cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
BOYS (2-5)
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
DLS |
4x100 |
DLS |
DLS |
43.74 |
California |
CAL |
0 |
5 |
||||
1600 |
Derek Burgstaller |
DLS |
4:42.97 |
Evan Molineux |
DLS |
4:46.36 |
Calvin Tan |
CAL |
4:47.89 |
1 |
8 |
110HH |
Michael Burton |
DLS |
15.68 |
Daniel Coleman |
CAL |
16.41 |
Jordan Emmanuel |
CAL |
17.09 |
4 |
5 |
400 |
Omar Lopez |
DLS |
52.82 |
T. Ward |
DLS |
53.30 |
K. Egu |
DLS |
53.66 |
0 |
9 |
100 |
C. Wheeler |
DLS |
10.89 |
M. Hern |
CAL |
11.15 |
Matt Goodman |
Cal |
11.58 |
4 |
5 |
800 |
Scott Riccabona |
DLS |
2:01.11 |
Matt Godkin |
DLS |
2:02.57 |
Adrian Fuentes |
DLS |
2:05.00 |
0 |
9 |
300IH |
Michael Barton |
DLS |
42.36 |
Jordon Emmanuel |
CAL |
43.30 |
Daniel Coleman |
CAL |
44.32 |
4 |
5 |
200 |
C. Wheeler |
DLS |
22.42 |
K. Egu |
DLS |
23.08 |
T. Ward |
DLS |
23.79 |
0 |
9 |
3200 |
T. Gates |
DLS |
10:18.29 |
Stephan Spangenberg |
DLS |
10:19.95 |
Sameer Patel |
CAL |
10:23.16 |
1 |
8 |
4x400 |
California |
CAL |
3:43.53 |
5 |
0 |
||||||
SP |
Matt Todesco |
CAL |
42' 9.5" |
Dino Waldren |
DLS |
41' 11.5" |
Christian Riccabona |
DLS |
40' 4.5" |
5 |
4 |
DISC |
Matt Chua |
DLS |
130' 6" |
Bob Winter |
CAL |
118' 0" |
Christian Riccabona |
DLS |
113' 4" |
3 |
6 |
LJ |
Travis Tsang |
CAL |
21' 0" |
Khryi Knowles |
DLS |
20' 2.75" |
Andre Rawls |
CAL |
20' 2" |
6 |
3 |
TJ |
Travis Tsang |
CAL |
44' 9.5" |
Andre Rawls |
CAL |
42' 0" |
Khyri Knowles |
DLS |
41' 6" |
8 |
1 |
HJ |
Abdre Rawls |
CAL |
6' 4" |
Devonte Daniels |
DLS |
5' 8" |
Noel Fraiser |
CAL |
5' 8" |
6 |
3 |
PV |
James Van Wyck |
DLS |
12' 0" |
Eric Janke |
CAL |
11' 6" |
Nick Stich |
DLS |
11' 6" |
2 |
7 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
49 |
87 |
GIRLS (7-0)
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
DLS/CAR |
4x100 |
Carondolet |
CAR |
52.22 |
California |
CAL |
54.04 |
0 |
5 |
|||
1600 |
Colleen Lillig |
CAL |
5:18.14 |
Elaine McVay |
CAL |
5:20.62 |
Mary Sandri |
CAR |
5:31.62 |
8 |
1 |
100IH |
P. Millman |
CAR |
16.77 |
Lauren Slaughter |
CAL |
17.66 |
Erin Konstantino |
CAR |
18.73 |
3 |
6 |
400 |
Julianna Levy |
CAL |
1:00.78 |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
1:02.46 |
Sara Manansala |
CAL |
1:05.58 |
9 |
0 |
100 |
Chelsey Kamson |
CAL |
12.50 |
Erin Enea |
CAR |
13.39 |
Angel Ruark |
CAL |
13.50 |
6 |
3 |
800 |
Cristina Owre |
CAL |
2:20.91 |
Colleen Lillig |
CAL |
2:21.31 |
Heather Cerney |
CAR |
2:26.04 |
8 |
1 |
300LH |
Erin Konstantino |
CAR |
51.64 |
Lauren Slaughter |
CAL |
52.09 |
Brooke Osborne |
CAR |
55.31 |
3 |
6 |
200 |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
27.38 |
Paige Millman |
CAR |
27.96 |
Angel Ruark |
CAL |
28.42 |
6 |
3 |
3200 |
Nicole Rumor |
CAR |
11:47.74 |
Jean Zhu |
CAL |
12:00.19 |
3 |
5 |
|||
4x400 |
California |
CAL |
4:14.68 |
Carondolet |
CAR |
4:20.98 |
5 |
0 |
|||
SP |
Sarah Walsh |
CAR |
32' 5.5" |
Nicole D'Souza |
CAR |
31' 4.5" |
Katie Regan |
CAR |
30' 9.5" |
0 |
9 |
DISC |
Sarah Walsh |
CAR |
105' 3" |
Ashliegh Kimlinger |
CAL |
101' 9" |
Michaela Gordon |
CAL |
97' 11" |
4 |
5 |
LJ |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
15' 6.5" |
Kaitlin Piening |
CAL |
15' 6" |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
15' 4" |
9 |
0 |
TJ |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
34' 2.25" |
Kaitlin Piening |
CAL |
31' 4" |
Juliana Craig |
CAL |
29' 11.25" |
9 |
0 |
HJ |
Adrienne Johnson |
CAR |
5' 4" |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
5' 0" |
Valarie Francis |
CAR |
4' 10" |
3 |
6 |
PV |
Kaitlin Piening |
CAL |
9' 0" |
Stephani Scarletti |
CAR |
8' 6" |
Kellie Taylor |
CAL |
8' 0" |
6 |
3 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
82 |
53 |
Cal High Non-Scoring and F/S Results:
4x100: VB – 43.98; FSB – 46.21; VG – 54.04; FSG – 56.12
1600: Zhu, 5:35.3; Babcock, 5:47.2; Driggs, 4:53.1; Radermacher, 5:17.4; Heally, 5:57.1; M. Manha, 6:09.9; Patel, 4:55.8; Anderson, 5:03.6; Sahota, 5:13.6; Lonie, 5:18.7
100H/110H: Huang, 20.60; Fermandois, 22.59; Ruh, 17.39; Siu, 19.06; Logan, 21.33; Williams, 20.36; Ruark, 19.80; Fahrney, 19.70; Petersdorf, 21.70
400: Sharma, 1:10.1; Ihling, 1:16.8; S. Manha, 1:14.7; Vacho, 55.5; Pray, 55.9; Higgins, 1:15.3; Foster, 1:10.5; Walker, 1:10.4; Elahi, 1:07.9; Murphy, 57.5; Hoyt, 1:01.0; Paz, 1:04.3
100: Brown, 14.11; Zwarg, 12.16; Lettman, 11.68; Ceccarelli, 12.03; Bumanlag, 11.91; Thayer, 12.69; Pawlowski, 12.39; Fry, 12.14; S. Frazier, 12.32; Edwards, 13.59
800: Babcock, 2:31.7; Driggs, 2:12.8; Chew, 2:07.1
300H: Logan, 57.9; Petersdorf, 58.8; Huang, 51.4; Fermandois, 53.3; Siu, 45.0; Ruh, 45.4
200: Higgins, 32.13; Foster, 31.18; Walker, 31.58; Brown, 29.12; Goodman, 23.91; Letttman, 24.48; Fry, 24.70; Pawlowski, 25.60; Pray, 25.24; Hoyt, 27.34; Ceccarelli, 25.26; Bumanlag, 24.56; S. Frazier, 25.10; Paz, 27.53; Thayer, 26.65; Prieur, 27.86; Edwards, 28.60
3200: Anderson, 10:38.4; Jachowski, 11:27.1; Radermacher, 11:28.6; Anaya, 12:14.2
4x400: FSB – 4:05.0
LJ: Higgins, 13-3.75; Lofaso, 12-9.5; Fankhauser, NM; Craig, 14-3.5; Edwards, 14-8.5; Ricks, 13-8; Kinnee, 18-0.5; Johnson, 14-4.5; Payomo, 16-1; Goodman, 17-6; Choi, 16-8.5; Pang, 13-11.5; Siu, 18-1; Vacho, 16-5.75
TJ: Siu, 33-11.5; Vacho, 32-7; Ricks, 30-0.5; Kinnee, 38-4.25; Prieur, 32-7
SP: Kimlinger, 29-1.5; Gordon, 29-11.5; Gasasso, 35-0.5; Ward, 28-10.5; Phuon, 27-1.5; Avilla, 39-4.5; Winter, 37-2; Cavanaugh, 19-9.5; Lewis, 20-9
DT: Lewis, 62-3; Cavanaugh, 63-6; Phuon, 78-7; Ward, 67-8; Avilla, 94-0; Tedesco, 107-5; Galasso, 85-8
PV: Cooper, 8-6; Dearborn, 10-0; Warner, 9-0; Yorkey, 9-0; Cheung, NH; Nagy, NH; Kriech, 7-6; Stang, 7-6; Charles, 7-6
HJ: Taylor, 4-8; Craig, 4-8; Ensley, 4-0; Lofaso, 4-3; Martin, 5-2; Elahi, 5-0; Kinnee, 5-4