cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
VARSITY BOYS
1ST PLACE |
2ND PLACE |
3RD PLACE |
|||||||||
EVENT |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH. |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH |
LHS |
CAL |
4x100 |
LHS |
43.8 |
LHS |
Ceccarelli, Bumanlag, Siu, Johnson |
45.0 |
CAL |
5 |
0 |
|||
1600 |
Kohlgruber |
4:42.0 |
LHS |
Schmierer |
4:45.1 |
LHS |
Patel |
4:50.6 |
CAL |
8 |
1 |
110H |
Ruh |
16.7 |
CAL |
Siu |
18.2 |
CAL |
Snook |
19.0 |
LHS |
1 |
8 |
400 |
Simms |
54.3 |
LHS |
Tonnson |
54.8 |
CAL |
Rodriguez |
55.2 |
LHS |
6 |
3 |
100 |
Johnson |
11.5 |
CAL |
Drew |
11.6 |
LHS |
Ott |
11.6 |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
800 |
Driggs |
2:04.3 |
CAL |
Schmierer |
2:05.6 |
LHS |
Ostrowski |
2:07.0 |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
300LH |
Siu |
41.9 |
CAL |
Harnell |
42.3 |
LHS |
Kinnee |
43.2 |
CAL |
3 |
6 |
200 |
Simms |
22.8 |
LHS |
Morelli |
24.1 |
CAL |
Harnell |
24.5 |
LHS |
6 |
3 |
3200 |
Kohlgruber |
10:26.2 |
LHS |
Eteve |
10:34.0 |
LHS |
Rodermacher |
10:51.9 |
CAL |
8 |
1 |
4X400 |
LHS |
3:35.0 |
LHS |
McNeely, Siu, Johnson, Ruh |
3:37.6 |
CAL |
5 |
0 |
|||
LJ |
Rawls |
20'11.5" |
CAL |
Ostrowski |
20'3.5" |
LHS |
Ott |
19'7" |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
TJ |
Rawls |
42'9" |
CAL |
Harnell |
39'11" |
LHS |
Kinnee |
39'6.75" |
Cal |
3 |
6 |
HJ |
Rawls |
6' |
CAL |
Drew |
5'10" |
LHS |
Kinnee |
5'6" |
CAL |
3 |
6 |
PV |
Jaque |
12'6" |
CAL |
Yorkey |
12' |
CAL |
Petterson |
11' |
CAL |
0 |
9 |
SP |
Tran |
42'8" |
LHS |
Avilla |
42'0.5" |
CAL |
Tedesco |
41'9.5" |
CAL |
5 |
4 |
DIS |
Tran |
135'9" |
LHS |
Domondon |
129'3" |
LHS |
Avilla |
121'11" |
CAL |
8 |
1 |
73 |
63 |
VARSITY GIRLS
1ST PLACE |
2ND PLACE |
3RD PLACE |
|||||||||
EVENT |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH |
NAME |
MARK |
SCH |
LHS |
CAL |
4x100 |
Ruark, Rodrigues, Alfaro, Hupke |
51.5 |
CAL |
LHS |
54.2 |
LHS |
0 |
5 |
|||
1600 |
Lillig |
5:15.9 |
CAL |
Dimits |
5:30.0 |
LHS |
SA |
5:43.6 |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
100HH |
Laran |
15.9 |
LHS |
Rietveld |
16.2 |
LHS |
Edwards |
16.7 |
CAL |
8 |
1 |
400 |
Rodrigues |
59.1 |
CAL |
Cooper |
59.9 |
LHS |
Chamberlain |
65.1 |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
100 |
Hupke |
13.5 |
CAL |
Ruark |
14.0 |
CAL |
Alfaro |
14.1 |
CAL |
0 |
9 |
800 |
Donner |
2:23.0 |
CAL |
Lillig |
2:26.3 |
CAL |
Zeitler |
2:29.6 |
LHS |
1 |
8 |
300LH |
Edwards |
50.3 |
CAL |
Harness |
51.2 |
LHS |
Holsworth |
52.3 |
CAL |
3 |
6 |
200 |
Hupke |
26.9 |
CAL |
Alfaro |
27.8 |
CAL |
Chamberlain |
28.0 |
LHS |
1 |
8 |
3200 |
0 |
0 |
|||||||||
4X400 |
LHS |
4:22.8 |
LHS |
Coll, Donner, Holsworth, Alfaro |
4:26.1 |
CAL |
5 |
0 |
|||
LJ |
Edwards |
16'1" |
CAL |
Shaw |
15'6.5" |
CAL |
Beaulieu |
15'2" |
LHS |
1 |
8 |
TJ |
Rietveld |
31'6" |
LHS |
Shaw |
31'5.5" |
CAL |
Laran |
30'5" |
LHS |
6 |
3 |
HJ |
Rietveld |
4"10" |
LHS |
Beaulieu |
4'8" |
LHS |
Craig |
4'4" |
CAL |
8 |
1 |
PV |
Piening |
9' |
CAL |
Beaulieu |
9' |
LHS |
Dayton |
8'6" |
LHS |
4 |
5 |
SP |
Hingano, V |
34'0" |
CAL |
Gordon |
32'4" |
CAL |
Hingano, A |
29'5.5" |
CAL |
0 |
9 |
DIS |
Anderson |
105'11" |
LHS |
Wilber |
95'7" |
CAL |
Gordon |
88'9" |
CAL |
5 |
4 |
50 |
77 |
NON-SCORING RESULTS BY EVENT
4x100: FSG "A" (Williams, Raykiewicz, Krevitz, Holden), 55.2; FSG "B" (Merkur, Karbo, Heneweer, Arenas), 57.8; FSB (Anderson, Fruin, Lewis, Yorkey), 47.6
1600: Chew, 5:58.6; Driggs, 4:56.7; Radermacher, 4:58.4; Starck, 5:05.7; Casey, 5:18.3; Jachowski, 5:26.3; Kao, 5:36.7; Zhou, 5:37.2; Lonie, 5:39.1; Camenzind, 5:42.1; Ip, 5:42.6; Manha, 5:59.0; Dami, 6:10.3; Gaddam, 6:38.5; Tobin, 6:41.7
100H/110H: Pray, 19.9; Chamberlain, 21.4; Huang, 20.4; Holden, 20.4; Ellman, 22.8; Petersdorf, 22.5; Slaughter, 17.1
400: Heneweer, 69.5; Merkur, 72.3; Walker, 68.9; Prieur, 60.5; Paz, 60.4; Manha, 77.5; Bluestein, 57.9
100: Karbo, 14.6; Hagebush, 16.2; Gerbert, 14.1; Williams, 13.9; Haraguchi, 14.9; Krevitz, 14.2; Yum, 15.1; Merkur, 14.7; Lewis, 12.8; I. Anderson, 12.0; Luo, 13.0; Fruin, 12.5; Tran, 13.2; Taft, 11.7; Bumanlag, 11.7; Deans, 11.8
800: Chew, 2:44.9; Foster, 2:54.3; Higgins, 3:04.4; B. Lillig, 2:13.7
300H: Petersdorf, 57.7; Ellman, 68.2; Slaughter, 54.2; E. Johnson, 54.6; Mendieta, 50.1; Chamberlain, 58.8; Ruh, 45.3; Huang, 50.0
200: Emmanuel, 28.7; Hagebush, 33.9; Arenas, 31.8; Walker, 30.8; Karbo, 31.3; Lewis, 26.0; Bretzing, 26.5; Luo, 27.2; Paz, 26.5; Prieur, 26.7; Ruark, 28.8; Kar. Johnson, 25.5; Ceccarelli, 24.7; Morelli, 24.1
3200: E. Anderson, 11:08.3; Starck, 11:20.9; Ip, 14:34.3; Gaddam, 14:55.2
4x400: FSG (Higgins, Walker, Karbo, Foster), 4:55.4; FSB, 4:15.7
LJ: Ruh, 18' 5"; Kinnee, 17' 11.25"; Holsworth, 14' 1.5"; Holden, 13' 2.75"; Chan, 16' 7.25"; Maulino, 12' 8.75"; Manansala, 11' 6.75"; Trivedi, 12' 0.75"; Carter, 13' 7.5"; Owens, 16' 7.75"; Kramer, 14' 9"; Hallock, 13' 5"; Elahi, 16' 1"; Foster, 13' 4.5"; Ricks, 15' 1.25"
TJ: Pang, NM; Payomo, 37' 2"; Huang, 31' 10"; Edwards, 30' 0.5"; Craig, 28' 10.5"; Trivedi, 26' 0.25"; Chan, 34' 5.25"; Carter, 27' 1.25"; Ricks, 33' 6"; Foster, 30' 9.25"; Elahi, 36' 5.5"
SP: Vasconcellos, 23' 3"; Maes, 24' 5.5"; B. Hingano, 28' 7.5"; Wilber, 28' 4.5"; Phuon, 30' 11"; Pearson, 39' 4.5"; Sword, 34' 11"; Garst, 24' 10"; Winter, 19' 11.5"; Lewis, 26' 2"; Cavanaugh, 21' 7"; Liu, 19' 1"; Rogers, 20' 10.5"; Merkur, 26' 8.5"; I. Anderson, 41' 7"
DT: A. Hingano, 81' 6"; Vasconcellos, NM; Maes, 75' 11"; B. Hingano, 75' 9.5"; V. Hingano, 84' 6.5"; Sword, 107' 9"; Pearson, 76' 3"; Phuon, 79' 3"; Tedesco, 115' 9"; Ricks, 118' 7"; Winter, 58' 10.5"; Cavanaugh, 61' 7"; Liu, 48' 7.5"; Rogers, 53' 0"; Lewis, 86' 1"
HJ: Elahi, 5' 2"; Martin, 5' 4"; E. Johnson, NH; Frazier, NH; Ellman, 3' 10"
PV: Ferrer, 9' 6"; Cheung, 9' 0"; Stang, 8' 0"; Dangerfield, 5' 0"; Cooper, 9' 6"; Dearborn, 10' 6"; Werner, 9' 6"; Dunford, 8' 6"; Krevitz, 6' 0"; Kwong, 6' 6"; Raykiewicz, NH