cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
VARSITY BOYS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
MV |
CAL |
4x100 |
MONTE VISTA |
MV |
43.17 |
CAL HIGH |
CAL |
43.45 |
5 |
0 |
|||
1600 |
JOSH SMILEY |
MV |
4:32.32 |
BYRON KILLIAN |
MV |
4:32.82 |
CODY NEWTON |
MV |
4:42.56 |
9 |
0 |
110HH |
COLIN RUH |
CAL |
15.72 |
SHELDON THOMAS |
MV |
17.49 |
PHILIP NELSON |
MV |
17.69 |
4 |
5 |
400 |
BRANDON WU |
MV |
53.38 |
COLTON TYLER |
MV |
54.07 |
ANDERS TURNER |
MV |
54.11 |
9 |
0 |
100 |
GABE RIBEIRO |
MV |
11.00 |
KYLE ALVAREZ |
CAL |
11.19 |
KARRIS JOHNSON |
CAL |
11.22 |
5 |
4 |
800 |
TREVOR FUHRIMAN |
MV |
1:58.27 |
CORY CHEW |
CAL |
2:02.80 |
DUKE DRIGGS |
CAL |
2:06.08 |
5 |
4 |
300IH |
GRANT KINNEE |
CAL |
43.25 |
FORREST BETTENCOURT |
MV |
45.04 |
SCOTT CHAMBERLAIN |
CAL |
49.18 |
3 |
6 |
200 |
CAMERON COUTERMARSH |
MV |
22.71 |
GABE RIBEIRO |
MV |
22.82 |
STEVEN MORELLI |
CAL |
22.99 |
8 |
1 |
3200 |
DREW FELDMAN |
MV |
10:13.59 |
MICHAEL GARAVENTA |
MV |
10:14.25 |
BRIAN PANIAGUA |
CAL |
10:28.19 |
8 |
1 |
4x400 |
MONTE VISTA |
MV |
3:36.53 |
CAL HIGH |
CAL |
3:52.61 |
5 |
0 |
|||
SP |
JON ZIMMERMAN |
MV |
43' 7.5" |
JIMMY HARRISON |
MV |
41' 9" |
BRANDON LIM |
MV |
41' 1" |
9 |
0 |
DISC |
IAN SWORD |
CAL |
137' 5" |
ALEX BIZZAK |
MV |
122' 1.5" |
JONATHAN ZIMMERMAN |
MV |
120' 9" |
4 |
5 |
LJ |
DANE TURNER |
MV |
20' 8" |
KARRIS JOHNSON |
CAL |
19' 9.75" |
GRANT KINNEE |
CAL |
19' 9" |
5 |
4 |
TJ |
KYLE ROLLEN |
MV |
41' 5.5" |
GRANT KINNEE |
CAL |
40' 2" |
DUKE DALTON |
MV |
39' 11" |
6 |
3 |
HJ |
NOEL FRAZIER |
CAL |
6' 4" |
DANE TURNER |
MV |
5' 8" |
PARSA ELAHI |
CAL |
5' 8" |
3 |
6 |
PV |
BEN YORKEY |
CAL |
13' 0" |
ANJO HALILI |
MV |
12' 6" |
AUSTIN ANDERSON |
MV |
12' 0" |
4 |
5 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
92 |
44 |
VARSITY GIRLS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
MV |
CAL |
4x100 |
BONDOC, RODRIGUES, HONG, HUPKE |
CAL |
49.49 |
MONTE VISTA "A" |
MV |
50.52 |
MONTE VISTA "B" |
MV |
53.24 |
0 |
5 |
1600 |
ELAINE MCVAY |
CAL |
5:26.89 |
HAYLEY PERKINS |
MV |
5:28.81 |
HEATHER DONNER |
CAL |
5:32.73 |
3 |
6 |
100IH |
TORI EDWARDS |
CAL |
16.19 |
LAURA ASHTON |
MV |
17.81 |
LIBBY WOODBURY |
MV |
19.35 |
4 |
5 |
400 |
CHLOE WINN |
MV |
1:01.25 |
NINA RONDONI |
MV |
1:01.38 |
AMANDA ALFARO |
CAL |
1:03.54 |
8 |
1 |
100 |
MARISA RODRIGUES |
CAL |
12.94 |
KATIE COOK |
MV |
13.09 |
ERIKA PEREZ |
MV |
13.15 |
4 |
5 |
800 |
MADISON RICKS |
CAL |
2:20.19 |
MIKAELA HAMMITT |
MV |
2:24.07 |
ELAINE MCVAY |
CAL |
2:24.76 |
3 |
6 |
300LH |
TORI EDWARDS |
CAL |
48.98 |
AMY INGRAM |
MV |
49.72 |
LAURA ASHTON |
MV |
51.91 |
4 |
5 |
200 |
KAT HUPKE |
CAL |
26.60 |
NINA RONDONI |
MV |
26.61 |
CHLOE WINN |
MV |
26.69 |
4 |
5 |
3200 |
ELAINE MCVAY |
CAL |
11:22 |
AMY INGRAM |
MV |
12.13 |
ELENA SMITH |
MV |
12.37 |
4 |
5 |
4x400 |
MONTE VISTA |
MV |
4:07.79 |
CAL HIGH |
CAL |
4:10.58 |
5 |
0 |
|||
SP |
VOSA HINGANO |
CAL |
34' 0" |
NINA MERKUR |
CAL |
29' 1" |
TAYLOR ROGERS |
CAL |
26' 10.5" |
0 |
9 |
DISC |
VOSA HINGANO |
CAL |
105' 0" |
CAITLIN WILBER |
CAL |
95' 0.5" |
CHRISTINA VASCONCELLOS |
CAL |
87' 4" |
0 |
9 |
LJ |
SAMI SCHRAKAMP |
MV |
16' 0" |
LAUREN VUJOVICH |
MV |
15' 9.5" |
TORI EDWARDS |
CAL |
15' 8" |
8 |
1 |
TJ |
LAUREN VUJOVICH |
MV |
32' 5" |
RACHEL CALL |
MV |
32' 1" |
TORI EDWARDS |
CAL |
31' 4" |
8 |
1 |
HJ |
AMY INGRAM |
MV |
4' 10" |
LAURA ASHTON |
MV |
4' 10" |
JESSICA WILLIAMS |
CAL |
4' 10" |
8 |
1 |
PV |
MAKENZIE STANG |
CAL |
9' 6" |
KAYLIN TERRADA |
MV |
9' 6" |
MEGAN NGUYEN |
MV |
7' 6" |
4 |
5 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
67.0 |
69.0 |
NON-SCORING AND F/S RESULTS
4x100
FSG: "A", 54.82
FSB: "B", 49.42
1600
VB: Paniagua, 4:45.4; Radermacher, 4:49.3; Ackerman, 4:56.0; Jachowski, 5:04.8; Casey, 5:18.5; Zhou, 5:36.6; Camenzind, 5:52.4; Dami, 5:56.7; Luo, 6:02.1; Manha, 6:18.0
FSB: Lillig, 5:00.1; Kao, 5:07.7; Colston, 5:20.9; Cross, 5:25.9; Ta. Starck, 5:29.5; Lofaso, 5:32.2; Siddiqi, 5:57.5; Gaddam, 6:15.1
VG: Wilson, 6:29.8; Higgins, 6:51.3; Kim, 7:09.6; Foster, 7:12.3; Boutros, 8:30.0
FSG: Brar, 5:58.4; Jones, 6:00.8; Augustinsky, 7:31.9; Walsh, 7:09.3; Glaser, 7:11.1; Freels, 7:17.3
100H/110H
VB: Johnson, 20.93; Kinnee, 19.14; Chamberlain, 19.48
FSG: Reyes, 23.53; Glickman, 20.79; Southwick, 22.48
400
FSB: Crinnion, 58.14; Islam, 55.99; Duba, 59.54
FSG: Heneweer, 67.66; Karbo, 72.46; Sarkany, 67.14
100
FSB: Le, 13.90; Carter, 13.92; Hansen, 12.51; Tran, 12.85; Louie, 12.62; Lewis, 12.85; Anderson, 11.85
FSG: DeSanti, 14.10; Glickman, 13.37; Meng, 15.15; Maiti, 14.34; Avasarala, 14.61; Feyzbakhsh, 14.86; Lamarre, 14.66
VG: Bondoc, 13.50; Hupke, 13.24; Hong, 13.23; Chang, 14.43; Merkur, 15.24; Kwong, 14.24; Odom, 13.92; Tye, 15.47; Osman, 16.52
VB: Owens, 12.39; Pangilinan, 13.23; Andino, 12.98
800
FSB: Lillig, 2:15.41; Rowenhorst, 2:15.89; Colston, 2:27.52; Siddiqi, 2:35.96
FSG: Brar, 2:45.95; Freels, 3:14.46
VG: Donner, 2:29.69; Chew, 2:31.30; Foster, 3:03.30
VB: Boozer, 2:08.35
300H
VB: Ruh, 63.85
VG: Holsworth, 59.10; Manansala, 52.61
200
FSB: Hansen, 25.04; Le, 28.76; Louie, 26.64; Islam, 25.25
FSG: Karbo, 31.24; Heneweer, 30.87; DeSanti, 29.31; Sarkany, 30.06; Maiti, 30.44; Venkatesh, 30.75; Meng, 31.97
VG: Bondoc, 26.71; Hong, 28.46; Merkur, 32.20
3200
VB: Radermacher, 10:45.0; Kao, 11:27.6; Jachowski, 11:29.1; Gaddam, 13:29.9
FSB:
VG: Camenzind, 12:39; Chew, 12:54; Walker, 13:02; Higgins, 14:53
FSG: Jones, 13:30
4x400
VG: "B", 4:52.5
FSG: 5:02.4
Long Jump
VG: Gerbert, 14' 4.25"; Manansala, 13' 6.5"; Gentry, 15' 5"; Standley, 10' 9.5"; Holsworth, 15' 3"
FSG: Glickman, 14' 9.5"
FSB: Carter, 15' 1.25"; Kubota, 15' 2"; Weaver, 16' 2"; W. Westwick, 16' 4"; K. Westwick, 16' 1.75"; Islam, 16' 9"; Kenney, 13' 7.5"; Lee, 14' 6.75"; Khan, 10' 6"
VB: Elahi, 18' 1"; Frazier, 15' 2"; Ricks, 16' 7.5"; Foster, 16' 3"; Andino, 16' 11"; Paz, 16' 4"; Driggs, 16' 11.5"; Chan, 17' 11"
Triple Jump
VG: Gentry, 31' 3"; Gerbert, 27' 11.25"; Raykiewicz, 29' 3.5"; Chang, 29' 1"
VB: Andino, 34' 7"; Paz, 32' 6"; Ricks, 36' 0"; Foster, 35' 6"; Elahi, 39' 1"; Morelli, 33' 1.5"; Frazier, 35' 6"
FSB: Carter, 30' 7"; Kubota, 32' 11"
Shot Put
VG: Lewis, 26' 2"; Vasconcellos, 24' 2.5"; Cavanaugh, 23' 2"; Wilber, 25' 10"
FSG: Hernandez, 23' 0.5"
FSB: Mendieta, 34' 8"; Carwin, 22' 7"; Anderson, 40' 3.5"
VB: Sword, 38' 4.5"; Smiley, 25' 10.5"; Pray, 35' 11"
Discus
VG: Merkur, 74' 0.5"; Lewis, 70' 6.5"; Cavanaugh, 72' 3"; Rogers, 63' 2.5"
VB: Ricks, 113' 9"; Pray, 93' 5.5"; Smiley, 67' 6"
FSB: Carwin, 68' 8"; Anderson, 108' 2"
FSG: Hernandez, 59' 6"
High Jump
VB: Butruce, 4' 10"; Johnson, 4' 8"; Goodman, NH
FSB: Jachowski, 5' 2"; Castamagna, 4' 10"; Manansala, 4' 10"
VG: Arenas, 4' 0"; Vanderlip, 4' 2"; Tye, NH; Lofaso, NH; Raykiewicz, 4' 4"; Osman, 4' 0"
FSG: Ley, 3' 10"
Pole Vault
VB: Yates, 8' 6"; Cooper, NH; Werner, NH
VG: Kwong, 7' 6"; Raykiewica, NH
FSB: Pagano, 8' 6"