cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
BOYS
EVENT |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
DLS |
CAL |
4x100 |
DLS |
43.61 |
5 |
CAL |
43.96 |
0 |
DLS |
44.42 |
5 |
|||||
1600 |
Schumann, Matthew |
DLS |
4:37.38 |
5 |
Paniagua, Brian |
CAL |
4:41.84 |
3 |
Jankowski, John |
DLS |
4:42.81 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
110HH |
Coats, Earl |
DLS |
17.13 |
5 |
Marcotte, Michael |
DLS |
17.14 |
3 |
Kinnee, Grant |
Cal |
18.13 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
400 |
Lawton, Ian |
DLS |
52.04 |
5 |
Molineux, Evan |
DLS |
52.37 |
3 |
Rowenhorst, Rob |
Cal |
52.88 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
100 |
Jenkins, Josh |
DLS |
11.79 |
5 |
Aliotti, Hunter |
DLS |
11.81 |
3 |
Goodman, Matt |
Cal |
11.89 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
800 |
Molineux, Evan |
DLS |
2:00.34 |
5 |
Capinpin, Adrian |
DLS |
2:01.15 |
3 |
Williams, Luke |
DLS |
2:03.96 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
300IH |
Kinnee, Grant |
Cal |
41.72 |
5 |
Coats, Earl |
DLS |
43.72 |
3 |
Marcotte, Michael |
DLS |
45.2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
200 |
Marion, Allan |
DLS |
23.19 |
5 |
Baldacci, Matthew |
DLS |
23.47 |
3 |
Aliotti, Hunter |
DLS |
23.55 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
3200 |
Willillams, Luke |
DLS |
10:06.57 |
5 |
Paniagua, Brian |
CAL |
10:10.18 |
3 |
Brennan, Walter |
DLS |
10:14.33 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
4x400 |
DLS |
03:34.5 |
5 |
CAL |
03:36.8 |
0 |
DLS |
03:58.6 |
5 |
0 |
||||
High Jump |
Frazier, Noel |
Cal |
6' 10" |
5 |
Werner, Jeff |
Cal |
6' 0" |
3 |
Vaccaro, Bobby |
DLS |
5' 10" |
1 |
1 |
8 |
Shot Put |
Hooper, Austin |
DLS |
57'8" |
5 |
Brassil, TJ |
DLS |
57.25 |
3 |
Piombo, Chase |
DLS |
43.9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
Discus |
Hooper, Austin |
DLS |
154' 7" |
5 |
Brassil, TJ |
DLS |
136' 5" |
3 |
Anderson, Ian |
Cal |
134' 7.5" |
1 |
8 |
1 |
Long Jump |
Jenkins, Josh |
DLS |
20'4" |
5 |
Baldacci, Matthew |
DLS |
20'1" |
3 |
Nguyen, Kevin |
DLS |
19'1" |
1 |
9 |
|
Pole Volt |
Mai, Kevin |
DLS |
13"0" |
5 |
Yorkey, Ben |
CAL |
12' 6" |
3 |
Villagran, Alex |
DLS |
12' 0" |
1 |
6 |
3 |
Triple Jump |
Jenkins, Josh |
DLS |
41' 11" |
5 |
Kinnee, Grant |
CAL |
38' 5" |
3 |
Andino, Alex |
Cal |
36' 6" |
1 |
5 |
4 |
106 |
30 |
GIRLS
EVENT |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
Name |
School |
Time |
Pts. |
CHS |
CAL |
4x100 |
CAL (Glickman, Rodrigues, Alfaro, Hupke) |
50.78 |
5 |
CHS |
52.2 |
0 |
5 |
|||||||
1600 |
Ricks, Madison |
CAL |
05:25.5 |
5 |
Johnston,Abby |
CHS |
05:42.1 |
3 |
Donner, Heather |
CAL |
05:45.0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
110HH |
Edwards, Tori |
CAL |
16.35 |
5 |
Williams, Chloe |
CHS |
17.48 |
3 |
Lefanowicz, Molly |
CHS |
19.28 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
400 |
Carr, Tyler |
CAL |
01:01.0 |
5 |
Vaculin, Shelby |
CHS |
01:01.8 |
3 |
Ryan, Taylor |
CHS |
01:03.4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
100 |
Hupke, Kat |
CAL |
12.91 |
5 |
Rodrigues, Marisa |
CAL |
13.4 |
3 |
Good, Felicia |
CHS |
13.67 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
800 |
Ricks, Madison |
CAL |
02:19.3 |
5 |
Vaculin, Shelby |
CHS |
02:24.3 |
3 |
Camenzind, Kathy |
CAL |
02:29.7 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
300IH |
Edwards, Tori |
CAL |
46.3 |
5 |
Clovis, Gianna |
CHS |
48.28 |
3 |
Glickman, Courtney |
CAL |
51.03 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
200 |
Hupke, Kat |
CAL |
26.07 |
5 |
Chenault, Christina |
CHS |
27.48 |
3 |
Loftus, Kelly |
CHS |
27.6 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
3200 |
Camenzind, Kathy |
CAL |
12:33 |
5 |
Walker, Molly |
CAL |
12:58 |
3 |
Miller, Hayley |
CHS |
13:16 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
4x400 |
CAL (Hupke, Rodrigues, Karbo, Carr) |
04:12.9 |
5 |
CHS |
04:28.5 |
0 |
CHS |
04:36.1 |
0 |
5 |
||||
High Jump |
Francis, Valerie |
CHS |
5' 1" |
5 |
Williams, Jessica |
CAL |
5' 0" |
3 |
Hebert, Lilli |
CAL |
4' 10" |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Shot Put |
Regan, Katie |
CHS |
33" 5.5" |
5 |
Hingano, Leti |
Cal |
32" 5" |
3 |
Kimber, Helen |
CAL |
28' 2.5" |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Discus |
Hingano, Leti |
CAL |
107' 11" |
5 |
Wilber, Caitlin |
CAL |
101' 1" |
3 |
Regan, Katie |
CHS |
97' 11" |
1 |
1 |
8 |
Long Jump |
Williams, Choloe |
CHS |
16' 4" |
5 |
Edwards, Tori |
CAL |
16" 1.5" |
3 |
Glickman, Courtney |
CAL |
15' 4.125" |
1 |
5 |
4 |
Pole Volt |
Avina, Giselle |
CHS |
10' 4.5" * |
5 |
Stang, Makenzie |
CAL |
9' 0" |
3 |
Warnement, Maddie |
CHS |
8' 6" |
1 |
6 |
3 |
Triple Jump |
Chenault, Christina |
CHS |
35' 7.25" |
5 |
Francis, Valerie |
CHS |
32' 6.5" |
3 |
Ling, Ruiwen |
CAL |
31" 9.75" |
1 |
8 |
1 |
53 |
83 |
NON-SCORING AND F/S RESULTS
4x100
FSG 53.59; FSB "A" 47.14; FSB "B" 49.38
1600
VB: Kao 4:49.1; Jachowski 4:52.0; Ip 6:05.4; Gaddam 6:15.0; Manha 6:44.1; Starck 5:10.7; Cross 5:16.3; Dami 5:36.3
FSB: Lofaso 5:21.7; Block 5:47.4
VG: Walker 5:47.4; Chew 5:50.7; Jones 6:33.3; Higgins 7:00.2
FSG: Guse 6:06.8; Lego 5:58.6; Pollard 6:27.9
100H/110H
FSG: Burg 20.12; Ho 21.37
VG: Glickman 22.01
FSB: Ng 20.57; Crinnion 19.72; Brandeburg 20.93
400
VB: Lillig 53.37; Lapere 54.67
FSB: Mohan 60.09; Randall 58.66; Ghosh 62.04
VG: Karbo 65.63; Heneweer 71.85
FSG: Delaney 64.33; Kraemer 71.44; Sarkany 71.43
100
VB: Lewis 12.74; Pinney 12.79; Pawlowski 12.75
FSB: Aganjuomo 12.47; Dahmen 13.22; Louie 12.65; Laux 12.98; Yee 14.23; Ghosh 14.54; Peng 13.50; Pelayo 13.08
VG: Alfaro 13.96; Chang 15.07; Buechler 18.46
FSG: McClure 13.95; Gabler 14.24; Pathak 15.88; Venkatesh 14.53; Kwong 15.29; Ty 14.56; Triana 16.61
800
VG: Chew 2:36.82; Lego 2:43.05; Guse 2:49.17; Higgins 3:16.86
FSG: Koussa 2:33.96
FSB: Aldana 2:08.50; Lax 2:11.89; Johnson 2:19.47; Karbo 2:20.30; Siddiqi 2:20.85; Colston 2:28.60; Hagebush 2:31.71
300H
FSG: Burg 55.29; Ho 56.24
FSB: Ng 51.15; Bluestein 52.12; Brandeburg 50.02; Crinnion 46.52; Gandt 54.84
200
VG: Carr 27.79; Karbo 29.19
FSG: Gabler 29.05; Ty 30.11; Sarkany 30.65
VB: Lewis 25.51
FSB: Louie 26.14; Aganjuomo 25.58; Hansen 24.93; Laux 26.02; Pelayo 26.59; Thayer 26.23; Peng 27.28; Ghosh 29.97; Walker 28.36; Yee 29.30; Woodward 27.70
3200
FSB: Block 12:12.9
VB: Dami 13:00.7; Gaddam 13:14.9
FSG: Tran 13:24.6; Pollard 14:14.8
4x400
VB: 3:36.82; FSB: "A" 3:53.80; "B" 4:05.69
Long Jump
FSG: Filosa 12' 6"; McClure 14' 8"; Morelli 13' 2"
FSB: Walker 13' 9.5"; Yee 13' 0.5"; Carter 11' 4.5"; Brandeburg 16' 8"; Fong 14' 6"; Raizes 17' 0.5"; Johe 14' 8"; Espinosa 11' 4.5"; Pelayo 15' 10.5"
VG: Gerbert 13' 8.5"; Alfaro 13' 8.5"; Chang 14' 1"; Ling 14' 2"; Obaizamumwan 12' 5.5"
VB: Kinnee 19' 0.5"; Andino 17' 10"; Kubota 17' 6"; Deluna 17' 2"; Paz 15' 7"; Ricks 17' 10"; Inchauspe 16' 1"; Elahi 18' 8"; Mang 14' 7"
Triple Jump
FSB: Brandeburg 35' 0.5"; Raizes 36' 0"
VG: Chang 30' 6.5"; Obaizamumwan 28' 5"; Hebert 31' 8"
Shot Put
FSB: Sword 33' 10"; Izakov 28' 1"; Carwin 33' 5"; Diaz 39' 6"
VG: Wilber 26' 5"; Lewis 27' 2"; Rogers 26' 7.5"; Diaz 23' 5.5"
VB: Pacheco 35' 0"; Pray 40' 1"; Anderson NM;
Discus
FSB: Carwin 71' 6.5"; Izakov 63' 8.5"; Sword 76' 5"; Diaz 83' 4.5"
VG: Lewis 91' 4.5"; Kimber 70' 8"; Diaz 49' 9.5"; Rogers 68' 5"
VB: Pacheco 74' 0.75"; Pray 105' 7"; Ricks 133' 6.5"
High Jump
FSG: Silva 3' 10"; Shanahan 3' 8"; Welch 4' 0"
FSB: Wright 4' 10"; Heath 4' 10"; Jachowski 5' 8"; Raizes 4' 10"; Woodward 4' 8"; Bumanlag 4' 10"
VG: Foster 4' 8"
VB: Elahi 5' 8"
Pole Vault
VG: Kwong 7' 0"; Wiedeman NH; Obaizamumwan 5' 6"
VB: Cooper NH; Werner 11' 6"; Pagano 9' 0"