 Dublin /nc N 13.34 0.2
20 Salemme, Ketti 12 Campolindo /nc 13.36 0.2
21 Cook, Katie 10 Monte Vst/nc 13.38 0.5
21 Penland, Megan 10 Monte Vst/nc 13.38 0.2
23 DeGuzman, Kym 10 College Park 13.51 0.5
24 Darrow, Victoria 9 Clayton Vall 13.54 1.0
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 10.54 R 1981 Ken Robinson
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Egu, Ken 11 DeLaSalle/nc 10.78 1.5
2 Combs, Sean 11 Deer Vlly/nc 10.79 1.5
3 Atkinson, George 10 Granada/nc 10.81 0.2
4 Wheeler, Chase 12 DeLaSalle/nc 10.86 +0.0
5 Weeks, Trae 12 Freedom /nc 10.91 +0.0
6 King, James 11 Miramonte /nc 11.20 1.5
7 Johnson, Joey 11 Antioch/nc 11.21 0.2
8 Williams-Ward, Terron 11 DeLaSalle/nc J11.21 +0.0
9 Griffiths, Chazz 11 Heritage/nc 11.25 0.2
10 Anderson, Tyler 11 DeLaSalle/nc 11.28 0.2
10 Danska, Chase 12 College Park 11.28 1.5
12 Delonzor, Derik 11 Dougherty Valley 11.30 +0.0
13 Abon, Tino 11 Clayton Vall 11.34 1.5
14 Shrader, Kenny 12 College Park 11.36 0.2
15 Shephard, Timazray 10 Freedom /nc 11.49 1.5
16 DelFlorentino, John 12 Alhambra /nc 11.57 1.5
17 Hightower, Forrest 11 Concord /nc 11.61 +0.0
18 Schmidt, Blair 9 Northgate 11.62 0.2
19 Sites, Jeremy 11 Dougherty Valley 11.63 +0.0
20 Herring, Chase 11 Las Lomas /nc 11.64 0.2
21 Patterson, Avery 12 Pittsburg/nc 11.71 1.5
22 Chung, Nathaniel 10 Acalanes /nc 11.85 0.2
23 Merles, Sam 11 Mt. Diablo 11.98 +0.0
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
NCS TV: 2:10.04 R 1982 Jessica Spies
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 George, Diana 12 Livermore/nc 2:17.01
2 Owre, Cristina 12 Calfrnia/nc 2:17.88
3 Berge, Katie 10 Acalanes /nc 2:18.08
4 Warren, Olivia 11 Campolindo /nc 2:18.14
5 Shearer, Emily 11 Acalanes /nc 2:19.15
6 Okodogbe, Chizoba 11 Deer Vlly/nc 2:19.35
7 Hammitt, Mikaela 9 Monte Vst/nc 2:20.15
8 Fox, Raven 10 Deer Vlly/nc 2:21.18
9 Roque, Robin 12 Livermore/nc 2:21.64
10 Cridebring, Alycia 11 College Park 2:22.67
11 Brennan, Emily 11 Campolindo /nc 2:23.75
12 Novell, Carina 9 Granada/nc 2:24.07
13 Grant, Alex 10 Heritage/nc 2:24.15
14 Martin, Mackenzie 10 Miramonte /nc 2:24.29
15 Del Bene, Melissa 10 Clayton Vall 2:29.90
16 Reed, Jessica 10 College Park 2:30.25
17 Horner, Haley 11 Las Lomas /nc 2:31.56
18 Johnson, Erica 11 Heritage/nc 2:33.04
19 Babcock, Holly 12 Calfrnia/nc 2:33.79
20 Ota, Marina 11 College Park 2:36.01
21 Shidara, Kazune 9 College Park 2:36.87
22 Hinojosa, Kayla 9 Heritage/nc 2:38.31
23 Tate, Alex 9 Clayton Vall 2:40.13
24 McMullin, Lauren 9 Heritage/nc 2:45.12
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
NCS TV: 1:53.34 R 1981 Pete Richardson
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Litwiller, Nathanael 12 Clayton Vall 1:57.43
2 Jamieson, Michael 12 Las Lomas /nc 1:57.70
3 Kellogg, Toshi 11 Acalanes /nc 1:58.30
4 Griffith, Kevin 11 San Ramon/nc 1:58.59
5 Geiger, Ross 12 Campolindo /nc 1:58.76
6 Vedovi, Nick 11 Miramonte /nc 1:58.96
7 Ortolan, Anthony 10 College Park 1:59.19
8 Killick, Elliott 11 Monte Vst/nc 1:59.21
9 DeVito, Ryan 12 Deer Vlly/nc 1:59.55
9 Hammill, Ryan 11 San Ramon/nc 1:59.55
11 Cantrell, Brett 11 Acalanes /nc 1:59.90
12 Lopez, Omar 12 DeLaSalle/nc 1:59.98
13 Weiner, Jesse 12 Acalanes /nc 2:01.45
14 Butler, John 11 Concord /nc 2:01.48
15 Thompson, Robert 12 Pittsburg/nc 2:01.93
16 Spencer, Amir 11 Heritage/nc 2:02.41
17 Chambers, Zach 10 Monte Vst/nc 2:04.31
18 Vallejo, Marco 12 College Park 2:04.61
19 Bradley, Jacob 11 Heritage/nc 2:05.76
20 Callen, Drew 12 Granada/nc 2:06.43
21 Landberg, Matt 10 Concord /nc 2:06.64
22 Banales, Juan 12 Pittsburg/nc 2:09.00
23 Wunderly, Kevin 12 Deer Vlly/nc 2:14.91
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
NCS TV: 42.64 R 1981 Sherifa Sanders
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rodgers, Aimee 12 Freedom /nc 45.42
2 Charbonneau, Laura 12 San Ramon/nc 46.67
3 Williams, Erica 11 Liberty/nc 47.28
4 Neason, Noelle 11 Miramonte /nc 47.96
5 Price, Jasmanique 12 Pittsburg/nc 48.12
6 Barton, Katie 10 Acalanes /nc 48.28
7 Shulenberger, Katie 11 Campolindo /nc 48.59
8 Kemp, Jamela 11 Deer Vlly/nc 48.72
9 Schulz, Kirby 10 Miramonte /nc 48.82
10 Nelson, Meghan 10 Campolindo /nc 49.22
11 Millman, Paige 12 Carondelt/nc 49.70
12 Ashton, Laura 10 Monte Vst/nc 50.00
13 Lear, Morgan 11 Dougherty Valley 50.55
14 Hancock, Kaeli 10 Monte Vst/nc 50.60
15 Konstantino, Erin 9 Carondelt/nc 50.70
16 Vandiford, Kimberly 10 Freedom /nc 51.20
17 Delaria, Erin 10 Northgate 51.62
18 Coyle, Allison 9 Northgate 51.94
19 Offill, Britany 10 Granada/nc 52.18
20 Shidara, Kazune 9 College Park 52.33
21 Radda, Sara 10 Freedom /nc 53.36
22 Thomas, Stephanie 12 College Park 54.60
23 Smitheran, Melissa 11 College Park 54.61
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
NCS TV: 36.18 R 2005 David Klech
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Brandon 12 Amador Va/nc 38.81
2 Farabee, Parker 12 Northgate 40.90
3 Marshall-Cotton, Mister 9 DeLaSalle/nc 41.00
4 Nash, Gordon 12 Monte Vst/nc 41.23
5 Walker III, Kenneth 9 Freedom /nc 41.82
6 Thompson, Robert 12 Pittsburg/nc 42.48
7 Dyson, Hakeem 11 Amador Va/nc 42.52
8 Jeung, Joseph 12 Foothill/nc 42.57
9 Keeble, Matt 11 Campolindo /nc 42.58
10 Patterson, Avery 12 Pittsburg/nc 42.90
11 Abon, Tino 11 Clayton Vall 42.98
12 Reid, Dustin 11 Heritage/nc 43.04
13 Hernandez, Kyle 12 College Park 43.18
14 Storer, Andrew 11 San Ramon/nc 43.37
15 Blackmon, Raheem 10 Mt. Diablo 43.87
16 Ho, Alex 11 Miramonte /nc 44.14
17 Lau, David 12 Miramonte /nc 44.17
18 McKillip, Jeremy 11 Clayton Vall 45.28
19 Neise, Ryan 10 Northgate 45.53
20 Levine, Lucas 10 Acalanes /nc 45.64
21 Bell, Sean 12 Alhambra /nc 46.25
22 Wilcox, John 11 Acalanes /nc 46.51
23 Lewis, William 11 Freedom /nc 47.74
24 Palansky, Robert 11 Liberty/nc 48.82
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 23.97 R 1994 Latasha Gilliam
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kamson, Chelsey 12 Calfrnia/nc 25.62 1.0
2 Adesida, Divine 11 Alhambra /nc 25.83 1.0
3 Gee, Joy 10 Deer Vlly/nc 25.89 1.7
4 Wilson, Erica 10 Deer Vlly/nc 26.08 0.3
5 Weaver, Bailey 12 San Ramon/nc J26.08 0.3
6 Hitchens, Kathleen 12 Foothill/nc 26.63 1.0
7 Moser, Kailey 9 Heritage/nc 26.70 0.3
8 Mitchell, Noria 9 Dublin /nc N 26.71 1.7
9 Bateson, Suzanne 10 Granada/nc 26.77 0.3
10 Curiel, Maria 12 Freedom /nc 26.99 1.0
11 Nweke, Adaeze 11 Deer Vlly/nc 27.13 1.7
12 Wadsworth, Savannah 10 Alhambra /nc 27.34 0.3
13 Goodwin, Jayme 12 Dublin /nc N 27.38 0.3
14 Wells, Lauren 11 Clayton Vall 27.46 1.7
15 Wilson, Taevionna 10 Antioch/nc 27.49 1.7
16 Salemme, Ketti 12 Campolindo /nc 27.52 0.3
17 Perry, Danielle 11 Dougherty Valley 27.58 1.0
17 Curtis, Casey 10 Foothill/nc 27.58 1.7
19 Burton, Madreya 11 Clayton Vall 27.73 1.7
20 Chamberlain, Megan 10 Livermore/nc 27.80 1.0
21 Cunningham, Jasmine 10 Mt. Diablo 28.03 0.3
22 DeGuzman, Kym 10 College Park 28.25 1.0
23 Baker, Amanda 9 College Park 28.36 1.0
24 Darrow, Victoria 9 Clayton Vall 28.39 1.7
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
NCS TV: 21.54 R 1989 Aaron Turner/Marvin Samuels
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Atkinson, George 10 Granada/nc 21.98 0.2
2 Egu, Ken 11 DeLaSalle/nc 22.17 1.2
3 Combs, Sean 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22.23 1.2
4 Wheeler, Chase 12 DeLaSalle/nc 22.43 0.4
5 Maez, Raymond 12 College Park 22.80 0.2
6 Simms, Shawn 9 Livermore/nc 22.91 0.2
7 Johnson, Joey 11 Antioch/nc 22.92 0.2
8 Griffiths, Chazz 11 Heritage/nc 23.09 0.4
9 Guilford, Nico 12 San Ramon/nc 23.10 0.2
10 Gaston, Matthew 12 Pittsburg/nc 23.19 0.4
11 King, James 11 Miramonte /nc 23.26 1.2
12 Hinke, Nathan 12 Foothill/nc 23.30 0.4
13 Garcia, Josh 11 Freedom /nc 23.44 1.2
14 Shrader, Kenny 12 College Park 23.47 1.2
15 Shephard, Timazray 10 Freedom /nc 23.51 1.2
16 Fouts, John 11 Clayton Vall 23.79 0.4
17 Schmidt, Blair 9 Northgate 23.95 0.4
17 Booze, Kevin 9 Miramonte /nc 23.95 0.2
19 Davis, Trevor 10 Alhambra /nc 24.14 0.2
20 Parker, Darren 11 College Park 24.29 1.2
21 Chung, Nathaniel 10 Acalanes /nc 24.34 0.2
22 Ward, Mitch 10 Dougherty Valley 24.97 0.4
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
NCS TV: 10:29.43 R 1996 Kristen Gordon
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lillig, Colleen 11 Calfrnia/nc 10:56.82
2 Houser, Kelli 12 Carondelt/nc 11:16.70
3 Orders, Grace 10 Campolindo /nc 11:19.04
4 Verdon, Carrie 9 Campolindo /nc 11:24.57
5 Gregg, Abigail 12 Livermore/nc 11:26.50
6 Smith, Rosie 12 College Park 11:28.26
7 McVay, Elaine 10 Calfrnia/nc 11:32.27
8 Aha, Nicole 11 Monte Vst/nc 11:34.40
9 Mostatabi, Sara 10 Campolindo /nc 11:34.53
10 Kaehms, Jennifer 12 Dublin /nc N 11:45.89
11 Swanson, Hayley 12 Granada/nc 11:46.89
12 Crawford, Lauren 12 College Park 12:14.60
13 Nilson, Michaela 11 Alhambra /nc 12:22.20
14 Siemens, Stephanie 9 Deer Vlly/nc 12:25.49
15 Buckley, Marissa 10 College Park 12:28.17
16 Vredenburgh, Haley 9 Freedom /nc 12:35.24
17 Martinez, Carmen 10 Freedom /nc 12:36.66
18 Beard, Rebecca 10 Heritage/nc 12:47.84
19 Litwiller, Sarah 10 Clayton Vall 12:54.11
20 Pavlova, Vessie 12 College Park 13:31.11
21 Guerrero, Sarah 12 Heritage/nc 13:40.60
22 Dwyer, Amanda 11 Antioch/nc 13:58.71
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
NCS TV: 9:20.81 R 2004 Scott Bauhs
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Landrum, Wyatt 12 Liberty/nc 9:28.51
2 Cox, Nate 12 Campolindo /nc 9:33.70
3 Pulford, Robert 12 Campolindo /nc 9:35.39
4 Summers, Alex 11 Granada/nc 9:38.38
5 Ward, Garrett 12 Amador Va/nc 9:38.99
6 Brondello, Michael 12 Campolindo /nc 9:41.01
7 Johnson, Paul 11 DeLaSalle/nc 9:46.01
8 Walton, Dan 12 Northgate 9:47.60
9 Budiman, Andrew 12 Granada/nc 9:51.88
10 Aceret, Sam 10 Amador Va/nc 9:57.06
11 Bickert, Jeff 10 College Park 10:00.63
12 Buscheck, Peter 11 Miramonte /nc 10:04.95
13 Chudler, Doug 11 Campolindo /nc 10:08.43
14 Pines, Colby 12 Campolindo /nc 10:15.07
15 Holland, Will 10 College Park 10:15.90
16 Sheaff, Spencer 12 DeLaSalle/nc 10:17.20
17 Carter, Devin 12 Liberty/nc 10:18.62
18 Morales, Jesus 9 Liberty/nc 10:20.51
19 Vallejo, Marco 12 College Park 10:32.83
20 Strongman, Kevin 11 College Park 10:34.13
21 Tressel, Will 12 Concord /nc 10:42.40
22 Reid, Dustin 11 Heritage/nc 10:58.42
23 Beeckman, Bryce 11 Freedom /nc 11:02.95
24 Plowright, Thomas 11 Liberty/nc 11:28.29
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
NCS TV: 3:50.04 R 1982
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Deer Vlly/nc A 3:59.62
2 San Ramon/nc A 4:06.52
3 Acalanes /nc NC A 4:06.64
4 Calfrnia/nc A 4:10.02
5 Amador Va/nc A 4:10.22
6 Las Lomas /nc NC A 4:11.21
7 Campolindo /nc NC A 4:11.64
8 Monte Vst/nc A 4:11.68
9 Miramonte /nc NC A 4:12.36
10 Heritage/nc A 4:13.08
11 Livermore/nc A 4:16.00
12 College Park A 4:16.43
13 Carondelt/nc A 4:16.71
14 Alhambra /nc NC A 4:17.06
15 Dublin /nc NC A 4:20.75
16 Freedom /nc A 4:20.97
17 Clayton Vall A 4:24.82
18 Mt. Diablo nc NC A 4:31.73
19 Antioch/nc A 4:32.87
20 Northgate /nc NC A 4:33.31
21 Pittsburg/nc A 4:35.38
22 Concord /nc NC A 4:35.94
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
NCS TV: 3:17.14 R 1981
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Amador Va/nc A 3:26.43
2 San Ramon/nc A 3:27.79
3 Pittsburg/nc A 3:29.50
4 Miramonte /nc NC A 3:31.09
5 Heritage/nc A 3:31.25
6 Acalanes /nc NC A 3:31.89
7 Campolindo /nc NC A 3:31.90
8 Monte Vst/nc A 3:33.15
9 Clayton Vall A 3:33.48
10 Foothill/nc A 3:37.33
11 Antioch/nc A 3:37.53
12 College Park A 3:38.05
13 Northgate /nc NC A 3:38.61
14 Deer Vlly/nc A 3:42.37
15 Concord /nc NC A 3:42.71
16 Freedom /nc A 3:43.95
17 Dougherty Valley A 3:44.27
18 Alhambra /nc NC A 3:44.91
--- DeLaSalle/nc A DQ