cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
BOYS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
DLS |
4x100 |
DLS |
42.76 |
Cal |
44.21 |
0 |
5 |
|||||
1600 |
Sanchez |
DLS |
4:47.6 |
Wanket |
DLS |
4:51.6 |
Perez |
Cal |
4:59.8 |
1 |
8 |
110HH |
Marcotte |
DLS |
15.83 |
Stuertz |
Cal |
16.36 |
Godkin |
DLS |
17.21 |
3 |
6 |
400 |
Brown |
DLS |
51.75 |
Porter |
DLS |
52.00 |
Lillig |
Cal |
52.52 |
1 |
8 |
100 |
Morris |
DLS |
10.90 |
Johnson |
Cal |
10.93 |
Marion |
DLS |
11.08 |
3 |
6 |
800 |
Sasaki |
DLS |
2:06.3 |
Johnson |
DLS |
2:06.9 |
Mitchell |
DLS |
2:07.3 |
0 |
9 |
300IH |
Marcotte |
DLS |
40.75 |
Stuertz |
Cal |
42.55 |
Crinnion |
Cal |
45.14 |
4 |
5 |
200 |
Morris |
DLS |
22.01 |
Marion |
DLS |
22.33 |
Honey |
DLS |
22.55 |
0 |
9 |
3200 |
Mogannam |
DLS |
9:54.6 |
Jankowski |
DLS |
10:15.5 |
Machado |
DLS |
10:31.8 |
0 |
9 |
4x400 |
Aldana, Islam, Randall, Lillig |
Cal |
3:47.74 |
5 |
0 |
||||||
SP |
Piombo |
DLS |
46' 9" |
Anderson |
Cal |
43' 9.5" |
Pacheco |
Cal |
36' 0" |
4 |
5 |
DISC |
Anderson |
Cal |
131' 7" |
Piombo |
DLS |
121' 10" |
Diaz |
Cal |
120' 5" |
6 |
3 |
LJ |
Rosales |
DLS |
20' 4" |
Nguyen |
DLS |
19' 6" |
Islam |
Cal |
18' 10" |
1 |
8 |
TJ |
Nguyen |
DLS |
42' 0" |
Mayer |
DLS |
40' 7.25" |
Raizes |
Cal |
39' 11" |
1 |
8 |
HJ |
Frazier |
Cal |
6' 0" |
Godkin |
DLS |
5' 8" |
Raizes |
Cal |
5' 8" |
6 |
3 |
PV |
Villagran |
DLS |
13' 0" |
Mai |
DLS |
12' 6" |
Johnson |
DLS |
11' 6" |
0 |
9 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
35 |
101 |
GIRLS
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
CAR |
4x100 |
Bondoc, Carr, Alfaro, Hupke |
Cal |
49.83 |
Car |
51.31 |
5 |
0 |
||||
1600 |
Ricks |
Cal |
5:25.6 |
Camenzind |
Cal |
5:55.4 |
Tran |
Cal |
6:01.1 |
9 |
0 |
100IH |
Glickman |
Cal |
17.42 |
Williams |
Car |
18.23 |
Hess |
Car |
18.46 |
5 |
4 |
400 |
Carr |
Cal |
59.30 |
Delaney |
Cal |
62.54 |
Donner |
Cal |
62.63 |
9 |
0 |
100 |
Chenault |
Car |
12.66 |
Good |
Car |
12.88 |
Hays |
Car |
13.01 |
0 |
9 |
800 |
Chew |
Cal |
2:26.6 |
Avina |
Car |
2:28.1 |
Donner |
Cal |
2:32.3 |
6 |
3 |
300LH |
Glickman |
Cal |
48.58 |
Loftus |
Car |
50.28 |
Hess |
Car |
50.89 |
5 |
4 |
200 |
Chenault |
Car |
25.74 |
Good |
Car |
26.35 |
Hays |
Car |
27.15 |
0 |
9 |
3200 |
Camenzind |
Cal |
12:45.3 |
Pollard |
Cal |
13:13.7 |
none |
8 |
0 |
||
4x400 |
Delaney, Chew, Karbo, Ricks |
Cal |
4:09.01 |
5 |
0 |
||||||
SP |
L. Hingano |
Cal |
33' 11.5" |
Kimber |
Cal |
32' 9.5 |
Shapiro |
Car |
30' 3" |
8 |
1 |
DISC |
L. Hingano |
Cal |
110' 2" |
M. Hingano |
Cal |
96' 10" |
Kimber |
Cal |
91' 6" |
9 |
0 |
LJ |
Glickman |
Cal |
16' 5" |
Alfaro |
Cal |
15' 5" |
Silveira |
Car |
15' 4.5" |
8 |
1 |
TJ |
Hebert |
Cal |
34' 10" |
Koussa |
Cal |
30' 8" |
Kraft |
Cal |
29' 11" |
9 |
0 |
HJ |
Hebert |
Cal |
5' 4" |
Kurtz |
Cal |
5' 4" |
none |
8 |
0 |
||
PV |
Meyer |
Car |
9' 6" |
Carillo (tie) |
Cal |
7' 11" |
Kern (tie) |
Car |
7' 11" |
2 |
7 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
97 |
37 |
NON-SCORING AND F/S RESULTS
4x100
FSB 45.74; VB "B" 47.35
1600
Guo 5:08.3; Spaulding 5:12.8; Cross 5:19.1; Gaddam 5:52.2; Pollard 6:04.8; Lego 6:05.7; Santos 6:37.0; Zarate 6:42.2; Barlow 5:01.4; Drake 5:25.4; Diehl 5:25.9; Clouse 5:36.9; Campopiano 5:40.9; Kraemer 5:57.5; Tu 6:56.1
100/110HH
Ng 19.78; Koussa 20.00; Ho 19.06
400
Vahabzadeh 70.12; Pardoe 69.23; Buechler 93.38; Ghosh 58.95; Patel 57.06; Shell 57.85; Chemburkar 64.55; Saboo 63.91; Jones 66.77; Karbo 63.29; Duba 55.68; Thayer 56.60; Aldana 53.86; Randall 55.75; Islam 54.33
100
Tran 12.10; Grewal 13.29; Dahmen 12.16; Louie 12.23; Lewis 12.20; Uwakwe 11.73; Hansen 12.17; Bondoc 13.22; Alfaro 13.21; Murphy 12.02; Laux 12.25; J. Johnson 11.70; Allison 12.26; Peng 12.42; E. Johnson 13.30; Seeto 13.41; Mermod 12.68; Tsuji 13.01; Soeherman 13.51; Gallant 12.65; Cao 12.49; Bari 14.21; Ty 13.69
800
Ginkins 2:14.2; Hagebush 2:20.5; Hodell 2:23.7; Campopiano 2:32.2; Lego 2:38.8
300H
Crinnion 45.14; Ng 48.90; Maciey 54.67; Burg 56.34; Koussa 54.69; Ho 56.55
200
Vahabzadeh 31.12; Bari 30.28; Pardoe 31.15; Ty 29.29; Ghosh 26.84; Mermod 25.84; Gallant 25.70; Soeherman 28.37; Peng 25.45; Saboo 26.87; Allison 24.67; E. Johnson 27.01; Delaney 28.91; Karbo 27.94; Uwakwe 24.11; Lillig 23.69; Lewis 25.50; Hansen 24.57; Walker 26.57; Grewal 27.82; Louie 25.19
3200
Spaulding 11:03.8; Perez 11:13.8; Guo 11:14.2; Drake 11:53.9; Block 11:59.8; Goyal 12:00.2; Mendoza 12:06.4; Gaddam 12:40.6
4x400
VB "B" 3:58.55; FSB 3:59.78
Discus
Al. Pacheco 81' 3"; Naroditskiy 102' 5"; Sword 97' 5"; Hansen 64' 8"; Thiel 78' 9"; Ad. Pacheco 90' 6"; Lark 76' 7"; Norfleet 97' 5"; S. Hingano 104' 0"; E. Diaz 65' 5"; Kimlinger 51' 9"; Lorenzana 57' 1"; Lata 64' 3"; Fox 54' 0"; Tucker 71' 4"; McCreary 60' 6"; Lee 80' 8"; Weinhagen 66' 11"
Shot Put
Sword 37' 6.5"; Thiel 29' 3"; Ad. Pacheco 32' 10.5"; Lark 31' 7"; S. Hingano 39' 6.5"; Norfleet 40' 3"; Hansen 27' 5"; Kimlinger 17' 10"; Lorenzana 16' 1"; Fox 18' 11"; Tucker 21' 4.5"; Lata 23' 0.5"; McCreary 22' 0"; Lee 23' 9.5"; Weinhagen 24' 10"; Naroditskiy 35' 1"; E. Diaz 28' 10"; M. Hingano 29' 6";
Long Jump
Carter 16' 7.25"; Fong NM; Pagano 16' 1.5"; Raizes 18' 7.75"; Yee 15' 2.5"; Pelayo 16' 9.5"; Uwakwe 18' 3.5"; Pricket 12' 3.5"; J. Sutter 14' 9.5"; Johe 15' 2"; Seeto 16' 9.5"; Saboo 17' 2.25"; Carlson 12' 9.5"; Pathak 14' 2.5"; Maiti 13' 0"; T. Nguyen NM; C. Sutter 12' 2"; Kraft 13' 0"; Xue 13' 4"; Ye 12' 7"; Vanier 11' 1"; Ursu 12' 9"; Jones 12' 10"; Triana 11' 2"; E. Nguyen 12' 1.5"; Chow 11' 3"
Triple Jump
C. Sutter 27' 2"; Carter 34' 11"; Uwakwe 36' 10"; Allison 34' 9"; Saboo 33' 11.5"; Shaw 34' 6.5"; Johe 30' 11"; Ghosh 32' 9"
High Jump
Ye NH; Xue 4' 2"; Diehl 4' 10"; Rendich 4' 6"; Sarkany 5' 0"; Ravi 4' 4"; Uranga 4' 10"; Oberhauser-Lim 4' 6"; Shaw 5' 6"
Pole Vault
Inchauspe 11' 0"; Kwong 6' 6"; Burg 7' 0"; Wiedeman NH; Lillard 9' 6"; Huang 8' 8"; Gandt 9' 0"; Kim 8' 0"; Quach 5' 6"; Bari 6' 6"; Xue 6' 6"