Dan Gabor Sprint and Distance Festival
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 5:15.98 R 2009 Alycia Cridebring
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Olivia Warren Campolindo 5:16.91
2 Emily Shearer Acalanes 5:19.88
3 Alycia Cridebring College Park 5:20.75
4 Kelli Berge Acalanes 5:22.89
5 Grace Orders Campolindo 5:23.82
6 Lauren Connelly San Ramon Vl 5:25.64
7 Fname Thigpen Maria Carill 5:27.77
8 Alex Tate Clayton Vall 5:29.31
9 Lauren Curtin Maria Carill 5:29.45
10 Elise Wummer Castro Valle 5:29.65
11 Kie Shidara College Park 5:31.24
12 Karen Ramming Woodland 5:34.47
13 Isabella deMetz Dougherty Va 5:35.90
14 Lauren Henderson Miramonte 5:36.46
15 Shannon Easley Foothill 5:38.27
16 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 5:39.33
17 Liz Hebel San Ramon Vl 5:39.58
18 Kendall Stuscavage College Park 5:40.94
19 Kazune Shidara College Park 5:41.00
20 Sophia Cannata-Bowman Sacred Hrt C 5:41.19
21 Annie Geasa Foothill 5:43.13
22 Caitlin Heffley Miramonte 5:43.89
23 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Vl 5:44.61
24 Erin Ross Campolindo 5:45.20
25 Hayley Sa Livermore 5:45.60
26 Tatiana Baiza Sacred Hrt C 5:47.18
27 Kelley O'Dell Las Lomas 5:47.31
28 Kellie Redmond Sacred Hrt C 5:47.64
29 Haley McKay Acalanes 5:47.70
30 Alex Choy St. Mary's 5:47.74
31 Marissa Merrigan Clayton Vall 5:48.86
32 Montana Baumann San Ramon Vl 5:49.73
33 Jennifer Phillippe Amador Valle 5:49.74
34 Sydney Coe Campolindo 5:49.80
35 Kristina Chin Monte Vista 5:49.98
36 Ellie Harvey Monte Vista 5:50.79
37 Kimmy Abood Monte Vista 5:51.88
38 Fname Garza Maria Carill 5:51.91
39 Kristen Chan Dougherty Va 5:52.30
40 Katherine Tse Sacred Hrt C 5:52.74
41 Katie Girvan Amador Valle 5:52.89
42 Marissa Lee San Ramon Vl 5:53.04
43 Parisa Broomand College Park 5:53.10
44 Marissa Chan Campolindo 5:53.50
45 Marissa Buckley College Park 5:53.94
46 Marina Ota College Park 5:54.08
47 Rachel Kapp Amador Valle 5:55.06
48 Kelley Mallon Las Lomas 5:55.50
49 Maddy Campbell Northgate 5:55.79
50 Amity Gregg Livermore 5:56.01
51 Donna Baldetti Las Lomas 5:56.27
52 Paige Lommerin Amador Valle 5:56.43
53 Maddie Quinn Amador Valle 5:57.08
54 Caitlin Schillings College Park 5:57.15
55 Maddie White Las Lomas 5:57.75
56 Hannah McClintock Amador Valle 5:57.87
57 Mary Doyle Miramonte 5:59.29
58 Maria Fate Dougherty Va 5:59.39
59 Kyra Shchwaninger Foothill 5:59.60
60 Cami Barnes Berean Chrst 5:59.77
61 Shannon Burke Miramonte 5:59.83
62 Madison McCarthy Amador Valle 6:00.65
63 Puka Novero Sacred Hrt C 6:00.80
64 Julianna Foster San Ramon Vl 6:00.89
65 Rachel Meadows Campolindo 6:01.29
66 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 6:01.42
67 Adrienne Pena Alameda 6:01.50
68 Michelle Dickinson Foothill 6:02.26
69 Fname Dippel Maria Carill 6:02.70
70 Juliet Farnan Campolindo 6:03.18
71 Melinda Huerta Amador Valle 6:03.81
72 Rebeckah Vitucci Alameda 6:05.33
73 Fname Halverson Maria Carill 6:06.00
74 Marisa Chan Sacred Hrt C 6:06.03
75 Kelly Hosokawa Alameda 6:07.44
76 Christina Nguyen Concord 6:07.56
77 Irene Xu Alameda 6:08.70
78 Emma Trevarthen Miramonte 6:08.93
79 Kelly Peterson Monte Vista 6:10.23
80 Fname Gunderson Maria Carill 6:11.30
81 Nicole McDaniel Amador Valle 6:13.90
82 Zoe Rogers-Lemke Dougherty Va 6:14.0h
83 Kelsey Gallagher College Park 6:15.10
84 Sara Settle Campolindo 6:15.57
85 Hannah Swernoff Miramonte 6:16.02
86 Natalie Condon Miramonte 6:16.15
87 Kristen Curry Northgate 6:18.50
88 Laura DeCrenscenzo Campolindo 6:21.20
89 Mary Stern San Ramon Vl 6:21.50
90 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Amador Valle 6:21.58
91 Marisa VonRuden College Park 6:24.53
92 Dominica Vitucci Alameda 6:26.34
93 Rachel Faoro Campolindo 6:26.80
94 Amanda Stansell Monte Vista 6:27.36
95 Margaret Duffy Amador Valle 6:28.17
96 Sara Israel Dougherty Va 6:31.18
97 Catrin Farr Miramonte 6:31.71
98 Jessica Burns Alameda 6:32.25
99 Brittany Persson College Park 6:32.41
100 Nikita Shah Amador Valle 6:32.68
101 Sophia Wan Foothill 6:34.14
102 Dani Fate Dougherty Va 6:35.83
103 Katharine Smiley Monte Vista 6:36.12
104 Lindsi Tu Alameda 6:36.85
105 Monica Ballardo College Park 6:37.93
106 Caroline Fiegal Amador Valle 6:40.91
107 Jessica McClelland San Ramon Vl 6:43.20
108 Stephanie Zhou Dougherty Va 6:44.08
109 Heather Eagle Campolindo 6:45.48
110 Lauren Fowler College Park 6:46.90
111 Melissa Garcia College Park 6:46.94
112 Ariana Loza Amador Valle 6:48.79
113 Miranda Sam Miramonte 6:50.09
114 Victoria Liu Foothill 6:50.26
115 Chase McNamer College Park 6:53.48
116 Erika Rimar San Ramon Vl 6:54.10
117 Sabyna Passi Dougherty Va 6:56.35
118 Cynthia Marquez-Campos Cal Sch Deaf 6:58.82
119 Meera Kumar Dougherty Va 7:00.53
120 Ally Lizano Monte Vista 7:11.84
121 Mary Madera Clayton Vall 7:12.17
122 Gabriella Guerrero College Park 7:20.25
123 Michelle Chang Foothill 7:30.01
124 Sabrina Langell College Park 7:33.51
125 clare carey Amador Valle 7:35.83
126 Lauren Welco Amador Valle 7:58.80
127 Patti Matus Amador Valle 8:14.39
128 Ashley Nomura Las Lomas 8:34.65
129 Elizabeth Labib Concord 8:37.52
--- Amber Fearon Acalanes DNF
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:19.23 R 2009 Sean Colaco
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Parker Deuel San Ramon Vl 4:25.30
2 Kevin Griffith San Ramon Vl 4:27.49
3 Josh Mercado Del Campo 4:28.62
4 Trevor Fuhriman Monte Vista 4:29.70
5 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 4:30.17
6 Simon Graves San Ramon Vl 4:31.16
7 Nick Vedovi Miramonte 4:31.28
8 John McAnelly Woodland 4:31.91
9 Jeff Bickert College Park 4:32.95
10 Paul Johnson DeLaSalle 4:34.49
11 Christian Britto Miramonte 4:35.92
12 Will Weekes Castro Valle 4:37.45
13 Will Holland College Park 4:37.66
14 Michael Gemar Las Lomas 4:37.98
15 Jack Nevins Del Campo 4:37.98
16 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vl 4:39.36
17 Taylor Peissner Amador Valle 4:39.67
18 Will Melton Northgate 4:39.96
19 KC Green Las Lomas 4:39.97
20 Cody Reed San Ramon Vl 4:40.70
21 Matt Godkin DeLaSalle 4:41.08
22 Anthony Ortolan College Park 4:41.33
23 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 4:42.58
24 Brian Hardy San Ramon Vl 4:43.06
25 Hector Lopez Garcia Alameda 4:43.48
26 Joel Schmierer Livermore 4:43.64
27 Brandon Sepp Alameda 4:43.92
28 Sean Colaco San Ramon Vl 4:45.05
29 Duncan Calvert St. Mary's 4:46.09
30 Will Peck Miramonte 4:47.15
31 Jake Roth Berean Chrst 4:47.22
32 Cooper Shanks College Park 4:47.43
33 Kevin Strongman College Park 4:47.95
34 Derrek Driggs California 4:48.70
35 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 4:48.80
36 oliver lange Foothill 4:48.85
37 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 4:49.55
38 Adrian Cervantes College Park 4:49.63
39 Robert Fain Acalanes 4:49.82
40 Arnie Hermes Northgate 4:50.15
41 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Va 4:51.00
42 Andrew Feldman Monte Vista 4:51.43
43 Connor Van Meter DeLaSalle 4:52.68
44 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Vall 4:52.93
45 Kenya Jett DeLaSalle 4:53.42
46 Colton Misono Jesuit 4:54.30
47 Sam Smith College Park 4:54.91
48 Tyler Gates DeLaSalle 4:55.66
49 Jacob Schlacte Amador Valle 4:55.95
50 Zach Waterson DeLaSalle 4:56.02
51 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vl 4:56.88
52 Fname Luft Maria Carill 4:57.05
53 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Va 4:57.28
54 Fred Ho Dougherty Va 4:57.31
55 Nick Crouch Jesuit 4:57.52
56 Andy Farris Jesuit 4:57.70
57 Jared Duncan Del Campo 4:57.82
58 Brian Paniagua California 4:57.90
59 Declan Rosdahl San Ramon Vl 4:57.92
60 Erik Anderson California 4:57.98
61 Conor McCarthy Amador Valle 4:58.32
62 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 4:58.33
63 Joseph Janiga Miramonte 4:58.45
64 Fname Rameriz Maria Carill 4:58.48
65 Luke Sanchez Miramonte 4:58.58
66 Alec Elgood Amador Valle 4:58.96
67 Kevin So Chinese Chri 4:59.20
68 Alex Radermacher California 4:59.41
69 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 4:59.65
70 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 4:59.67
71 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 5:00.07
72 Ernest Lardizabal Sacred Hrt C 5:00.14
73 Scott Bertics Acalanes 5:00.89
74 Fname Rivas Maria Carill 5:01.02
75 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 5:01.13
76 Dillon Read Miramonte 5:01.40
77 Rostam Mirzadi Castro Valle 5:01.41
78 Jason Blore Miramonte 5:01.69
79 Matt Yap Monte Vista 5:02.07
80 Carlos Flores Sacred Hrt C 5:02.34
81 Pierce Haley Miramonte 5:02.97
82 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 5:03.03
83 Ryan Christensen Miramonte 5:03.70
84 EJ De Lara Sacred Hrt C 5:03.71
85 Jack Reed Foothill 5:03.92
86 Fname Horner Maria Carill 5:04.29
87 Adam Hathaway Campolindo 5:04.70
88 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 5:04.87
89 Prescott Jackson Amador Valle 5:05.36
90 Jacob Brown Del Campo 5:05.47
91 Luke Gary Jesuit 5:06.21
92 Kyle Stivers Amador Valle 5:06.21
93 Marshall Crawford Acalanes 5:06.77
94 Andrew Devries San Ramon Vl 5:07.00
95 Michael Sisario Dougherty Va 5:07.23
96 Joey Brennan Del Campo 5:07.42
97 Blake Eames Campolindo 5:07.59
98 Michael Valleriani Northgate 5:07.61
99 Adam Roeder Miramonte 5:07.82
100 Noah Sluss Amador Valle 5:08.32
101 Zach Hanze San Ramon Vl 5:08.32
102 Nicholas Raber Alameda 5:08.56
103 Austin Quach Sacred Hrt C 5:08.64
104 Steven Carlson Alameda 5:08.65
105 Brent Glowatch Miramonte 5:08.89
106 Brian Wong Alameda 5:09.00
107 Brent Moore San Ramon Vl 5:09.44
108 Sean Yap Monte Vista 5:09.51
109 Kevin Huey Amador Valle 5:09.52
110 Duc Nguyen Alameda 5:09.52
111 Bridger Giglio Foothill 5:10.06
112 Brandon Lew DeLaSalle 5:10.17
113 Nick Trebes Livermore 5:10.26
114 Jason Liu Foothill 5:10.46
115 John Sommerville Miramonte 5:10.62
116 Sergo Flores DeLaSalle 5:10.92
117 Emmanuel Boquerin Alameda 5:11.36
118 Brandon Pitts Livermore 5:11.59
119 John Ricca Jesuit 5:11.71
120 Kyle Sanborn Jesuit 5:11.87
121 Brendon Coyne Northgate 5:12.06
122 Jeff Mc Entee DeLaSalle 5:12.35
123 David Fuhriman Miramonte 5:12.45
124 Lawrence Han Miramonte 5:12.53
125 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 5:13.19
126 Michael Hoye Alameda 5:13.29
127 Ken Jagerson Del Campo 5:13.50
127 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 5:13.50
129 Anthony Galves Jesuit 5:13.52
130 Micki Hynson Sacred Hrt C 5:13.94
131 Elliott Champion Acalanes 5:14.16
132 Cody Scarborough Del Campo 5:14.20
133 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vl 5:15.04
134 Tyler Parsons Alameda 5:15.07
135 Raymond Hui Alameda 5:15.16
136 Michael J Johnson DeLaSalle 5:15.57
137 Dylan Yagi Campolindo 5:15.73
138 Fname Silverstein Maria Carill 5:15.77
139 Adam La Mar DeLaSalle 5:15.94
140 Chris Medina Jesuit 5:15.99
141 Brendon Chui Amador Valle 5:16.40
142 Charlie Chen Campolindo 5:17.65
143 Eric Gabrielli Campolindo 5:17.96
144 Dallas Morgan Monte Vista 5:18.19
145 Neal Mankins Amador Valle 5:18.23
146 Jaskaranjit Singh College Park 5:18.31
147 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 5:18.45
148 Cameron Sun Campolindo 5:18.47
149 Donald Scherschligt Del Campo 5:18.59
150 Matthew Wu Dougherty Va 5:18.59
151 Jason Storm Monte Vista 5:18.61
152 Chris Jachowski California 5:18.87
153 Jack Caine Acalanes 5:18.98
154 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 5:19.52
155 Nick Ranelli Monte Vista 5:19.82
156 Joseph Sousa Dougherty Va 5:19.95
157 Patrick McGregor Livermore 5:20.18
158 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 5:20.50
159 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 5:20.96
160 Nathan Oto Campolindo 5:21.22
161 Tom Peckenham-Hernande DeLaSalle 5:21.70
162 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 5:22.00
163 Colin Wong Campolindo 5:22.36
164 Kyle Merryman Campolindo 5:22.37
165 Ho Jae Lee Dougherty Va 5:22.83
166 Nathaniel Whitney Sacred Hrt C 5:23.69
167 Tim Jones Jesuit 5:23.70
168 Fname Christensen Maria Carill 5:23.74
169 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 5:23.90
170 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 5:24.63
171 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Va 5:24.68
172 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 5:24.70
173 Peter Burkard DeLaSalle 5:24.72
174 Daniel Kelly Sacred Hrt C 5:25.38
175 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 5:25.43
176 Matt Neff Alameda 5:25.61
177 Ian Fazier Northgate 5:25.70
178 Alex Acosta Amador Valle 5:26.13
179 Greg Prongos Sacred Hrt C 5:26.26
180 Fname Nicklas Maria Carill 5:26.49
181 Declan Ayres DeLaSalle 5:26.66
182 Ford Higgins Monte Vista 5:26.75
183 Jack Shea Jesuit 5:27.15
184 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 5:27.27
185 Chris Goode Jesuit 5:27.29
186 Jamie Kelly Alameda 5:27.57
187 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Vl 5:27.80
188 Austin Kim Amador Valle 5:28.50
189 Brad Palonsky Monte Vista 5:28.58
190 Karl Bliven Alameda 5:28.65
191 Jay Foster San Ramon Vl 5:29.03
192 Brad Moreno Amador Valle 5:29.57
193 Brandon Roper Alameda 5:30.46
194 Shayon Doe Amador Valle 5:31.31
195 Owen Cuomou Foothill 5:31.56
196 Pete Godkin DeLaSalle 5:31.71
197 Michael Fuerte Sacred Hrt C 5:32.17
198 Fname Nijjar Maria Carill 5:32.26
199 Andrew Daley Clayton Vall 5:32.93
200 Sean Barcelon Berean Chrst 5:33.00
201 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 5:33.30
202 Justin Tong Alameda 5:33.65
203 Jarod Gabrielson Campolindo 5:33.67
204 Frank Xiao Sacred Hrt C 5:33.74
205 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 5:34.21
206 Patrick Kragen Monte Vista 5:34.51
207 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 5:34.61
208 Chris Wirfel DeLaSalle 5:34.98
209 Rod Farvard Campolindo 5:35.84
210 Chris Menezes Monte Vista 5:36.04
211 Jared Dec Livermore 5:36.67
212 Steven Rice Amador Valle 5:36.89
213 Teddy Ziolkowski DeLaSalle 5:37.18
214 Justin Schultz San Ramon Vl 5:37.60
215 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 5:37.75
216 Stephen Irion DeLaSalle 5:37.90
217 Darren Thach Dougherty Va 5:38.09
218 Charles Asberry Northgate 5:38.75
219 Conner Szeto Alameda 5:38.78
220 Kyle Roe Clayton Vall 5:39.05
221 Mike Alt Amador Valle 5:39.42
222 Trey Allen DeLaSalle 5:39.71
223 Austin Prychoda Amador Valle 5:39.90
224 Taylor Kendall Concord 5:40.05
225 Nick Choi Miramonte 5:40.45
226 Eugene Svidler Northgate 5:40.45
227 Deepak Sharma Alameda 5:40.59
228 Tarum Mahadwar Dougherty Va 5:40.71
229 Colby Reed Del Campo 5:41.09
230 Bryan Taylor Jesuit 5:41.18
231 Tommy Camenzind California 5:42.40
232 Brandon Reboin Del Campo 5:42.41
233 Eric Machado DeLaSalle 5:43.79
234 Devin Barreras Dougherty Va 5:44.04
235 James Banister Jesuit 5:46.99
236 Max Swenson San Ramon Vl 5:47.24
237 Chris Parsons Alameda 5:48.56
238 Stephen Croft Berean Chrst 5:48.92
239 Charles Layer Amador Valle 5:49.72
240 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 5:50.21
241 Michael Goreki California 5:50.31
242 Sean Conway DeLaSalle 5:50.47
243 David Golub Monte Vista 5:50.61
244 George Medina, Jr. Jesuit 5:51.29
245 Cameron Beene Alameda 5:51.93
246 Kevin Bibera DeLaSalle 5:52.70
247 Chris Wong Dougherty Va 5:53.32
248 Kevin Mai DeLaSalle 5:53.49
249 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 5:55.19
250 Kevin Hare DeLaSalle 5:55.48
251 Alec Linderman Miramonte 5:56.23
252 Joshua Cluck Berean Chrst 5:56.26
253 Thomas Tobin California 5:57.22
254 Cody Healy California 5:57.55
255 Andrew Mercado Cal Sch Deaf 5:58.24
256 John Yang Monte Vista 5:58.76
257 Patrick Peterson Del Campo 5:59.81
258 Neekon Broomand College Park 5:59.92
259 Ken High Alameda 6:00.09
260 Kyle Kao California 6:00.80
261 Danny La Chinese Chri 6:01.47
262 Zach Roskopf Amador Valle 6:01.98
263 Ben Shear Monte Vista 6:02.13
264 Matthew Tang Dougherty Va 6:02.27
265 Alex McCann Dougherty Va 6:03.89
266 Jeffrey Do College Park 6:05.43
267 Kyle Smith DeLaSalle 6:08.35
268 Cameron Somers Monte Vista 6:08.69
269 Matt Dioso DeLaSalle 6:13.05
270 Andre Mottier Miramonte 6:13.21
271 Chris Pulido Miramonte 6:13.90
272 Mitchell Hoopes College Park 6:14.44
273 Amir Nowrouz Acalanes 6:14.75
274 Brandon Ishida Las Lomas 6:15.33
275 Tony Fillipi Las Lomas 6:18.48
276 Jeff Bowser Foothill 6:24.77
277 Charles Owyang Alameda 6:25.86
278 Robby Baggarly Jesuit 6:26.02
279 Albert Zarzoza College Park 6:27.13
280 Nicholas Garcia Del Campo 6:28.30
281 Josh Ng Monte Vista 6:34.71
282 Aaron Doman College Park 6:40.92
283 Sidney Van Dam Monte Vista 6:41.64
284 Jared Brinton Acalanes 6:47.12
285 Patrick Buckley DeLaSalle 6:52.86
286 Sam Brewer College Park 6:52.89
287 Anthony Picco Clayton Vall 7:02.44
288 Omid Abrishamchian Foothill 7:03.46
Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:12.76 R 2009 Justine Fedronic
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valle 2:19.91
2 Olivia Warren Campolindo 2:23.14
3 Katie Berge Acalanes 2:23.34
4 Heather Donner California 2:23.35
5 Jessica Infald Amador Valle 2:23.43
6 Amy Hollshwandner Acalanes 2:26.14
7 Noelle Neason Miramonte 2:26.77
8 Lauren Connelly San Ramon Vl 2:27.17
9 Annie Woelffer St. Mary's 2:27.59
10 Haley Perkins Monte Vista 2:27.64
11 Grace Orders Campolindo 2:28.24
12 Cara Curtin Maria Carill 2:28.87
13 Jill Anderson Monte Vista 2:30.37
14 Jessica Reed College Park 2:32.28
15 Isabella deMetz Dougherty Va 2:32.42
16 Melissa Mahoney Woodland 2:32.91
17 Nina Razavi Amador Valle 2:32.97
18 Shannon Easley Foothill 2:33.30
19 Gina DelBene Clayton Vall 2:33.72
20 Lauren Henderson Miramonte 2:34.25
21 Kendall Stuscavage College Park 2:34.44
22 Jessie Cahill Campolindo 2:35.05
23 taylor graham Maria Carill 2:35.09
24 Rebekah Ent Miramonte 2:35.12
25 Lauren Curtin Maria Carill 2:36.43
26 Emily Hipp Sacred Hrt C 2:36.71
27 Dana Conley Miramonte 2:37.20
28 Kirby Schulz Miramonte 2:37.60
29 Kaitlyn Melo Amador Valle 2:37.75
30 Jessica Lanman Monte Vista 2:38.31
31 Lauren Nakaso Dougherty Va 2:38.41
32 Lauren Gratsch Monte Vista 2:38.45
33 Juliana Flynn Sacred Hrt C 2:38.68
34 Kazune Shidara College Park 2:39.77
35 Maddie Quinn Amador Valle 2:40.32
36 Courtney Winterbauer Alameda 2:40.63
37 Annie Geasa Foothill 2:40.63
38 Rachel Kapp Amador Valle 2:40.84
39 Meghan Nelson Campolindo 2:41.06
40 Adrienne Pena Alameda 2:41.47
41 Julianna Foster San Ramon Vl 2:41.75
42 Krissy Lukins Campolindo 2:41.92
43 Selena MacDuff Miramonte 2:42.16
44 Amy Lundeen Dougherty Va 2:42.31
45 Jennifer Phillippe Amador Valle 2:42.31
46 Kendall Coffee Campolindo 2:43.00
47 Cami Barnes Berean Chrst 2:43.28
48 Sarah Ramirez Amador Valle 2:43.74
49 Kelly Hosokawa Alameda 2:43.83
50 Christine Chang Dougherty Va 2:44.06
51 Kristen Chan Dougherty Va 2:44.09
52 Sydney Coe Campolindo 2:44.29
53 Lauren Salazar Dougherty Va 2:44.34
54 Makenzie Morris Dougherty Va 2:44.34
55 MACKENZIE Martin Miramonte 2:44.70
56 Annie Valceschini San Ramon Vl 2:45.55
57 Maddy Hansen Amador Valle 2:45.62
58 Maria Fate Dougherty Va 2:47.63
59 Marissa Buckley College Park 2:48.23
60 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 2:48.37
61 Tiffany Lam Sacred Hrt C 2:48.39
62 Rhea Jayachandrand Campolindo 2:48.92
63 Rebeckah Vitucci Alameda 2:49.22
64 Stepanie Berhing Monte Vista 2:49.47
65 Zoe Rogers-Lemke Dougherty Va 2:49.54
66 Christina Nguyen Concord 2:49.89
67 Nicole McDaniel Amador Valle 2:51.74
68 Stephanie Zhou Dougherty Va 2:51.77
69 Alexis Cortez-Holmes St. Mary's 2:51.84
70 Silvia Vestea Monte Vista 2:52.92
71 Sara Settle Campolindo 2:54.86
72 Zina Foston St. Mary's 2:55.94
73 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Va 2:56.91
74 Amelia Lowry College Park 2:57.74
75 Lecia Williwams Northgate 2:58.00
76 Brittani Chew Monte Vista 2:58.10
77 Josephine Rodgers Northgate 2:58.50
78 Dominica Vitucci Alameda 2:59.04
79 Hannah Swernoff Miramonte 2:59.14
80 Fname Smith Maria Carill 2:59.34
81 Dani Fate Dougherty Va 2:59.43
82 Katie Alden College Park 2:59.52
83 Chantal Rodriguez Sacred Hrt C 3:00.05
84 Kim Garcia Campolindo 3:00.28
85 Jessica Burns Alameda 3:00.51
86 Rachel Faoro Campolindo 3:00.88
87 Laura DeCrenscenzo Campolindo 3:00.92
88 Rachel Lee Sacred Hrt C 3:01.26
89 Sara Israel Dougherty Va 3:02.60
90 Melissa Garcia College Park 3:02.62
91 Anya Keshishian College Park 3:02.81
92 Lindsay Rogers Monte Vista 3:03.24
93 Mariah Llacuna Clayton Vall 3:03.37
94 Leah Feldman Monte Vista 3:04.82
95 Laura Green Monte Vista 3:05.72
96 Evan Mehiel Monte Vista 3:05.73
97 Brooke Grauss Monte Vista 3:06.87
98 Neeka Mahdavi Monte Vista 3:08.05
99 Kathleen Nguyen Monte Vista 3:08.20
100 Bianca Grauss Monte Vista 3:09.86
101 Kelsy Reed Alameda 3:10.29
102 Miranda Sam Miramonte 3:10.43
103 Alexxis Lomack College Park 3:11.10
104 Heather Eagle Campolindo 3:12.22
105 Cynthia Marquez-Campos Cal Sch Deaf 3:13.57
106 Jamie Bohannan Monte Vista 3:13.63
107 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 3:15.07
108 Julia Kot Monte Vista 3:24.51
109 Alex Tallman San Ramon Vl 3:28.39
110 Shireen Aboukhalid Monte Vista 3:40.06
111 Jennifer Sokol Monte Vista 3:41.99
112 Elizabeth Labib Concord 3:49.70
113 Rebecca Patron-Carreron Cal Sch Deaf 3:53.45
114 Sydney Collins San Ramon Vl 3:58.89
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:59.32 R 2008 Nick Vedovi
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Toshi Kellogg Acalanes 1:55.73 R
2 Kevin Griffith San Ramon Vl 1:58.04 R
3 Ashraf Mathkour Miramonte 1:59.19 R
4 Brett Cantrell Acalanes 1:59.78
5 John Butler Concord 2:01.47
6 Zachary Perkins Alameda 2:01.49
7 Christian Britto Miramonte 2:02.13
8 Kellen Cole Amador Valle 2:02.78
9 Anthony Ortolan College Park 2:03.13
10 Adrian Fuentes DeLaSalle 2:03.13
10 Simon Tuttle Las Lomas 2:03.13
12 Adler Faulkner Acalanes 2:04.01
13 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vl 2:04.30
14 Ryan Niese Northgate 2:04.74
15 Theo Carter Amador Valle 2:05.17
16 Joel Schmierer Livermore 2:05.76
17 Robby Hartman Jesuit 2:06.09
18 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vl 2:06.20
19 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Va 2:06.25
20 Chad Whittington Northgate 2:06.64
21 Sina Bagheri Acalanes 2:06.70
22 Joe Jackson DeLaSalle 2:06.80
23 Jordan Lee Chinese Chri 2:06.84
24 Duncan Calvert St. Mary's 2:07.34
25 Aaron Letay Del Campo 2:07.46
26 Jordan Rice Amador Valle 2:07.68
27 Paul Johnson DeLaSalle 2:07.78
28 Gabe Padilla Jesuit 2:08.09
29 Patrick Trotter Campolindo 2:08.82
30 Jake Roth Berean Chrst 2:09.05
31 Declan Rosdahl San Ramon Vl 2:09.05
32 Carl Wilke San Ramon Vl 2:09.16
33 Dane Depolo DeLaSalle 2:09.18
34 Nick Carrillo Acalanes 2:09.21
35 Michael McKinley Amador Valle 2:09.42
36 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 2:09.45
37 will loewenhardt Foothill 2:09.50
38 James Reinke Campolindo 2:09.54
39 Fname Barlett Maria Carill 2:10.30
40 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Vall 2:10.32
41 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 2:10.35
42 Michael Hoye Alameda 2:10.56
43 Matt Devries San Ramon Vl 2:10.57
44 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Va 2:10.94
45 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 2:11.48
46 Fred Ho Dougherty Va 2:12.16
47 Isaiah Dargan DeLaSalle 2:12.58
48 Jack Reami Northgate 2:12.75
49 Gerry Franco Miramonte 2:12.78
50 Fname Puruggana Maria Carill 2:13.09
51 Brian Lau Dougherty Va 2:13.33
52 Alex McCann Dougherty Va 2:14.24
53 Zack Mayeri Miramonte 2:14.32
54 Brian Hardy San Ramon Vl 2:14.49
55 Zach Waterson DeLaSalle 2:14.55
56 Raj Patel Campolindo 2:15.51
57 Chris Sheehy Northgate 2:15.78
58 Nick Crouch Jesuit 2:15.83
59 Zach Nielan Monte Vista 2:15.85
60 Kyle Durand Monte Vista 2:16.11
61 Fname Luft Maria Carill 2:16.36
62 Andy Farris Jesuit 2:16.39
63 Tony Knox Campolindo 2:16.92
64 Jacob Shafi Amador Valle 2:16.98
65 Alan Go Chinese Chri 2:17.13
66 Reiner Ebarle Campolindo 2:17.76
67 Ryota Johnson College Park 2:17.89
68 Patrick Kalvass Campolindo 2:18.01
69 Fname Arceleo Maria Carill 2:18.18
70 Fname Barker Maria Carill 2:18.35
71 Jonathan Ordonez St. Mary's 2:18.68
72 Adam Hathaway Campolindo 2:18.74
73 Taylor Abbott Campolindo 2:18.92
74 Emmanuel Boquerin Alameda 2:18.93
75 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vl 2:18.96
76 Dylan Wilson Campolindo 2:18.98
77 Michael Hoffman Campolindo 2:19.00
78 John Ricca Jesuit 2:19.02
79 Jared Shohfi Foothill 2:19.27
80 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 2:19.55
81 Jonathan Snook Miramonte 2:19.69
82 Sergo Flores DeLaSalle 2:19.84
83 Joseph Janiga Miramonte 2:20.03
84 Ian Prins DeLaSalle 2:20.20
85 Ryan Christensen Miramonte 2:20.22
86 Anthony Galves Jesuit 2:20.52
87 Zach Hanze San Ramon Vl 2:20.86
88 Nicholas Raber Alameda 2:20.89
89 Michael J Johnson DeLaSalle 2:20.94
90 Victor Munoz St. Mary's 2:21.03
91 Jack Evans Campolindo 2:21.08
92 Kyle Peterson DeLaSalle 2:21.40
93 Darren Brodowy Campolindo 2:21.48
94 Fname Silverstein Maria Carill 2:22.15
95 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 2:22.36
96 Brian Wong Alameda 2:22.47
97 Anthony Caldero,A Monte Vista 2:22.57
98 Duc Nguyen Alameda 2:22.62
99 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 2:22.88
100 Steven Carlson Alameda 2:23.19
101 John Lee Campolindo 2:23.24
102 Lawrence Han Miramonte 2:23.32
103 Kyle Honda Campolindo 2:23.53
104 Raymond Hui Alameda 2:23.54
105 Dominik Novotni Monte Vista 2:23.73
106 Jake Cucarola Campolindo 2:23.77
107 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 2:23.84
108 Nick Palano Campolindo 2:23.94
109 Michael Sisario Dougherty Va 2:24.05
110 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Va 2:24.09
111 Kiffer Salemme Campolindo 2:24.16
112 Brandon Pitts Livermore 2:24.28
113 Jeff Mc Entee DeLaSalle 2:24.36
114 Jake Pisenti San Ramon Vl 2:24.61
115 Fname Metcalfe Maria Carill 2:24.84
116 Blake Eames Campolindo 2:25.03
117 Erik Vasquex Clayton Vall 2:25.35
118 Joseph Sousa Dougherty Va 2:25.51
119 Dylan Yagi Campolindo 2:25.94
120 Jaskaranjit Singh College Park 2:26.00
121 Mitchell Jones Amador Valle 2:26.00
122 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 2:26.21
123 Robert Galindo Campolindo 2:26.30
124 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 2:26.77
125 Peter Burkard DeLaSalle 2:26.87
126 Matthew Wu Dougherty Va 2:27.20
127 Vlad Gherghiceanu Campolindo 2:27.35
128 Colin Wong Campolindo 2:27.49
129 Connor Stephens Northgate 2:27.56
130 Chris Medina Jesuit 2:27.92
131 Josh Tan Clayton Vall 2:27.97
132 Fname Nicklas Maria Carill 2:28.02
133 Cameron Sun Campolindo 2:28.09
134 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 2:28.13
135 Matt Keeble Campolindo 2:28.19
136 Heet Vaishnav Monte Vista 2:28.34
137 Justin Martin Campolindo 2:28.36
138 Jay Foster San Ramon Vl 2:28.37
139 Ben Ho Berean Chrst 2:28.74
140 Karl Bliven Alameda 2:28.90
141 Christopher San Juan Jesuit 2:29.18
142 George Do College Park 2:29.48
143 Gryphon Godrich Campolindo 2:29.51
144 Nick Choi Miramonte 2:29.67
145 Andres Del Valle Campolindo 2:30.30
146 Matthew Chung Acalanes 2:30.31
147 James Sheehy Northgate 2:30.37
148 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 2:30.37
149 Brandon Roper Alameda 2:30.45
150 Dominick Yeo Dougherty Va 2:30.87
151 Caleb Phair College Park 2:31.53
152 Chris Wirfel DeLaSalle 2:32.07
153 Ahditya Melkote Campolindo 2:32.23
154 Andrew Daley Clayton Vall 2:32.44
155 Jarod Gabrielson Campolindo 2:32.45
156 Max Swenson San Ramon Vl 2:32.53
157 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 2:32.93
158 Kyle Merryman Campolindo 2:32.97
159 Julian Teo Dougherty Va 2:33.43
160 Chris Wong Dougherty Va 2:33.54
161 Jack Shea Jesuit 2:33.58
162 Austin Prychoda Amador Valle 2:33.65
163 Matt Neff Alameda 2:33.92
164 Ho Jae Lee Dougherty Va 2:34.50
165 Sam Preeg Clayton Vall 2:34.53
166 Charlie Chen Campolindo 2:34.62
167 Nathan Zureak Sacred Hrt C 2:35.01
168 Teddy Ziolkowski DeLaSalle 2:35.28
169 George Medina, Jr. Jesuit 2:35.54
170 Tarum Mahadwar Dougherty Va 2:35.62
171 Matthew Tang Dougherty Va 2:36.95
172 Justin Tong Alameda 2:38.43
173 Paul Ghaziani Campolindo 2:38.56
174 Andrew Mercado Cal Sch Deaf 2:39.66
175 Taylor Kendall Concord 2:39.93
176 Jared Dec Livermore 2:41.25
177 Cole Trujillo Monte Vista 2:42.20
178 Conner Szeto Alameda 2:42.74
179 Cameron Goldbeck Campolindo 2:43.59
180 Jordan Maler Dougherty Va 2:43.68
181 Devin Barreras Dougherty Va 2:43.72
182 Cameron Beene Alameda 2:43.73
183 Rod Farvard Campolindo 2:43.95
184 Chris Parsons Alameda 2:44.68
185 Deepak Sharma Alameda 2:45.35
186 Jerry Chen Monte Vista 2:45.57
187 Ryan Jung College Park 2:46.70
188 Viswa Rao Foothill 2:46.92
189 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 2:48.47
190 Sam Crnkovich Northgate 2:48.87
191 Jonas Majewski Monte Vista 2:49.72
192 Lucas Morrell Monte Vista 2:49.90
193 Mitchel Kwok Miramonte 2:50.03
194 Griffin Brumbaugh Campolindo 2:51.51
195 Albert Zarzoza College Park 2:56.62
196 Andre Mottier Miramonte 2:57.18
197 Jonathan Lee Campolindo 3:00.87
Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 10:52.32 R 2009 Colleen Lillig
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kelsey Santisteban Castro Valle 10:59.53
2 Carrie Verdon Campolindo 11:03.98
3 Natalie Dimits Livermore 11:08.19
4 Nicole Aha Monte Vista 11:26.82
5 Jena Pianin Amador Valle 11:37.08
6 Sarah Orders Campolindo 11:40.20
7 Liz Hebel San Ramon Vl 11:44.19
8 Sara Mostatabi Campolindo 11:57.46
9 Emily Brennan Campolindo 11:59.35
10 Savannah Ryder Miramonte 12:06.22
11 Fname Thigpen Maria Carill 12:07.26
12 Kelly Parsons Amador Valle 12:12.18
13 Elena Smith Monte Vista 12:18.05
14 Katie Girvan Amador Valle 12:19.92
15 Montana Baumann San Ramon Vl 12:23.95
16 Caitlin Heffley Miramonte 12:31.13
17 Marissa Lee San Ramon Vl 12:38.57
18 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista 12:43.65
19 Shannon Easley Foothill 12:49.41
20 Erin Ross Campolindo 12:50.69
21 Melinda Huerta Amador Valle 12:51.67
22 Caitlin Schillings College Park 12:51.78
23 Kelsey Fagerlin Clayton Vall 12:56.10
24 Parisa Broomand College Park 12:57.93
25 Amity Gregg Livermore 13:10.39
26 Maddy Campbell Northgate 13:16.36
27 Fname Ramos Maria Carill 13:20.58
28 Jessica Reed College Park 13:23.03
29 Fname Halverson Maria Carill 13:23.57
30 Fname Dippel Maria Carill 13:27.12
31 Rachel Preeg Clayton Vall 13:33.83
32 Irene Xu Alameda 13:35.12
33 Kristen Curry Northgate 13:40.74
34 Lindsi Tu Alameda 14:14.74
35 Daniella Lombardi College Park 14:45.77
36 Anya Keshishian College Park 15:15.53
37 Katie Alden College Park 15:37.71
38 Alexxis Lomack College Park 15:40.79
--- Amelia Lowry College Park DNF
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 9:18.97 R 2008 Nate Beach
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ben Eversole Castro Valle 9:23.19
2 Josh MacDonald Redwood Chr 9:24.02
3 Parker Deuel San Ramon Vl 9:31.01
4 Dan Maxwell St. Mary's 9:36.24
5 Josh Mercado Del Campo 9:39.34
6 Will Melton Northgate 9:39.75
7 Dylan Laucher Campolindo 9:39.97
8 Simon Graves San Ramon Vl 9:41.04
9 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista 9:42.10
10 Sam Aceret Amador Valle 9:42.60
11 Jeff Bickert College Park 9:43.26
12 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 9:44.20
13 Doug Chudler Campolindo 9:44.36
14 Peter Buscheck Miramonte 9:48.04
15 Fname Ramirez Maria Carill 9:52.00
16 Kyle Williams DeLaSalle 9:55.17
17 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 9:55.69
18 Will Holland College Park 9:55.97
19 Josh Smiley Monte Vista 9:56.18
20 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 9:58.54
21 Cody Reed San Ramon Vl 9:59.11
22 Tyler Troxel Acalanes 9:59.95
23 Fname Greenstein Maria Carill 10:01.13
24 Jack Nevins Del Campo 10:01.47
25 Vinson Compestine Campolindo 10:11.52
26 Stephan Spangenberg DeLaSalle 10:12.94
27 Thomas Houser DeLaSalle 10:13.13
28 Kevin Strongman College Park 10:13.51
29 Marc Eteve Livermore 10:14.38
30 Michael A Johnson DeLaSalle 10:14.78
31 Taylor Peissner Amador Valle 10:20.06
32 Arnie Hermes Northgate 10:25.95
33 Pablo Diaz Woodland 10:27.13
34 Fname Rivas Maria Carill 10:27.17
35 Steve Balogh Monte Vista 10:28.37
36 Adrian Cervantes College Park 10:29.44
37 Juan Coronado Irvington 10:30.21
38 Danny Stalters Northgate 10:30.84
39 Keith Geiger Campolindo 10:30.86
40 Jared Duncan Del Campo 10:31.25
41 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 10:31.55
42 Nate Hill St. Mary's 10:32.28
43 oliver lange Foothill 10:32.75
44 Patrick Maguire DeLaSalle 10:32.95
45 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 10:34.80
46 Sam Smith College Park 10:35.87
47 Kenya Jett DeLaSalle 10:36.86
48 Brandon Freitas Del Campo 10:36.98
49 Greg Garcia Campolindo 10:37.74
50 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 10:40.22
51 Stevie Green St. Mary's 10:42.54
52 Fname Horner Maria Carill 10:45.32
53 Bradley Miller Campolindo 10:50.73
54 Logan Coe Campolindo 10:51.24
55 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vl 10:54.78
56 Joey Brennan Del Campo 10:55.11
57 Ryota Johnson College Park 10:55.25
58 Spencer Verdon Campolindo 10:55.93
59 Adam Roeder Miramonte 10:56.06
60 Kevin So Chinese Chri 10:56.75
61 Pierce Haley Miramonte 10:58.02
62 Dillon Read Miramonte 10:58.50
63 Jason Blore Miramonte 10:58.84
64 Shane Settle Campolindo 10:59.24
65 Prescott Jackson Amador Valle 10:59.55
66 Brent Glowatch Miramonte 11:00.44
67 John Sommerville Miramonte 11:01.83
68 Omar Gonzalez Foothill 11:02.22
69 Noah Sluss Amador Valle 11:02.69
70 Luke Sanchez Miramonte 11:03.83
71 Jacob Schlacte Amador Valle 11:03.84
72 Ryan Niese Northgate 11:04.00
73 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 11:05.39
74 Tommy Sandri DeLaSalle 11:11.34
75 Arman Mostaghimi Campolindo 11:15.11
76 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vl 11:18.59
77 Alec Elgood Amador Valle 11:19.68
78 Kevin Graham Berean Chrst 11:20.72
79 Matt Prime San Ramon Vl 11:21.07
80 Ben Panconi Monte Vista 11:22.08
81 Nick Trebes Livermore 11:23.13
82 Michael Valleriani Northgate 11:24.68
83 Tyler Parsons Alameda 11:25.92
84 Ian Fazier Northgate 11:26.98
85 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 11:31.42
86 Ken Jagerson Del Campo 11:31.99
87 Brendon Coyne Northgate 11:37.0h
88 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Vl 11:37.13
89 Matt Stewart Miramonte 11:40.30
90 Fname Christensen Maria Carill 11:41.16
91 Justin Mogannam DeLaSalle 11:44.89
92 Austin Kim Amador Valle 11:55.35
93 Donald Scherschligt Del Campo 11:57.07
94 Patrick McGregor Livermore 12:00.44
95 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:02.65
96 Dustin Lacy Foothill 12:03.16
97 Kyle Spangenberg DeLaSalle 12:04.79
98 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 12:16.65
99 Connor Stephens Northgate 12:18.00
100 Colby Reed Del Campo 12:19.24
101 George Do College Park 12:25.84
102 Caleb Phair College Park 12:34.91
103 Eugene Svidler Northgate 12:36.52
104 Patrick Peterson Del Campo 12:39.52
105 Duke Peterson Monte Vista 12:40.09
106 Charles Asberry Northgate 12:43.39
107 Danny La Chinese Chri 12:50.60
108 Brandon Reboin Del Campo 13:07.49
109 Jeffrey Do College Park 13:10.20
110 Mitchell Hoopes College Park 13:26.44
111 Jonathan Ellis Redwood Chr 13:37.73
112 Ryan Jung College Park 13:44.05
113 Nicholas Garcia Del Campo 13:46.04
114 Aaron Doman College Park 14:26.52
115 Omid Abrishamchian Foothill 15:23.33
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 50.97 R 2008 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 California A 50.77 R
2 St. Mary's A 51.02
3 Foothill A 52.59
4 Maria Carillo A 53.19
5 San Ramon Valley A 53.83
6 Mt. Diablo A 54.13
7 Notre Dame(B) A 54.63
8 Dougherty Valley A 54.88
9 College Park A 55.69
10 Maria Carillo B 55.93
11 San Ramon Valley B 56.29
12 San Ramon Valley C 58.31
13 Chinese Christian A 58.62
--- College Park B DQ
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 43.47 R 2009 College Park
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 San Ramon Valley A 43.20 R
2 St. Mary's A 43.24 R
3 Freedom A 43.67
4 Maria Carillo A 44.48
5 Miramonte A 44.48
6 Campolindo A 45.06
7 California A 45.44
8 Amador Valley B 45.69
9 Dougherty Valley C 45.70
10 Mt. Diablo A 46.33
11 San Ramon Valley B 46.40
12 College Park A 47.00
13 California B 47.27
14 Dougherty Valley A 47.37
15 Cal Sch Deaf A 47.43
16 Amador Valley A 47.45
17 Maria Carillo B 47.77
18 Cal Sch Deaf B 49.13
19 Miramonte B 49.18
20 San Ramon Valley D 49.19
21 Chinese Christian A 49.46
22 College Park C 51.12
23 Concord A 51.53
--- College Park B DNF
--- San Ramon Valley C DQ
--- Dougherty Valley B DQ
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 60.29 R 2008 Marielle Sheppel
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Annie Woelffer St. Mary's 60.43
2 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valle 60.45
3 Amanda Baker College Park 61.08
4 Jasmine Cunningham Mt. Diablo 61.73
5 Cara Curtin Maria Carill 62.15
6 Fname Sheppard Maria Carill 62.21
7 Alina Sinclair San Ramon Vl 62.34
8 Fname Hirvonen Maria Carill 62.70
9 Haley Kisner Acalanes 62.81
10 Katherine Salmon Acalanes 63.62
11 Allie Rodriguez Foothill 63.70
12 Emily Brennan Campolindo 63.72
13 Isabella deMetz Dougherty Va 63.95
14 Kie Shidara College Park 64.58
15 kelly morgan Amador Valle 64.76
16 Mary Doyle Miramonte 65.14
16 Lauren Coll California 65.14
18 Olivia Warren Campolindo 65.33
19 Kourtnie Sicam Amador Valle 65.36
20 Carrie Verdon Campolindo 65.64
21 Lauren Nakaso Dougherty Va 66.00
22 Amy Lundeen Dougherty Va 66.09
23 Sarah Ramirez Amador Valle 66.09
24 Kristen Chan Dougherty Va 66.20
25 Kazune Shidara College Park 66.29
26 Sara Manansala California 66.56
27 Fname Wilson Maria Carill 67.01
28 Lauren Salazar Dougherty Va 67.08
29 Kelsey Gallagher College Park 67.50
30 Quinn McLaughlin San Ramon Vl 67.73
31 Christina Nguyen Concord 67.87
32 Christine Chang Dougherty Va 68.14
33 Taylor Schoonover Foothill 68.28
34 Emily Roy Amador Valle 68.49
35 Sophia Schierholtz San Ramon Vl 68.68
36 Claire Tsukuda San Ramon Vl 68.73
37 Tina Romak Miramonte 69.00
38 Zoe Rogers-Lemke Dougherty Va 69.01
39 Jordan Bosso San Ramon Vl 69.09
40 Celeste Jett Miramonte 69.36
41 Natalie Condon Miramonte 69.39
42 Lauren Ancora Amador Valle 69.95
43 Libby Woodbury Monte Vista 70.06
44 Sara Mostatabi Campolindo 70.15
45 Jasmine Chang Chinese Chri 70.20
46 Franchesca Gines Monte Vista 70.31
47 Gabrielle Greenblatt Monte Vista 70.46
48 Sarah Orders Campolindo 70.54
49 Makenzie Morris Dougherty Va 70.68
50 Carolyn Esserman Miramonte 71.09
51 Lauren Zoger Acalanes 71.45
52 Madison Remeneski Monte Vista 71.45
53 Kaitlyn Melo Amador Valle 71.56
54 Maria Fate Dougherty Va 71.77
55 Mona Mujaddidi Miramonte 71.91
56 Charlotte Sedlock Monte Vista 72.42
57 Dani Fate Dougherty Va 72.47
58 Taylor Nielsen Miramonte 73.03
59 Claire Lyons San Ramon Vl 73.44
60 zia demaria Amador Valle 73.71
61 Sofie Woodlee Miramonte 73.71
62 Sara Israel Dougherty Va 74.98
63 danielle monteiro Las Lomas 75.15
64 Rachel Black Amador Valle 75.37
65 Larissa Sierra Monte Vista 75.69
66 Rachael Pann Amador Valle 76.07
67 McKenna Franklin Monte Vista 76.71
68 Alexa Krisan Monte Vista 77.51
69 arany uthayakumar Amador Valle 77.93
70 michele haque Amador Valle 78.03
71 Cynthia Marquez-Campos Cal Sch Deaf 1:20.38
72 Erika Rimar San Ramon Vl 1:21.16
73 Taran Chahal Monte Vista 1:21.48
74 Laura Hartman Monte Vista 1:25.26
75 enrica Beltran Amador Valle 1:25.38
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 51.56 R 2008 Gordon Chow
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dan Davis San Ramon Vl 49.95 R
2 Chance Moses St. Mary's 50.17 R
3 Fname Baker Maria Carill 50.67 R
4 Murad Williams St. Mary's 50.74 R
5 Garrett Storms San Ramon Vl 50.79 R
6 Ian Padilla-Jong San Ramon Vl 51.12 R
7 Jemar Foster St. Mary's 51.61
8 davis rajs Foothill 51.68
9 Ashraf Mathkour Miramonte 51.77
10 Alton Kwong San Ramon Vl 51.82
11 Nick Vedovi Miramonte 52.10
12 Chris Brooks San Ramon Vl 52.41
13 Keagan Brown College Park 52.88
14 Sam Peters Amador Valle 52.91
15 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Va 53.05
16 Fname Garcia Maria Carill 53.11
17 Theo Carter Amador Valle 53.36
18 Zakee Darius Foothill 53.55
19 Andrew Storer San Ramon Vl 53.55
20 Blackmon Raheem Mt. Diablo 53.56
21 Ryan Ott Livermore 53.66
22 Sourush Aboutalebi College Park 53.78
23 Patrick Trotter Campolindo 53.79
24 Christian Harris St. Mary's 53.86
25 Adam Escamilla Cal Sch Deaf 53.91
26 Fname Orgish Maria Carill 54.09
27 Michael Walton Acalanes 54.13
28 Jack Williams San Ramon Vl 54.15
29 Declan Rosdahl San Ramon Vl 54.16
30 Kellen Cole Amador Valle 54.33
31 Jordan Emmanuel California 54.50
32 Vignesh Ramachandran Amador Valle 54.53
33 Josh Moore San Ramon Vl 54.64
34 Adrian Cervantes College Park 54.70
35 Nick Bhachu Miramonte 54.71
36 Carl Wilke San Ramon Vl 54.87
37 Sebastian Stafford St. Mary's 55.06
38 Alex Orgera San Ramon Vl 55.13
39 Doug Chudler Campolindo 55.20
40 Peter Buscheck Miramonte 55.20
41 Will Holland College Park 55.29
42 Jack Chaballa Monte Vista 55.30
43 Brandon Wu Monte Vista 55.30
44 CJ Woodward Foothill 55.32
45 Nicholas Blount Freedom 55.37
46 Tyler Washington Monte Vista 55.39
47 Hunter Meurrens Amador Valle 55.57
48 David Pray California 55.66
49 Pat Brooks San Ramon Vl 55.68
50 Fred Ho Dougherty Va 55.74
51 Alex Huyhn Amador Valle 55.78
52 Trevor Maes Foothill 55.85
53 Brian Lau Dougherty Va 55.88
54 Todd Detweiler Amador Valle 55.89
55 Zak Garcia San Ramon Vl 55.91
56 Sunny Bae Chinese Chri 56.04
57 Taylor Carter Dougherty Va 56.12
58 Jason Roudnev San Ramon Vl 56.23
59 Terrance Chang Amador Valle 56.32
60 joseph morales Freedom 56.46
61 Daniel Olson San Ramon Vl 56.62
62 Anders Turner Monte Vista 56.62
62 Stephen Greenaway Foothill 56.62
64 Lukas Haas Foothill 56.65
65 Griffin Kapulica San Ramon Vl 56.87
66 Cameron Vaughan Foothill 56.89
67 Dylan Laucher Campolindo 56.91
68 Vinson Compestine Campolindo 56.94
69 Doug Sayer Dougherty Va 57.12
70 Alex McCann Dougherty Va 57.25
71 Xavier Woods Mt. Diablo 57.45
72 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Va 57.57
73 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 57.59
73 Thomas Palumbo San Ramon Vl 57.59
75 Ted Bard San Ramon Vl 57.65
76 Tyler Lahti Foothill 57.73
77 Taylor Peissner Amador Valle 57.87
78 Jordan Rice Amador Valle 57.96
79 Kevin Briggs Amador Valle 57.97
80 Derek Pollack San Ramon Vl 58.37
81 David Manuel San Ramon Vl 58.39
82 Jack Rogers Amador Valle 58.88
83 Cody Venker San Ramon Vl 58.89
84 Grant Nuzzo Amador Valle 58.94
85 David Voong Chinese Chri 58.98
86 Dominick Yeo Dougherty Va 59.06
87 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vl 59.10
88 Kalyn Nicholn Mt. Diablo 59.21
89 Fname Le Boeuf Maria Carill 59.55
90 John Li Foothill 59.62
91 Jake Potter Foothill 59.68
92 Matt Falls Amador Valle 59.69
93 David Hu Monte Vista 59.73
94 Jack Morris Miramonte 59.78
95 Eric Burstedt San Ramon Vl 59.80
95 Blake Eames Campolindo 59.80
97 Brendan Taylor Foothill 59.85
98 Wesley Lau Miramonte 59.95
99 Dominik Novotni Monte Vista 59.99
100 Brendan McAndrews San Ramon Vl 60.05
101 James Martino Monte Vista 60.12
102 Tom Wilcox San Ramon Vl 60.15
103 Michael Lim San Ramon Vl 60.18
104 Greg Garcia Campolindo 60.29
105 Justin Bangay San Ramon Vl 60.32
106 Alex Oon Dougherty Va 60.37
107 Devontae Anderson Mt. Diablo 60.39
108 Brian DeLuna Miramonte 60.45
109 Sam Eaton College Park 60.45
110 Matthew Leung Monte Vista 60.48
111 Tim Sheppel San Ramon Vl 60.58
112 Keith Geiger Campolindo 60.60
113 Dante Cassara Monte Vista 60.73
114 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 60.81
115 Daniel Escobar Acalanes 61.00
116 Casey Chavarria San Ramon Vl 61.13
117 David Allen Miramonte 61.14
118 Jeff Cummings Amador Valle 61.19
119 Steven St. Germain College Park 61.32
120 Logan Coe Campolindo 61.38
121 Nathan Jump San Ramon Vl 61.41
122 Jake Van Sickle San Ramon Vl 61.49
123 Antoine Nathaniel Cal Sch Deaf 61.53
124 Brad Kehoe San Ramon Vl 61.72
125 Debon Noch-Salgado Monte Vista 61.80
126 Juan Dillard Cal Sch Deaf 61.87
127 Spencer Verdon Campolindo 61.88
128 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Va 61.91
129 Austin Keung Monte Vista 62.25
130 JD McPhee Campolindo 62.26
131 Matthew Wu Dougherty Va 62.38
132 Aaron Wali Monte Vista 62.55
133 Jordan Maler Dougherty Va 62.56
134 Shane Settle Campolindo 62.57
135 Joseph Sousa Dougherty Va 62.61
136 Brian Roudnev San Ramon Vl 62.61
137 Chris Braun Monte Vista 62.75
138 Tarum Mahadwar Dougherty Va 62.75
139 Michael Sisario Dougherty Va 62.92
140 Steven McPhee Monte Vista 62.98
141 Xavier Chin Cal Sch Deaf 63.02
142 Daniel Jensen San Ramon Vl 63.04
143 Eric Bandrowski San Ramon Vl 63.13
144 Tyler Cho Monte Vista 63.34
145 Tommy Seng College Park 63.52
146 Zack Summerfield Amador Valle 63.82
147 Giheok Nam San Ramon Vl 63.84
148 Jamie Ebbs Amador Valle 64.05
149 Demarco Reliford Mt. Diablo 64.15
150 John Chu San Ramon Vl 64.28
151 John Ropp Amador Valle 64.42
152 Darren Thach Dougherty Va 64.62
153 Garrett Atkinson San Ramon Vl 64.72
154 Trevor Morris Monte Vista 64.73
155 Nick Morefield Monte Vista 64.98
156 Justin Doyle San Ramon Vl 65.14
157 John yang Amador Valle 65.16
158 Nick Jiminez Monte Vista 65.52
159 Matt Klei Amador Valle 65.62
160 Justin Hewitt Amador Valle 65.99
161 Bradley Miller Campolindo 66.07
162 Nicholas Loey Monte Vista 66.32
163 Carl Bergsten Monte Vista 66.57
164 Nick Maher San Ramon Vl 67.93
165 Kevin Golinveaux San Ramon Vl 69.38
166 Rubin Linder Monte Vista 69.48
167 Matthew Tang Dougherty Va 69.89
168 Jack Gore Monte Vista 70.56
169 David Downing Monte Vista 70.62
170 Jospeh Topel Monte Vista 71.61
171 William Salyer San Ramon Vl 71.66
172 Drew Delucchi Monte Vista 76.48
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.77 R 2008 Chelsey Kamson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kali Thomas St. Mary's 12.85 -2.0
2 Marisa Rodrigues California 12.99 -2.3
3 Natalie Smith Las Lomas 13.13 -2.3
4 Katie Barton Acalanes 13.56 -2.3
5 lydia pardou Freedom 13.57 -2.3
6 Kat Hupke California 13.59 -3.9
7 Amani Lovelace Dougherty Va 13.68 -2.3
8 Tori Edwards California 13.75 -1.2
9 mariah walker Freedom 13.77 -3.1
10 Fname Russell Maria Carill 13.80 -1.2
11 Christine Huang Amador Valle 13.82 -0.2
12 Sophie Hodges San Ramon Vl 13.84 -0.2
13 Nina Rondoni Monte Vista 13.87 -1.2
14 Jada Carter St. Mary's 13.98 -3.9
15 Bridget Butterfield Acalanes 13.99 -1.9
16 Leylani Millhouse Mt. Diablo 14.00 -1.5
17 Hali Morgenroth Amador Valle 14.08 -1.9
18 Amanda Alfaro California 14.09 -1.9
19 christina shelton Amador Valle 14.10 -2.2
20 Kym DeGuzman College Park 14.12 -2.0
21 Karena Trice Freedom 14.14 -1.9
22 Erika Serame Dougherty Va 14.20 -3.9
23 Sandra Mostardi Foothill 14.24 -1.7
24 Skylar Larkin St. Mary's 14.26 -3.9
25 Sammy Griffin Monte Vista 14.28 -2.0
26 Brittnee Kumre Monte Vista 14.29 -2.0
27 Keianne Yamada Foothill 14.35 -0.2
28 Kelly Tucker Miramonte 14.37 -0.2
29 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista 14.46 -0.2
30 Kai Lam Centeio Notre Dame(B 14.46 -1.9
31 Krissy Lukins Campolindo 14.47 -0.2
32 Carlyn Wright Miramonte 14.47 -3.1
33 Mya'l Thomas St. Mary's 14.48 -1.9
34 Madelyn Lawrence College Park 14.59 -2.5
35 Caroline Wilcox Acalanes 14.62 -2.3
36 Patricia Najera Mt. Diablo 14.62 -1.5
37 Morgan Vlakancic College Park 14.64 -3.1
38 Ashley Yock Monte Vista 14.65 -1.7
39 Hailey Mamizuka Monte Vista 14.65 -2.5
40 Marissa Crosetti Miramonte 14.65 -0.2
41 Kaylie Wendt San Ramon Vl 14.67 -1.5
42 Natasha Jackson College Park 14.70 -1.5
43 Brittany Repac Foothill 14.70 -2.0
44 Emily Wong Chinese Chri 14.72 -2.2
44 Kendall Coffee Campolindo 14.72 -1.5
46 tess yago Las Lomas 14.73 -1.2
47 Shannon Knapp College Park 14.76 -2.5
48 Devon Mulholland Monte Vista 14.82 -1.7
49 Rhea Jayachandrand Campolindo 14.84 -2.2
50 Victoria Miguel College Park 14.85 -1.1
51 Leah Alcaraz San Ramon Vl 14.86 -1.9
52 Rosanna Ren Dougherty Va 14.86 -1.5
53 Fname Remsen Maria Carill 14.89 -1.5
54 Jessie Cahill Campolindo 14.93 -2.0
55 Maddy Thornton Monte Vista 14.96 -1.5
56 Connie Chen Acalanes 14.97 -1.5
57 Alyssa Wendt Miramonte 15.01 -2.0
58 Pei-Yu Ho Miramonte 15.01 -1.5
59 Abby Zingraf Monte Vista 15.03 -1.2
60 Amber Nabors Dougherty Va 15.05 -3.9
61 Suzanne Costello Mt. Diablo 15.08 NWI
62 Sarah Brovelli Miramonte 15.12 -1.7
63 Kara Lowry College Park 15.13 -2.0
64 anna cheung Chinese Chri 15.16 -2.2
65 Hannah Clark Monte Vista 15.18 -1.7
66 Janelle Spark College Park 15.18 -1.1
66 Sarah Marx San Ramon Vl 15.18 -1.7
68 harmony ma Chinese Chri 15.25 -2.2
69 Aquila White College Park 15.27 -1.1
70 Alina Nguyen College Park 15.29 -1.9
71 Katrina Smith College Park 15.39 -2.5
72 Shanni He Miramonte 15.42 -2.5
73 Phillys Brown Cal Sch Deaf 15.44 -1.5
74 Lily Martin Foothill 15.49 -1.8
75 Stella Joh Dougherty Va 15.50 -3.1
76 Adria deStefano Miramonte 15.57 -2.0
77 Jillian Niederberger College Park 15.58 -1.5
78 Janelle Coccimiglio San Ramon Vl 15.61 -2.2
79 Monica Elizondo College Park 15.64 -1.1
80 Jacque Avalos Miramonte 15.69 -2.5
81 Jenanne Vaccaro Acalanes 15.70 -3.1
82 Ashley Juarbe Miramonte 15.73 -3.5
83 Jessica Hom Chinese Chri 15.74 -1.5
84 Alicia Dias San Ramon Vl 15.75 -3.5
85 Kim Doherty Dougherty Va 15.79 -1.7
86 Lauren Cook College Park 15.86 -2.5
87 Xenabelle Neypel College Park 15.86 -1.9
88 Emily Jorgen Miramonte 15.95 -3.5
89 Nasreen Broomand College Park 15.96 -1.8
90 Nicole Fitzsimmons Foothill 15.99 -1.8
91 Alisa Seng College Park 16.05 -1.5
92 Patricia Gaddie Concord 16.06 -1.1
93 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 16.13 -1.1
94 Margo Boyd Miramonte 16.18 -3.5
95 Phoebe Wong Foothill 16.38 -1.8
96 Braelena Hills Dougherty Va 16.45 -2.2
97 Courtney Tran Miramonte 16.51 -3.5
98 Cassandra Hanson College Park 16.63 -1.5
99 Alivia Alberigi-Speicher Cal Sch Deaf 16.69 NWI
100 Alexa Chan College Park 16.75 -3.5
101 Kim Garcia Campolindo 16.76 -2.5
102 Kelly Christensen Miramonte 17.00 -1.8
103 Cathy Fung College Park 17.41 -1.9
104 tracy huynh Chinese Chri 17.69 -1.8
105 Marie Morley Foothill 18.06 NWI
106 Annie Tasto Foothill 18.55 NWI
--- Fname Summers Maria Carill NT NWI
--- Jurnee Mabrey Dougherty Va NT NWI
--- Lyndsay Dicus San Ramon Vl NT NWI
--- Stephanie Sarchett Concord NT NWI
--- Kate Sciamanna Miramonte NT NWI
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 11.12 R 2009 Kenny Shrader
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ali Roosevelt St. Mary's 11.21 -0.4
2 Najee Hope-Lovett St. Mary's 11.31 -0.4
3 Demetrius Brown-Ryan St. Mary's 11.33 -0.4
4 kenneth walker lll Freedom 11.48 -2.5
5 Nathaniel Chung Acalanes 11.52 -0.4
6 damora cooper Freedom 11.58 -1.4
6 timazaray sheperd Freedom 11.58 -2.5
8 Michael Hoffman Campolindo 11.65 -1.4
9 Derek Fischer Foothill 11.70 -2.6
10 James King Miramonte 11.71 -0.4
11 Marquis Hatcher Las Lomas 11.72 -1.9
12 josh garcia Freedom 11.75 -1.4
13 darrell daniels Freedom 11.79 -2.5
14 Alton Kwong San Ramon Vl 11.86 -2.5
15 Kyle Alvarez California 11.91 -2.3
16 Henry Organ St. Mary's 11.92 -1.9
17 Nick Bertolero Monte Vista 11.96 -0.6
18 Caleb Smith Dougherty Va 11.98 -1.4
19 Demarco Reliford Mt. Diablo 12.00 -1.8
20 Charles Lee Dougherty Va 12.04 -2.3
21 Karris Johnson California 12.05 -2.3
22 Hemanth Ande Dougherty Va 12.06 -2.6
23 Kyle Parsons Dougherty Va 12.14 -2.6
24 Jeffery Chen Amador Valle 12.14 -2.3
25 Evan Gum Amador Valle 12.18 -0.6
26 Ryan Ott Livermore 12.19 -2.6
27 Stephen Greenaway Foothill 12.21 -2.5
28 Akeem Green Cal Sch Deaf 12.21 -1.3
28 Mitch Ward Dougherty Va 12.21 -2.1
30 Derik Delonzor Dougherty Va 12.22 -0.4
31 salar haghighi Las Lomas 12.23 -2.5
32 Christian Anderson Monte Vista 12.26 -2.3
33 Matthew Deans California 12.28 -2.6
34 John Li Foothill 12.31 -2.1
35 Connor Cook Monte Vista 12.32 -0.6
36 Ian Anderson California 12.32 -3.1
37 Yuji Fujioka College Park 12.32 -1.9
38 Hiroki Butterfield College Park 12.34 -1.3
39 Odunayo Akintomide Cal Sch Deaf 12.35 -2.3
40 Fname Carroll Maria Carill 12.35 -2.1
41 Vlad Gherghiceanu Campolindo 12.37 -0.6
42 Darnell Roberson Amador Valle 12.37 -2.3
43 Joe Dryer Acalanes 12.41 -1.9
44 James Reinke Campolindo 12.41 -1.7
45 Ellis Back Monte Vista 12.42 -2.4
46 Cameron Vaughan Foothill 12.43 -2.6
47 Fname McBeth Maria Carill 12.44 -2.8
48 Erin Vargas-Keeton College Park 12.45 -2.1
49 Jonah Barnes Dougherty Va 12.46 -2.6
50 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 12.46 -1.9
51 Kiffer Salemme Campolindo 12.48 -3.1
52 Trevor Maes Foothill 12.49 -2.8
53 Desmond Davis Monte Vista 12.50 -0.6
54 Tyler Christensen Amador Valle 12.51 -2.5
55 Danyal Kamal Monte Vista 12.53 -0.6
55 Reiner Ebarle Campolindo 12.53 -2.1
57 Colton Tyler Monte Vista 12.56 -0.6
58 Tyler Lahti Foothill 12.57 -2.8
59 Dion Rubio Cal Sch Deaf 12.61 -1.8
60 Sean Hanks Foothill 12.62 -3.1
61 Joshua Figueroa Dougherty Va 12.68 -1.3
62 Ricky Sawdeckyar Dougherty Va 12.69 -2.4
63 Javonn Allen Mt. Diablo 12.69 -1.7
64 Tony Knox Campolindo 12.70 -0.8
65 Brendan Taylor Foothill 12.70 -2.8
66 Cody Chapple Concord 12.70 0.1
67 Marcos Lira Cal Sch Deaf 12.72 -2.5
68 Malik Bismillah Dougherty Va 12.73 -1.3
69 Andrew Perez Dougherty Va 12.74 -0.6
70 Lunden Davis College Park 12.75 -1.7
71 Jeremy Kwon Chinese Chri 12.75 -0.5
72 Brendan O'Donoghue College Park 12.78 -0.5
73 Daniel Gomez Acalanes 12.78 -2.0
74 CJ Woodward Foothill 12.80 -3.1
74 Jonathan Lim Dougherty Va 12.80 -0.6
76 Kyle Rolleri Monte Vista 12.81 -2.4
77 Michael Sarvi Monte Vista 12.81 -2.0
78 Steven La Cal Sch Deaf 12.82 -0.5
79 Fname Gonzalez Maria Carill 12.84 -1.7
80 Gregory Cudjo-Spriggs Cal Sch Deaf 12.86 -2.0
81 Spencer Zaragoza College Park 12.87 -1.7
82 Elijah Pinkard Mt. Diablo 12.89 -4.7
83 Eric Palonsky Monte Vista 12.91 -0.5
84 George Liow Acalanes 12.92 -0.8
85 everett chang Chinese Chri 12.92 -2.0
86 Roger Blackburn Concord 12.93 -0.5
87 Devontae Anderson Mt. Diablo 12.94 -2.1
88 Austin Haire Foothill 12.97 -2.8
89 Ryan Low Monte Vista 12.98 -2.5
90 Kyle Berry San Ramon Vl 13.02 -4.7
91 James Vickroy Dougherty Va 13.03 -2.4
92 Jonathan Seto Miramonte 13.06 -0.5
93 Zack Chang Monte Vista 13.06 -2.5
94 Barrick Morris Amador Valle 13.06 -0.5
95 Martin Walker Dougherty Va 13.08 -2.4
96 Zac Kohler Cal Sch Deaf 13.09 -3.1
96 Jesse Voelkert College Park 13.09 -1.7
98 Taylor Abbott Campolindo 13.14 -1.3
99 Cesar Ortega Cal Sch Deaf 13.15 -2.0
100 Zati Williams Miramonte 13.16 -2.4
101 Micah Spalding Miramonte 13.16 -1.8
102 Daniel Fedirko Amador Valle 13.16 -2.5
103 Tommy Seng College Park 13.17 -0.8
104 Min Jin Dougherty Va 13.19 -2.4
105 David Wright College Park 13.20 0.1
106 Sam Parrague Miramonte 13.21 -1.8
107 Nievel Athill Concord 13.22 -0.6
108 Eric Zheng Chinese Chri 13.24 -0.6
109 Kyle Honda Campolindo 13.26 -0.5
110 Stephan Lilly Cal Sch Deaf 13.26 -2.0
111 Joe Ficenec San Ramon Vl 13.29 0.1
112 Thomas Mcguire College Park 13.30 -4.7
113 Edgar Yap College Park 13.31 -1.8
114 Andrew Villar Amador Valle 13.32 -1.8
115 Nawaz Sultani College Park 13.37 -0.8
116 Matt Au San Ramon Vl 13.39 -0.6
117 Andrew Noda College Park 13.40 -0.8
118 Cameron Wells Monte Vista 13.41 -1.8
119 Fname Le Boeuf Maria Carill 13.45 -2.5
120 Oleg Reuka Dougherty Va 13.49 -2.5
121 Nick Kennan College Park 13.50 -2.5
122 Noah Elder Acalanes 13.55 -0.6
123 Joe Anderson Amador Valle 13.59 -0.8
124 Henry Ng Dougherty Va 13.64 -2.5
125 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 13.64 0.1
126 John DeMaio Monte Vista 13.66 -2.4
127 Raj Patel Campolindo 13.66 0.1
128 Dylan Wilson Campolindo 13.67 -1.3
129 Richard Lin Foothill 13.69 -2.8
130 Nicholas Lombardi Amador Valle 13.70 -4.7
131 Steven St. Germain College Park 13.71 -1.8
132 Patrick Kalvass Campolindo 13.74 -4.7
133 Daivon Ballard College Park 13.74 -4.7
134 Geovany Sedano Concord 13.76 -2.0
135 Michael Garcia Acalanes 13.80 -2.5
136 Daniel Weisz College Park 13.82 -2.5
137 Scott Nicholas Amador Valle 13.84 -4.7
138 Robert Gilbert Dougherty Va 13.92 -1.3
139 Peter Thorton Monte Vista 14.03 0.1
140 Paul Martella Dougherty Va 14.17 -3.1
141 Gryphon Godrich Campolindo 14.19 0.1
142 Zack Evans Miramonte 14.23 -3.1
143 Hussein Al-Nasrawi College Park 14.28 -3.1
144 Jake Potter Foothill 14.31 -3.1
145 Alex Chen Miramonte 14.36 -3.1
146 Cameron Goldbeck Campolindo 14.46 -2.5
147 Paul Ghaziani Campolindo 15.06 -3.1
148 Robert Galindo Campolindo 15.23 -0.8
149 Tim Jaw Miramonte 15.53 -2.5
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 46.41 R 2008 Chelsey Kamson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Taylor Lawson St. Mary's 44.65 R
2 Katie Barton Acalanes 47.23
3 Noelle Neason Miramonte 47.73
4 Kaeli Hancock Monte Vista 47.94
5 Laura Ashton Monte Vista 50.44
6 mariah walker Freedom 50.70
7 Amy Hollshwandner Acalanes 50.84
8 vanessa espinoza Freedom 51.99
9 Sophie Mack Notre Dame(B 52.55
10 Ashley Jenezon Foothill 52.86
11 Fname Hirvonen Maria Carill 53.06
12 Emily Martin Las Lomas 53.10
13 Fname Cerini Maria Carill 53.13
14 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Va 53.17
15 DeeDee Miller Mt. Diablo 53.40
16 Rhea Jayachandrand Campolindo 53.85
17 Caroline Wilcox Acalanes 53.98
18 Fname Wicht Maria Carill 54.82
19 Shelby Collins Notre Dame(B 54.88
20 Samantha Schiller Monte Vista 55.04
21 Lucy Guo Foothill 55.08
22 Coki Wuest San Ramon Vl 55.14
23 Alexa Hernandez Amador Valle 55.14
24 Lauren Ancora Amador Valle 55.23
25 Sandra Mostardi Foothill 55.40
26 Kelly Balogh Monte Vista 55.69
27 Sarah Ramirez Amador Valle 55.87
28 Emily Wong Chinese Chri 56.76
29 Kayla Eaton San Ramon Vl 57.03
30 Anna Nazarava Dougherty Va 57.08
31 Kindle Fredrich Livermore 57.14
32 Krissy Lukins Campolindo 57.30
33 Fname Wilson Maria Carill 57.75
34 Julie Vaccaro Acalanes 58.11
35 Jacque Avalos Miramonte 58.54
36 Keenan Hampton Dougherty Va 60.03
37 Shanni He Miramonte 60.38
38 sidney allen Las Lomas 60.72
39 Kimberly Main Acalanes 62.32
40 Laura Fong Las Lomas 62.63
41 adrienne king Las Lomas 62.68
42 Rachel Black Amador Valle 63.52
43 Alina Nguyen College Park 63.75
44 jade bordeaux Las Lomas 63.96
45 gaby ficke Las Lomas 65.42
46 Rachael Pann Amador Valle 67.15
47 Natalie Venezia San Ramon Vl 67.86
48 Rachelle Johnson Las Lomas 68.27
49 Casey Javier Dougherty Va 71.09
50 tracy huynh Chinese Chri 76.04
--- zia demaria Amador Valle DQ
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 40.36 R 2008 Brandon Johnson
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Fname Baker Maria Carill 40.35 R
2 Fname Thompson Maria Carill 40.55
3 kenneth walker lll Freedom 41.13
4 Sebastian Stafford St. Mary's 41.94
5 Jack Williams San Ramon Vl 42.06
6 Dom Siu California 42.58
7 Andrew Storer San Ramon Vl 42.58
8 Christian Harris St. Mary's 42.59
9 Blackmon Raheem Mt. Diablo 43.01
10 Michael Bik Miramonte 43.23
11 kenny grimble Las Lomas 43.92
12 damora cooper Freedom 44.18
13 Fname Kitchen Maria Carill 44.42
14 Alex Ho Miramonte 44.50
15 Greg Yeh Miramonte 44.62
16 Colin Tokos Las Lomas 44.83
17 David Voong Chinese Chri 45.45
18 John Wilcox Acalanes 45.69
19 Sourush Aboutalebi College Park 45.84
20 Fname Murray Maria Carill 45.98
21 Sam Peters Amador Valle 46.42
22 Jerome Rufin Dougherty Va 46.47
23 Yuji Fujioka College Park 46.61
24 Jorge Andrade Livermore 46.84
25 Stefan Johnson Las Lomas 46.93
26 Michael Yang Acalanes 47.03
27 kolden hochhaus Las Lomas 47.10
28 Robert Gilbert Dougherty Va 47.22
29 Michael Snook Livermore 47.36
30 Forrest Bettencourt Monte Vista 47.82
31 ken ohhashi Foothill 47.98
32 Barney Daniel Mt. Diablo 48.14
33 Eugene Fox Amador Valle 48.31
34 Fname Richie Maria Carill 48.42
35 Jordan Kray Cal Sch Deaf 48.75
36 Darren Brodowy Campolindo 48.83
37 Andres Del Valle Campolindo 48.89
38 George Liow Acalanes 48.92
39 hubert hsiung Foothill 48.96
40 Devontae Anderson Mt. Diablo 49.50
41 Alston Lim Las Lomas 49.71
42 Dylan Wilson Campolindo 49.91
43 Tony Knox Campolindo 49.95
44 Jacob Shockley San Ramon Vl 50.41
45 Sam Eaton College Park 50.78
46 sam joesph Las Lomas 50.80
47 andy bain Las Lomas 51.40
48 Warren Bacal Amador Valle 52.23
49 everett chang Chinese Chri 52.89
50 Jamie Ebbs Amador Valle 53.50
51 connor speck Las Lomas 53.52
52 Jake Planchon Miramonte 54.60
53 Zack Summerfield Amador Valle 55.33
54 jared speck Las Lomas 57.67
55 Jesse Haddon Miramonte 58.10
--- Xavier Woods Mt. Diablo DNF
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 26.14 R 2008 Dani Glaeser
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kali Thomas St. Mary's 26.27 -4.4
2 Marisa Rodrigues California 27.06 -2.7
3 Kat Hupke California 27.21 -2.7
4 Sarah Griffith San Ramon Vl 27.23 -4.4
5 Natalie Smith Las Lomas 27.27 -4.4
6 Jasmine Cunningham Mt. Diablo 27.75 -3.6
7 lydia pardou Freedom 28.22 -1.8
8 Fname Sheppard Maria Carill 28.23 -2.7
9 Alina Sinclair San Ramon Vl 28.27 -2.0
10 Tori Edwards California 28.28 -2.9
11 Kailee Glover St. Mary's 28.36 -2.7
12 Amani Lovelace Dougherty Va 28.46 -3.1
13 Sarah Mack Notre Dame(B 28.51 -2.7
14 Taylor Schoonover Foothill 28.57 -4.4
15 Allie Rodriguez Foothill 28.61 -4.4
16 Skylar Larkin St. Mary's 28.64 -2.9
17 Jada Carter St. Mary's 28.71 -2.7
18 bryanna mcintyre Las Lomas 28.84 -2.5
19 Leah Alcaraz San Ramon Vl 28.88 -1.8
20 Hailey Mamizuka Monte Vista 29.07 -2.5
21 Gina Giacovelli San Ramon Vl 29.10 -2.0
22 Karena Trice Freedom 29.17 -1.8
23 Haley Kisner Acalanes 29.20 -3.0
24 Sophie Hodges San Ramon Vl 29.26 -3.1
25 Kristen Morizono San Ramon Vl 29.35 -2.0
26 Christine Huang Amador Valle 29.36 -3.5
27 Kelly Tucker Miramonte 29.39 -2.0
28 Keianne Yamada Foothill 29.39 -2.5
29 DeeDee Miller Mt. Diablo 29.47 -1.8
30 Sammy Griffin Monte Vista 29.56 -2.5
31 Erika Serame Dougherty Va 29.59 -3.5
32 Fname Remsen Maria Carill 29.64 -3.0
33 Brittnee Kumre Monte Vista 29.68 -3.5
34 Fname Russell Maria Carill 29.74 -2.9
35 Devon Mulholland Monte Vista 29.79 -2.6
36 Dana Conley Miramonte 29.80 -3.0
37 Jessie Cahill Campolindo 29.85 -3.6
38 Rebekah Ent Miramonte 29.85 -3.6
39 Leylani Millhouse Mt. Diablo 29.85 -3.1
40 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista 29.86 -3.0
41 Ashley Yock Monte Vista 29.92 -2.5
42 Kendall Coffee Campolindo 30.04 -1.8
43 Kai Lam Centeio Notre Dame(B 30.05 -3.6
44 Amber Nabors Dougherty Va 30.08 -2.8
45 Kaylie Wendt San Ramon Vl 30.09 -3.1
46 Libby Woodbury Monte Vista 30.12 -1.1
47 Kim Garcia Campolindo 30.20 -2.5
48 Selena MacDuff Miramonte 30.54 -2.5
49 Brittany Repac Foothill 30.55 -2.0
50 Ali Doxey Amador Valle 30.56 -3.6
51 Hannah Clark Monte Vista 30.65 -2.5
52 Fname Cruz Maria Carill 30.77 -3.6
53 Rosanna Ren Dougherty Va 30.81 -3.6
54 Morgan Vlakancic College Park 30.82 -2.9
55 Victoria Miguel College Park 30.86 -2.5
56 Tina Romak Miramonte 30.91 -2.5
57 Stella Joh Dougherty Va 31.01 -1.8
58 Celeste Jett Miramonte 31.04 -2.5
59 Sarah Brovelli Miramonte 31.09 -1.8
60 Pei-Yu Ho Miramonte 31.14 -2.5
61 Emily Roy Amador Valle 31.21 -3.0
62 Jurnee Mabrey Dougherty Va 31.26 -3.5
63 Lauren Zoger Acalanes 31.29 -2.6
64 Lily Martin Foothill 31.33 -1.1
65 Patricia Najera Mt. Diablo 31.36 -1.8
66 Amanda Lim Chinese Chri 31.39 -2.8
67 Abby Zingraf Monte Vista 31.41 -2.0
68 Dominique Zeliger Monte Vista 31.46 -3.6
69 Phillys Brown Cal Sch Deaf 31.48 -2.8
70 anna cheung Chinese Chri 31.51 -2.6
71 Kara Lowry College Park 31.54 -2.0
72 Jessica Gray Monte Vista 31.55 -1.8
73 Gabrielle Greenblatt Monte Vista 31.56 -1.8
74 Mona Mujaddidi Miramonte 31.59 -3.5
75 Jasmine Chang Chinese Chri 31.60 -2.5
76 Jordan Bosso San Ramon Vl 31.64 -3.5
77 Alicia Dias San Ramon Vl 31.70 -2.5
78 Nicole Fitzsimmons Foothill 31.76 -3.6
79 Miranda Halverson Monte Vista 31.82 -3.6
80 Sarah Sampson San Ramon Vl 31.92 -2.5
81 Kayla Auster San Ramon Vl 31.99 -1.8
82 Carolyn Esserman Miramonte 32.09 -2.0
83 Taylor Nielsen Miramonte 32.17 -2.0
84 Jenanne Vaccaro Acalanes 32.37 -1.8
85 Larissa Sierra Monte Vista 32.37 -2.0
86 zia demaria Amador Valle 32.41 -2.8
87 Claire Lyons San Ramon Vl 32.48 -1.1
88 Emily Jorgen Miramonte 32.59 -2.5
89 Aquila White College Park 32.59 -3.6
90 Shannon Knapp College Park 32.73 -3.1
91 Xenabelle Neypel College Park 32.74 -1.8
92 Jillian Niederberger College Park 32.80 -2.6
93 Monica Elizondo College Park 32.86 -3.6
94 Sofie Woodlee Miramonte 32.92 -2.5
95 Taran Chahal Monte Vista 33.14 -1.8
96 Charlotte Sedlock Monte Vista 33.23 -1.1
97 Janelle Spark College Park 33.34 -2.8
98 Lauren Cook College Park 33.41 -2.6
99 Amanda Nobles Maria Carill 33.55 -2.0
100 Katrina Smith College Park 33.59 -2.8
101 McKenna Franklin Monte Vista 33.69 -1.8
102 Braelena Hills Dougherty Va 33.81 -3.0
103 Kim Doherty Dougherty Va 34.02 -3.5
104 Phoebe Wong Foothill 34.08 -1.8
105 Alivia Alberigi-Speicher Cal Sch Deaf 34.17 -3.5
106 Courtney Tran Miramonte 34.19 -1.1
107 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 34.33 -2.5
108 Sarah Chew Foothill 34.79 -3.5
109 Lyndsay Dicus San Ramon Vl 34.90 -1.8
110 Kelly Christensen Miramonte 34.94 -3.5
111 Tara Park Amador Valle 35.44 -3.0
112 Laura Hartman Monte Vista 35.48 -1.1
113 Brooke Folkman San Ramon Vl 35.60 -1.1
114 Cassandra Hanson College Park 35.66 -2.6
115 Alexa Chan College Park 35.89 -3.5
116 Marie Morley Foothill 36.02 -3.0
117 Cathy Fung College Park 36.33 -3.6
118 Rebecca Patron-Carreron Cal Sch Deaf 37.61 -3.0
119 Annie Tasto Foothill 38.61 -3.0
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 22.58 R 2009 Casey LaHonte
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ali Roosevelt St. Mary's 22.44 R -1.2
2 Najee Hope-Lovett St. Mary's 23.14 -1.2
3 Michael Hoffman Campolindo 23.26 -3.4
4 josh garcia Freedom 23.44 -0.6
5 James King Miramonte 23.54 -1.2
6 Fname Huebnar Maria Carill 23.63 -2.3
7 Nathaniel Chung Acalanes 23.65 -0.6
8 Derek Fischer Foothill 23.66 -3.1
9 Matt Keeble Campolindo 23.69 -2.1
10 Jordan Emmanuel California 23.81 -2.1
11 Henry Organ St. Mary's 23.86 -2.1
12 davis rajs Foothill 23.88 -3.4
13 darrell daniels Freedom 23.96 -3.4
14 Charles Lee Dougherty Va 23.97 -3.1
15 Caleb Smith Dougherty Va 23.98 -1.6
16 timazaray sheperd Freedom 24.12 -2.3
17 Barney Daniel Mt. Diablo 24.17 -2.1
18 Hiroki Butterfield College Park 24.24 -0.6
19 Zack Mayeri Miramonte 24.32 -1.2
20 Christian Anderson Monte Vista 24.36 -0.6
21 Adam Escamilla Cal Sch Deaf 24.37 -0.6
22 Zakee Darius Foothill 24.38 -0.6
23 Keagan Brown College Park 24.43 -1.6
24 Jemar Foster St. Mary's 24.45 -2.1
25 Jonah Barnes Dougherty Va 24.53 -1.6
26 Kyle Parsons Dougherty Va 24.62 -1.9
27 James Reinke Campolindo 24.68 -1.6
28 Mitch Ward Dougherty Va 24.69 -3.1
29 Fname McBeth Maria Carill 24.73 -3.1
30 Karris Johnson California 24.76 -2.1
31 Trevor Maes Foothill 24.83 -2.1
32 Evan Gum Amador Valle 24.83 -2.3
33 Ian Anderson California 25.08 -2.1
34 Matthew Deans California 25.09 -0.6
35 David Pray California 25.13 -3.3
36 Stephen Greenaway Foothill 25.15 -3.4
37 Akeem Green Cal Sch Deaf 25.20 -2.8
38 Cameron Vaughan Foothill 25.21 -1.6
39 Joe Dryer Acalanes 25.35 -3.3
40 Brandon Wu Monte Vista 25.39 -3.0
41 joseph morales Freedom 25.40 -2.8
42 Ellis Back Monte Vista 25.43 -1.9
43 Todd Detweiler Amador Valle 25.44 -3.0
44 Tyler Lahti Foothill 25.48 -2.3
45 Reiner Ebarle Campolindo 25.49 -2.3
46 Michael Walton Acalanes 25.56 -2.8
47 Joshua Figueroa Dougherty Va 25.57 -2.2
48 Erin Vargas-Keeton College Park 25.62 -1.9
49 Eugene Fox Amador Valle 25.64 -3.1
50 Sourush Aboutalebi College Park 25.67 -3.4
51 Marcos Lira Cal Sch Deaf 25.71 -2.8
51 Fname Gonzalez Maria Carill 25.71 -2.5
53 Thomas Mcguire College Park 25.77 -2.5
54 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 25.79 -3.1
55 Colton Tyler Monte Vista 25.82 -3.3
56 Fname Kasper Maria Carill 25.82 -3.3
57 Jack Chaballa Monte Vista 25.84 -3.0
58 Tyler Washington Monte Vista 25.85 -1.9
59 John Li Foothill 25.93 -2.5
60 Carl Wilke San Ramon Vl 25.94 -2.5
61 Jeremy Kwon Chinese Chri 25.99 -3.0
62 Ryan Low Monte Vista 26.02 -3.3
63 Danyal Kamal Monte Vista 26.03 -3.3
63 Jake Cucarola Campolindo 26.03 -2.5
65 Andrew Perez Dougherty Va 26.14 -2.5
66 Taylor Abbott Campolindo 26.14 -3.0
67 Anders Turner Monte Vista 26.21 -2.5
68 Javonn Allen Mt. Diablo 26.22 -2.2
69 Lunden Davis College Park 26.23 -1.9
70 Jesse Voelkert College Park 26.25 -3.0
71 Elijah Pinkard Mt. Diablo 26.30 -3.1
72 Patrick Trotter Campolindo 26.31 -3.4
73 David Hu Monte Vista 26.34 -3.1
74 Marc Lagasca Dougherty Va 26.37 -3.1
75 Matt Solit Miramonte 26.39 -2.8
76 Dustin Avila Amador Valle 26.41 -2.4
77 James Vickroy Dougherty Va 26.42 -3.1
78 Brendan O'Donoghue College Park 26.48 -2.5
79 Min Jin Dougherty Va 26.49 -2.6
80 Martin Walker Dougherty Va 26.53 -3.4
81 Micah Spalding Miramonte 26.56 -2.5
82 Daniel Fedirko Amador Valle 26.63 -2.5
83 Malik Bismillah Dougherty Va 26.68 -3.4
84 Spencer Zaragoza College Park 26.77 -2.5
85 Kiffer Salemme Campolindo 26.84 -2.3
86 Chris Bain Monte Vista 26.87 -2.2
87 Barrick Morris Amador Valle 26.89 -2.4
88 Antoine Nathaniel Cal Sch Deaf 26.93 -2.6
89 Kevin Briggs Amador Valle 26.96 -2.2
90 David Wright College Park 27.05 -3.0
91 Nievel Athill Concord 27.08 -2.5
92 Jonathan Lim Dougherty Va 27.09 -2.6
93 Eric Palonsky Monte Vista 27.19 -3.4
94 Oleg Reuka Dougherty Va 27.21 -2.5
95 Grant Chin Amador Valle 27.25 -3.4
96 Matt Falls Amador Valle 27.29 -2.6
97 Gregory Cudjo-Spriggs Cal Sch Deaf 27.32 -2.4
98 Robert Galindo Campolindo 27.39 -2.0
99 Tyler Cho Monte Vista 27.40 -3.4
100 Henry Ng Dougherty Va 27.44 -1.9
101 Edgar Yap College Park 27.53 -2.5
102 Austin Keung Monte Vista 27.58 -2.6
103 Dante Cassara Monte Vista 27.62 -2.6
104 Steven McPhee Monte Vista 27.70 -2.6
105 Joe Anderson Amador Valle 27.72 -2.0
106 Wesley Lau Miramonte 27.74 -2.2
107 Warren Bacal Amador Valle 27.77 -2.0
108 Kyle Honda Campolindo 27.78 -2.4
109 Sam Parrague Miramonte 27.84 -3.1
110 Aaron Wali Monte Vista 27.86 -3.4
111 Matthew Leung Monte Vista 27.96 -2.0
112 Steven St. Germain College Park 27.96 -2.5
113 Xavier Chin Cal Sch Deaf 28.01 -3.4
114 Demarco Reliford Mt. Diablo 28.34 -3.4
115 James Mason Monte Vista 28.36 -3.4
116 Jake Potter Foothill 28.40 -2.5
117 Richard Lin Foothill 28.41 -3.3
118 James Martino Monte Vista 28.51 -3.4
119 Nick Kennan College Park 28.52 -2.5
120 Geovany Sedano Concord 28.52 -2.5
121 Zack Summerfield Amador Valle 28.55 -3.4
122 JD McPhee Campolindo 28.57 -2.0
123 Grayson Meurrens Amador Valle 28.87 -3.4
124 Hussein Al-Nasrawi College Park 28.90 -2.0
125 David Allen Miramonte 29.16 -2.0
126 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 29.43 -3.1
127 Nick Jiminez Monte Vista 29.48 -3.4
128 Raj Patel Campolindo 29.50 -2.5
129 Peter Thorton Monte Vista 29.54 -2.4
130 Nick Morefield Monte Vista 29.68 -3.4
131 Carl Bergsten Monte Vista 29.84 -2.0
132 Paul Martella Dougherty Va 29.86 -2.5
Finals ... (Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
133 Cesar Ortega Cal Sch Deaf 29.97 -3.4
134 Nicholas Loey Monte Vista 30.16 -2.5
135 Matt Klei Amador Valle 30.26 -3.4
136 Jack Gore Monte Vista 31.33 -3.4
137 Tim Jaw Miramonte 31.86 -3.4
138 Jospeh Topel Monte Vista 32.72 -2.5
--- Xavier Woods Mt. Diablo NT NWI
--- Daniel Weisz College Park NT NWI
--- David Downing Monte Vista NT NWI
--- Jamie Ebbs Amador Valle NT NWI
--- Brian DeLuna Miramonte NT NWI
--- Paul Ghaziani Campolindo NT NWI
--- Cameron Goldbeck Campolindo NT NWI
--- Michael Garcia Acalanes NT NWI
--- Sunny Bae Chinese Chri NT NWI
--- Nicholas Blount Freedom NT NWI
--- Hemanth Ande Dougherty Va NT NWI
--- Jeff Cummings Amador Valle NT NWI
--- Drew Delucchi Monte Vista NT NWI
--- Alex Chen Miramonte NT NWI
--- Kalyn Nicholn Mt. Diablo NT NWI
--- Andrew Noda College Park NT NWI
--- Trevor Morris Monte Vista NT NWI
--- Ricky Sawdeckyar Dougherty Va NT NWI
--- Nawaz Sultani College Park NT NWI
--- Dominik Novotni Monte Vista NT NWI
--- John Lee Campolindo NT NWI
--- Jonathan Lee Campolindo NT NWI
--- ian Landis Amador Valle NT NWI
--- Jack Morris Miramonte NT NWI
--- Ahditya Melkote Campolindo NT NWI
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 4:08.99 R 2009 San Ramon Valley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 San Ramon Valley A 4:14.94
2 Maria Carillo A 4:15.44
3 California A 4:16.21
4 College Park A 4:19.10
5 Campolindo B 4:21.26
6 Notre Dame(B) A 4:21.84
7 Miramonte B 4:23.69
8 Dougherty Valley A 4:26.61
9 Campolindo A 4:36.52
10 Dougherty Valley B 4:46.25
11 Amador Valley B 5:13.00
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:28.72 R 2008 San Ramon Valley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St. Mary's A 3:22.81 R
2 San Ramon Valley A 3:24.75 R
3 College Park A 3:36.53
4 Maria Carillo A 3:37.13
5 Dougherty Valley A 3:37.29
6 Amador Valley A 3:40.75
7 Foothill A 3:41.29
8 San Ramon Valley B 3:47.01
9 California A 3:53.19
10 Dougherty Valley B 3:54.60
11 Campolindo A 3:55.03
12 Cal Sch Deaf A 3:58.08
13 College Park B 4:02.29
14 Maria Carillo B 4:03.00
15 Miramonte B 4:08.34
16 Amador Valley C 4:10.37
17 Dougherty Valley C 4:13.78
18 Mt. Diablo A 4:15.00
19 Campolindo B 4:15.87
20 Amador Valley D 4:21.57
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lauryann Jiang Las Lomas 11-07.00
2 Cimran Virdi Las Lomas 10-00.00
3 Megan Gemar Las Lomas 9-06.00
4 Alyssa Wendt Miramonte 8-06.00
4 Makenzie Stang California 8-06.00
4 Kate Sciamanna Miramonte 8-06.00
4 Stephanie Beaulieu Livermore 8-06.00
4 Jordan Craig Foothill 8-06.00
9 Christine Chang Dougherty Va 7-00.00
9 Hannah McClintock Amador Valle 7-00.00
9 Angela Duvalyan Amador Valle 7-00.00
9 Angela Falk Acalanes 7-00.00
13 Brooke Brown Foothill 6-06.00
13 Erika Serame Dougherty Va 6-06.00
13 Olya Stovar Foothill 6-06.00
13 Zoe Fowler-Kimsey Foothill 6-06.00
13 Makenzie Morris Dougherty Va 6-06.00
18 Tara Park Amador Valle 6-00.00
--- Celeste Jett Miramonte NH
--- Aeriel Aragona Dougherty Va NH
--- Kelsey Goldstein Amador Valle NH
--- Anika Riley Amador Valle NH
--- Julia Raykiewicz California NH
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Alex Kalish Campolindo 13-06.00
1 Colin Barber San Ramon Vl 13-06.00
3 Lucas Crawbuck Amador Valle 12-06.00
4 Nathan Falk Acalanes 12-00.00
4 Andres Del Valle Campolindo 12-00.00
4 Andy Rodriquez Foothill 12-00.00
7 Joe Dryer Acalanes 11-00.00
8 Michael Snook Livermore 10-06.00
8 Kevin Niles Maria Carill 10-06.00
8 Ben Yorkey California 10-06.00
11 Doug Sayer Dougherty Va 10-00.00
12 Justin Dearborn California 9-06.00
12 Jack Morris Miramonte 9-06.00
14 Jonathan Seto Miramonte 9-00.00
14 Brian Lau Dougherty Va 9-00.00
14 gavin powell Las Lomas 9-00.00
14 Connor Brown Foothill 9-00.00
14 Joel Benner Acalanes 9-00.00
19 Chris Wang Dougherty Va 8-06.00
19 Sam Parrague Miramonte 8-06.00
19 Keoni Sanchez Amador Valle 8-06.00
19 zach fritz Las Lomas 8-06.00
19 scott mackinlay Las Lomas 8-06.00
24 Desmond Buccola Amador Valle 8-00.00
24 nathan williams Las Lomas 8-00.00
24 Mike Sanders Acalanes 8-00.00
24 Michael Enriquez Foothill 8-00.00
28 Andy Kim Amador Valle 7-06.00
28 Ziheng Fang Acalanes 7-06.00
30 Christopher DiGangi Amador Valle 7-00.00
--- Fname Durand Maria Carill NH
--- Jay Sharma Amador Valle NH
--- George Donlevy Amador Valle NH
Event 21 Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Celeste Rietveld Livermore 5-02.00
2 Jade Hodge St. Mary's 4-10.00
3 Maddy Thornton Monte Vista 4-08.00
3 Nicole Smoot Amador Valle 4-08.00
3 Jordan Craig Foothill 4-08.00
3 Rhea Jayachandrand Campolindo 4-08.00
3 Ana Marquez Amador Valle 4-08.00
3 Emily Ball Alameda 4-08.00
3 Fname Cerini Maria Carill 4-08.00
3 Mady Benz Amador Valle 4-08.00
3 Fname Krickl Maria Carill 4-08.00
12 Laura Ashton Monte Vista 4-06.00
12 Anika Riley Amador Valle 4-06.00
12 Sandra Mostardi Foothill 4-06.00
12 Stephanie Beaulieu Livermore 4-06.00
16 Tara Park Amador Valle 4-04.00
16 Shania Shieh Las Lomas 4-04.00
16 Allie Sherrod Las Lomas 4-04.00
16 Patricia Gaddie Concord 4-04.00
16 Sophie Mack Notre Dame(B 4-04.00
16 Sarah Orders Campolindo 4-04.00
22 Kayla Eaton San Ramon Vl 4-02.00
22 Margo Boyd Miramonte 4-02.00
22 Alivia Alberigi-Speicher Cal Sch Deaf 4-02.00
25 Aquila White College Park 4-00.00
25 Miranda Halverson Monte Vista 4-00.00
27 Alina Nguyen College Park 3-10.00
--- Krissy Lukins Campolindo NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Maurice Spikes St. Mary's 6-07.00
2 Fname Orgish Maria Carill 6-00.00
2 Michael Kicenski Freedom 6-00.00
4 Dane Turner Monte Vista 5-10.00
4 Cameron Che Las Lomas 5-10.00
4 Ian Gardner San Ramon Vl 5-10.00
7 Alex McCutcheon Dougherty Va 5-08.00
7 aaron bailey Foothill 5-08.00
7 Chris Trosclair Dougherty Va 5-08.00
10 Daniel Fedirko Amador Valle 5-06.00
10 Taylor Carter Dougherty Va 5-06.00
12 kolden hochhaus Las Lomas 5-04.00
12 Joey Pereira Amador Valle 5-04.00
12 Kevin Huber Acalanes 5-04.00
12 Bobby Davies San Ramon Vl 5-04.00
12 Adam Escamilla Cal Sch Deaf 5-04.00
12 Duke Dalton Monte Vista 5-04.00
12 Jorge Andrade Livermore 5-04.00
19 Jordan Kray Cal Sch Deaf 5-02.00
19 John DeMaio Monte Vista 5-02.00
19 Zati Williams Miramonte 5-02.00
19 Nick Bhachu Miramonte 5-02.00
19 Tyler Christensen Amador Valle 5-02.00
19 Jack Evans Campolindo 5-02.00
25 Patrick Trotter Campolindo 5-00.00
25 Antoine Nathaniel Cal Sch Deaf 5-00.00
25 Anthony Harris Amador Valle 5-00.00
25 Kevin Hand San Ramon Vl 5-00.00
25 Leland Wong Campolindo 5-00.00
30 Min Jin Dougherty Va 4-10.00
30 Trevor Fong Acalanes 4-10.00
32 Nawaz Sultani College Park 4-06.00
32 Darren Brodowy Campolindo 4-06.00
32 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 4-06.00
--- Kyle Monson Amador Valle NH
--- Kyle Myers Amador Valle NH
--- Thomas Mcguire College Park NH
--- Tommy Seng College Park NH
--- Philip Nelson Monte Vista NH
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Eva Isaacs Campolindo 34-10.00
2 monica acton Amador Valle 33-00.00
3 Fname Lontz Maria Carill 30-08.50
4 Caitlin Sherwood San Ramon Vl 30-07.00
5 Fname Durand Maria Carill 30-02.00
6 Michaela Gordon California 29-10.50
7 Rose Doyle Mason Foothill 29-04.00
8 DeeDee Miller Mt. Diablo 28-07.00
9 Christine Balesteri Amador Valle 28-05.00
10 Faith Oubre College Park 28-00.00
11 Molly Pines Campolindo 27-09.00
12 Gia Hallaman Miramonte 27-07.50
13 Brianna Wilkinson Acalanes 26-07.00
14 Michelle Dokos Campolindo 26-06.00
15 Caitlin Wilber California 26-00.00
16 Adrienne Burgin Acalanes 25-08.50
17 Jillian Niederberger College Park 25-02.00
18 Tori Leong Miramonte 24-06.00
19 Margaret Macy Campolindo 24-05.00
20 Julie Bautista College Park 24-04.50
21 Ahva Pakzadan Campolindo 24-02.00
22 Martinez Diana Cal Sch Deaf 23-07.50
23 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Va 23-06.50
24 Carlyn Wright Miramonte 23-05.00
25 Jane Macy Campolindo 23-02.50
26 Kendall Coffee Campolindo 23-00.00
27 Olivia Rivett Concord 22-08.50
28 Anna Nazarava Dougherty Va 22-05.00
29 sabian burley Amador Valle 22-03.00
29 Herb Candace Amador Valle 22-03.00
31 Elise Peterson Trujillo Acalanes 22-02.00
32 Ashley Juarbe Miramonte 22-01.50
33 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 21-08.00
34 Natalie Norasingh Concord 21-07.00
35 Kathryn Spelce College Park 21-05.50
36 michelle mann Amador Valle 21-03.50
37 Allison Tuohy Campolindo 20-09.00
38 Lauren Young Monte Vista 20-08.00
39 Katie Alden College Park 20-05.00
40 Katie Swinnerton Monte Vista 20-04.00
41 Lynn Smith College Park 19-10.00
42 Noelle Lopez Acalanes 19-00.00
42 Erin Spelce College Park 19-00.00
44 Tess Kaufman Monte Vista 17-02.00
45 Michaela Bailey Monte Vista 15-09.50
46 Casey Javier Dougherty Va 15-05.00
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 scott esparza Amador Valle 53-00.00
2 Tran Chris Livermore 45-06.50
3 William Ratcliff Monte Vista 44-04.00
4 David Fabian College Park 42-04.00
5 Fname Diaz Maria Carill 42-03.00
6 andrew bailey Amador Valle 41-11.00
7 nick klein Amador Valle 41-00.25
8 James King Miramonte 39-09.00
9 matt esparza Amador Valle 38-11.25
10 Stephan Lilly Cal Sch Deaf 38-09.75
11 Tucker Wilkes College Park 38-09.00
12 Jonathan Nunez Dougherty Va 37-04.50
13 Fname Durand Maria Carill 37-00.00
14 Cody Chapple Concord 36-03.00
15 danny Bailey Foothill 36-02.00
16 Drake Kissinger Foothill 35-06.50
17 Ian Anderson California 35-05.00
18 jasen stollennwerk Amador Valle 35-04.00
19 Aaron Whitelock Miramonte 35-01.50
20 Maxwell O'Neill Acalanes 34-10.00
21 alex mavrogianis Amador Valle 34-06.50
22 nick grave Amador Valle 33-08.50
23 tory zimmer Amador Valle 33-05.00
24 reid napoleon Amador Valle 31-11.00
24 Alex Bizzack Monte Vista 31-11.00
26 josh pease Amador Valle 31-07.50
27 Kendall Leavy Dougherty Va 31-07.00
28 Steven La Cal Sch Deaf 31-01.00
29 max loewenstein Amador Valle 29-07.50
30 ryan faraudo Amador Valle 29-02.00
31 Joe Sarullo College Park 29-01.50
32 Cesar Ortega Cal Sch Deaf 29-00.00
33 Dion Rubio Cal Sch Deaf 28-02.50
34 Ryan Pettit College Park 27-08.00
35 Troy Roberts Acalanes 27-06.00
36 Richard Lin Foothill 27-03.00
37 Matt Beach Foothill 26-09.50
37 Alan Deaton Miramonte 26-09.50
39 Sebastian Padilla Concord 26-07.00
40 Ian Newbery Foothill 22-08.50
41 Kyle Trujillo Acalanes 22-05.50
42 Tim McGrath Monte Vista 21-02.00
43 Shawn Collins Dougherty Va 3-08.50
--- Logan Spilker Monte Vista ND
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Eva Isaacs Campolindo 106-00
2 Katie Anderson Livermore 99-04
3 Rose Doyle Mason Foothill 99-01
4 Fname Durand Maria Carill 93-02
5 monica acton Amador Valle 92-06
6 Fname Lontz Maria Carill 90-00
7 Caitlin Sherwood San Ramon Vl 86-05
8 Adrienne Burgin Acalanes 84-00
9 Michaela Gordon California 83-09.50
10 Tessa Isaksson Campolindo 83-06
11 Michelle Dokos Campolindo 77-10.50
12 Christine Balesteri Amador Valle 76-07
13 Faith Oubre College Park 69-08
14 Anna Nazarava Dougherty Va 69-07
15 Ashley Juarbe Miramonte 69-00
16 Brianna Wilkinson Acalanes 65-10
17 sabian burley Amador Valle 64-09
18 Tori Leong Miramonte 64-04
19 Herb Candace Amador Valle 64-03.50
20 Julie Bautista College Park 63-07
21 Caitlin Wilber California 62-03.50
22 Katie Swinnerton Monte Vista 62-02.50
23 Jane Macy Campolindo 61-03
24 Jillian Niederberger College Park 59-10
25 Katie Alden College Park 59-04
26 Allison Tuohy Campolindo 56-05.50
27 Elise Peterson Trujillo Acalanes 56-03.50
28 Margaret Macy Campolindo 56-03
29 Noelle Lopez Acalanes 55-10
30 Gia Hallaman Miramonte 54-01
31 Lauren Young Monte Vista 53-04.50
32 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Va 52-02
33 Natalie Norasingh Concord 51-06.50
34 michelle mann Amador Valle 51-01
35 Olivia Rivett Concord 50-00
36 Ahva Pakzadan Campolindo 49-11
37 Erin Spelce College Park 48-03
38 Michaela Bailey Monte Vista 41-10
39 Kathryn Spelce College Park 35-00
--- DeeDee Miller Mt. Diablo ND
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 scott esparza Amador Valle 162-04
2 andrew bailey Amador Valle 139-09
3 Tran Chris Livermore 135-00
4 Christian Diaz Maria Carill 134-11
5 Stephen Burke Monte Vista 130-05
6 Tomas Pineda Monte Vista 123-06
7 alex mavrogianis Amador Valle 119-10
8 Jonathan Dadd College Park 119-09
9 danny Bailey Foothill 119-00
10 Ben Teichman San Ramon Vl 115-10
11 Fname Durand Maria Carill 114-05
12 William Ratcliff Monte Vista 114-02
13 Gabe Domondon Livermore 111-01
14 David Fabian College Park 105-00
15 matt esparza Amador Valle 104-08
16 Matt Avilla California 101-10
17 Alex Bizzack Monte Vista 101-00
18 jasen stollennwerk Amador Valle 100-07
19 reid napoleon Amador Valle 99-08
20 tory zimmer Amador Valle 97-11
21 Jonathan Nunez Dougherty Va 96-07
22 Aaron Whitelock Miramonte 93-03
23 Matt Beach Foothill 92-10
24 ryan faraudo Amador Valle 91-10
25 Ian Sword California 88-03
26 Drake Kissinger Foothill 85-09
27 nick grave Amador Valle 84-09
28 Shawn Collins Dougherty Va 84-08
29 Gowan Wynn Concord 84-03
30 Chris Dotzler Monte Vista 82-00
31 John Zimmerman Monte Vista 81-07
32 Maxwell O'Neill Acalanes 80-07
33 Dalton Ricks California 80-05
34 Will Finch Monte Vista 77-07
35 josh pease Amador Valle 71-00
36 Kendall Leavy Dougherty Va 68-03
37 Kyle Trujillo Acalanes 66-07
38 Richard Lin Foothill 65-10
39 Sebastian Padilla Concord 65-06
40 Joe Sarullo College Park 64-08
41 Ryan Pettit College Park 63-06
42 max loewenstein Amador Valle 61-11
43 Alan Deaton Miramonte 60-07
44 Troy Roberts Acalanes 59-09
45 Ian Newbery Foothill 51-08