EBAL FROSH-SOPH TRIALS
MAY 13, 2009
Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Marissa San Ramon/nc 5:42.82 Q
2 Beck, Megan Carondelet 5:44.92 Q
3 Baumann, Montana San Ramon/nc 5:46.00 Q
4 Easely, Shannon Foothill/nc 5:42.86 Q
5 Hebel, Liz San Ramon/nc 5:45.16 Q
6 Herbeck, Laura Granada/nc 5:48.10 Q
7 Huerta, Melinda Amador Va/nc 5:46.01 Q
8 de Metz, Victoria Monte Vst/nc 5:52.55 Q
9 Vaughn, Kayla Carondelet 5:55.21 Q
10 Humphrey, Annie San Ramon/nc 5:59.69 q
11 Girvan, Katie Amador Va/nc 5:59.96 q
12 Duffy, Margaret Amador Va/nc 6:00.98 q
13 Valceshini, Annette San Ramon/nc 6:03.48
14 Franklin, Laura Granada/nc 6:03.53
15 Gregg, Amity Livermore/nc 6:05.07
16 Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Amador Va/nc 6:06.09
17 Weixel, Courtney Carondelet 6:09.54
18 Aquistapace, Antonia Carondelet 6:12.88
19 Foster, Julianna San Ramon/nc 6:14.12
20 Lommerin, Paige Amador Va/nc 6:22.41
21 McDaniel, Nicole Amador Va/nc 6:25.69
22 Brown, Angelyn Monte Vst/nc 6:26.35
23 Dickinson, Michelle Foothill/nc 6:27.80
24 Robleto, Marlene Granada/nc 6:29.96
25 Peterson, Nicole Carondelet 6:34.41
26 Laird, Morgan San Ramon/nc 6:35.44
27 Hennington, Elin Carondelet 6:35.55
28 Thomas, Madison San Ramon/nc 6:35.72
29 Jeng, Sherry Amador Va/nc 6:39.46
30 Jones, Brittany Foothill/nc 6:43.18
31 Foreman, Jackie San Ramon/nc 6:44.16
32 Konishi, Sawako Monte Vst/nc 6:44.29
33 Leary, Shelby Livermore/nc 6:44.55
34 Miller, Samantha Amador Va/nc 6:44.87
35 Ham, Tori Calfrnia/nc 6:47.03
36 Deng, Andrea Amador Va/nc 6:54.63
37 Rhodes, Alyssa Foothill/nc 6:55.43
38 Manickam, Swetha Amador Va/nc 6:55.82
39 Romeo, Estabaliz Carondelet 7:41.37
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Skyler Livermore/nc 4:44.40 Q
2 Peissner, Taylor Amador Va/nc 4:45.48 Q
3 Arnold, Brandon Granada/nc 4:48.15 Q
4 Molineaux, Evan DeLaSalle 4:44.56 Q
5 Deuel, Parker San Ramon/nc 4:46.86 Q
6 Driggs, Derrek Calfrnia/nc 4:49.64 Q
7 Fuhriman, Trevor Monte Vst/nc 4:44.60 q
8 Spangenberg, Stephan DeLaSalle 4:44.62 q
9 Kohlgruber, Tsuyoshi Livermore/nc 4:47.84 q
10 Aceret, Joe Amador Va/nc 4:49.44 q
11 Kilian, Byron Monte Vst/nc 4:50.28 q
12 Elgood, Alec Amador Va/nc 4:50.85 q
13 Van Meter, Connor DeLaSalle 4:51.08
14 Pearce, Ryan San Ramon/nc 4:51.52
15 Hardy, Brian San Ramon/nc 4:52.87
16 Johnson, Michael A DeLaSalle 4:53.99
17 Eteve, Marc Livermore/nc 4:54.25
18 Kuo, Jonathan Foothill/nc 4:55.25
19 Durand, Kyle Monte Vst/nc 4:56.20
20 Baumann, Nicco San Ramon/nc 4:56.53
21 Holmgren, Trevor San Ramon/nc 4:58.01
22 Heppner, Tom Foothill/nc 5:00.79
23 Feldman, Andrew Monte Vst/nc 5:00.98
24 Moore, Brent San Ramon/nc 5:01.96
25 Freitas, Dylan Foothill/nc 5:02.46
26 Golinveaux, Don San Ramon/nc 5:03.17
27 Watkins, Nick DeLaSalle 5:03.21
28 Johnson, Michael J DeLaSalle 5:03.44
29 Dvorak, Greg San Ramon/nc 5:04.29
30 Rogers, Dylan San Ramon/nc 5:04.46
31 Jackson, Prescott Amador Va/nc 5:05.03
32 Balogh, Steve Monte Vst/nc 5:08.49
33 Rogers, Jack Amador Va/nc 5:08.54
34 Garaventa, Michael Monte Vst/nc 5:08.76
35 Salk, Grant Granada/nc 5:08.85
36 Waterson, Zach DeLaSalle 5:10.12
37 Rosdahl, Declan San Ramon/nc 5:14.60
38 Jachowski, Chris Calfrnia/nc 5:14.84
39 Stivers, Kyle Amador Va/nc 5:15.84
40 Lew, Brandon DeLaSalle 5:16.97
41 Rice, Steven Amador Va/nc 5:17.86
42 Radermacher, Alex Calfrnia/nc 5:18.03
43 Saldinger, Jacob Foothill/nc 5:20.05
44 Flores, Sergo DeLaSalle 5:20.19
45 Oxley, Timothy Granada/nc 5:21.68
46 Yap, Matt Monte Vst/nc 5:23.01
47 Pocs, Chris Amador Va/nc 5:23.62
48 Agness, Justin Granada/nc 5:24.34
49 Mc Curdy, Will DeLaSalle 5:25.81
50 Ranelli, Nick Monte Vst/nc 5:26.37
51 Rebottaro, Brandon Monte Vst/nc 5:37.28
--- Mc Entee, Jeff DeLaSalle X5:19.94
--- Yap, Sean Monte Vst/nc X5:21.92
--- Denniston, Blake DeLaSalle X5:26.04
--- Martinez, Joey Granada/nc X5:26.13
--- Lewczyk, Cristian Granada/nc X5:26.28
--- Zrimc, Joshua Livermore/nc X5:27.05
--- Conway, Sean DeLaSalle X5:29.67
--- Qiu, Siyang Foothill/nc X5:31.61
--- Weisbrod, Brandon Granada/nc X5:31.81
--- Sluss, Noah Amador Va/nc X5:32.04
--- Jankowski, Joe DeLaSalle X5:32.39
--- Klem, Michael Granada/nc X5:32.73
--- Lara, Sebastian DeLaSalle X5:33.83
--- Gutierrez, Marco San Ramon/nc X5:34.85
--- Magness, Samuel Granada/nc X5:37.81
--- Godkin, Pete DeLaSalle X5:38.60
--- Klem, Stephen Granada/nc X5:39.43
--- Kim, Austin Amador Va/nc X5:40.79
--- Brooking, Jordan Granada/nc X5:43.30
--- Wirfel, Chris DeLaSalle X5:45.08
--- Foster, Jay San Ramon/nc X5:45.31
--- Mulligan, Kevin DeLaSalle X5:45.46
--- Boomer, Matt Monte Vst/nc X5:49.59
--- Perry, Ben Granada/nc X5:50.72
--- Healy, Cody Calfrnia/nc X5:52.65
--- Landon, Greg Monte Vst/nc X5:53.28
--- Ayres, Declan DeLaSalle X5:53.84
--- Grimes, Christian Monte Vst/nc X5:53.89
--- Burkard, Peter DeLaSalle X5:54.41
--- Vincent, Ryan DeLaSalle X6:00.01
--- Robson, Corbin DeLaSalle X6:02.41
--- Manha, Mark Calfrnia/nc X6:08.68
--- Perich, Graham DeLaSalle X6:10.42
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carmichael, Kerry Amador Va/nc 18.48 Q -1.3
2 Osborn, Brooke Carondelet 19.14 Q -1.4
3 Ginn, Nicole Amador Va/nc 19.41 Q -0.6
4 Gold, Devon Amador Va/nc 19.57 q -1.3
5 Eaton, Kayla San Ramon/nc 20.18 q -1.3
6 Moreno, Frances Amador Va/nc 20.55 q -0.6
6 Williams, Jessica Calfrnia/nc 20.55 q -0.6
8 Park, Jeannie Foothill/nc 20.58 q -1.3
9 Han, Joyce Amador Va/nc 20.74 q -1.4
10 Bradley, Lauren San Ramon/nc 20.96 -0.6
11 Bose, Shari Granada/nc 21.17 -0.6
12 Sin, Jessica Foothill/nc 21.46 -1.4
13 Fahrney, Maddy Calfrnia/nc 21.49 -1.4
14 Ford, Lindsey Amador Va/nc 21.66 -1.4
15 Simms, Lesley Amador Va/nc 21.73 -0.6
16 Ayon, Zinnia Granada/nc 21.75 -1.3
17 Gaines, Rachel Granada/nc 21.85 -1.3
18 Pann, Rachel Amador Va/nc 23.30 -1.3
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Redmon, David DeLaSalle 17.25 q NWI
2 Ruh, Colin Calfrnia/nc 17.27 q NWI
3 Yersak, Matthew Granada/nc 18.90 q NWI
4 Fermandois, Jon Calfrnia/nc 19.00 q NWI
5 Ohhashi, Ken Foothill/nc 19.19 q NWI
6 Huang, David Calfrnia/nc 19.50 q NWI
7 Runnels, Connor Granada/nc 19.78 q NWI
8 White, Quincy Granada/nc 19.87 q NWI
9 Rumsey, Ryan Amador Va/nc 20.89 q NWI
Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Yap, Meghan Monte Vst/nc 64.42 Q
2 Zeitler, Kiley Livermore/nc 64.93 Q
3 Baine, Courtney Monte Vst/nc 66.04 Q
4 Morgan, Kelly Amador Va/nc 67.09 Q
5 Auster, Kayla San Ramon/nc 68.97 q
6 Zollars, Laura Amador Va/nc 69.87 q
7 Kwan, Victoria San Ramon/nc 70.06 q
8 Mehandru, Nikita Amador Va/nc 70.18 q
9 Bosso, Jordan San Ramon/nc 70.33 q
10 Mumford, Brittany Granada/nc 70.55
11 Furphy, Kayla Amador Va/nc 70.58
12 Walker, Molly Calfrnia/nc 70.74
13 Foster, Kristin Calfrnia/nc 71.11
14 Tsukuda, Claire San Ramon/nc 71.24
15 Lobo, Alexandria San Ramon/nc 71.62
16 Siegele, Kristen Monte Vst/nc 72.08
17 Grimes, Taylor San Ramon/nc 73.19
18 Johnson, Hailey Amador Va/nc 74.35
19 Gondkoff, Malia Amador Va/nc 75.11
20 Medwedeff, Rebecca Monte Vst/nc 76.06
21 Whitney, Autumn Foothill/nc 76.16
22 Criez, Chloe Monte Vst/nc 76.55
23 Hatton, Bridget Monte Vst/nc 76.59
24 Mumford, Kirsten Granada/nc 76.96
25 Singleton, Katherine Monte Vst/nc 79.32
26 Matus, Patricia Amador Va/nc 1:20.34
27 Mendelsohn, Deanna Monte Vst/nc 1:23.98
Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Winston, Kevin DeLaSalle 53.33 Q
2 Garrick, Kevin Monte Vst/nc 53.43 Q
3 Harvey, Keaton San Ramon/nc 53.82 Q
4 Washington, Tyler Monte Vst/nc 54.03 Q
5 Bayley, Nick Amador Va/nc 53.78 q
6 Lawton, Ian DeLaSalle 54.76 q
7 Riedal, Stefan DeLaSalle 55.24 q
8 Gueta, Luis Livermore/nc 55.77 q
9 Kummer, Travis San Ramon/nc 55.90 q
10 Huynh, Alex Amador Va/nc 55.91
11 De Polo, Dane DeLaSalle 55.92
12 Pray, David Calfrnia/nc 56.17
13 Chang, Terrance Amador Va/nc 56.48
14 Schmierer, Joel Livermore/nc 56.59
15 Ordaz, Angel Monte Vst/nc 56.68
16 Young, John Monte Vst/nc 57.15
17 Detweiller, Todd Amador Va/nc 57.54
18 Arriaga, Lucas DeLaSalle 57.62
19 Morefield, Derek Monte Vst/nc 58.16
20 Santini, Dominic DeLaSalle 58.41
21 Hoyt, Jake Calfrnia/nc 58.57
22 Murphy, Bryan Calfrnia/nc 58.61
23 Lim, Michael San Ramon/nc 58.98
24 Escujuri, Anthony San Ramon/nc 59.04
25 Baine, Andrew Monte Vst/nc 59.54
26 Fisher, Travis Foothill/nc 59.77
27 Cook, Johnathen Granada/nc 60.86
28 Ichiuji, Trent San Ramon/nc 60.89
29 Wilcox, Tom San Ramon/nc 64.31
30 Alvillar, Eric Granada/nc 64.68
31 Sheppel, Tim San Ramon/nc 66.65
--- Paz, Drew Calfrnia/nc X62.10
--- Radford, Nolan Amador Va/nc X63.35
--- MacDonald, Andrew San Ramon/nc X66.57
--- Elahi, Parsa Calfrnia/nc X66.65
--- Vaishnav, Heet Monte Vst/nc X67.08
--- Morrell, Lucas Monte Vst/nc X70.14
Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Katherine San Ramon/nc 13.89 Q -3.2
2 Klimmek, Morgan Monte Vst/nc 13.91 Q -2.1
3 McMichael, Kendall Monte Vst/nc 13.99 Q 0.6
4 Baird, Christie Carondelet 14.00 Q -1.3
5 Kanunatila, Minari San Ramon/nc 13.96 q -3.2
6 Scott, Megan Monte Vst/nc 14.14 q -2.1
7 Zingraf, Abbie Monte Vst/nc 14.15 q -3.2
8 Nicolas, Petra Carondelet 14.19 q -1.3
9 Brown, Rikara Calfrnia/nc 14.21 q 0.6
10 Rajs, Hannah Foothill/nc 14.23 -3.2
11 Cribb, Brittany Monte Vst/nc 14.25 -1.3
12 Lefarowicz, Molly Carondelet 14.26 -1.3
13 Kirk, Linnea Foothill/nc 14.33 -1.3
14 Alcaraz, Leah San Ramon/nc 14.39 -2.1
15 Kanat, Rebecca San Ramon/nc 14.42 -2.1
16 Wyne, Shannon Calfrnia/nc 14.46 -3.2
16 Kumre, Brittnee Monte Vst/nc 14.46 -2.1
18 Garcia, Alejandra Granada/nc 14.49 0.6
18 Rowe, Allison Monte Vst/nc 14.49 0.6
20 Ochoa, Celia Foothill/nc 14.54 -2.1
21 Gerbert, Siena Calfrnia/nc 14.58 -2.1
22 Zeliger, Dominique Monte Vst/nc 14.66 -3.2
23 Poloyapoy, Toni Rose Livermore/nc 14.70 -1.3
24 Marx, Sarah San Ramon/nc 14.71 0.6
25 Sampson, Sarah San Ramon/nc 14.73 0.6
26 Huang, Christine Amador Va/nc 14.81 -3.2
27 Just, Jennifer San Ramon/nc 14.82 -1.3
28 Mangan, Natalie Monte Vst/nc 14.91 -2.1
29 Giacovelli, Gina San Ramon/nc 14.97 0.6
30 Sterling, Mona San Ramon/nc 15.14 -2.1
31 Sierra, Larissa Monte Vst/nc 15.40 -3.2
32 Amick, Shawn Livermore/nc 16.79 -3.2
--- Scroggins, Cassi Foothill/nc X14.29 -1.6
--- Hugo, Samantha Monte Vst/nc X14.48 0.8
--- Martinez, Daniella Carondelet X15.03 -1.6
--- Nickel, Emily Foothill/nc X15.11 -1.6
--- Khorey, Catherin Monte Vst/nc X15.12 0.8
--- Farner, Yvonne Granada/nc X15.27 0.8
--- Grant, Liticia Granada/nc X15.32 0.8
--- Avina, Giselle Carondelet X15.36 0.8
--- Williams, Tori Monte Vst/nc X15.37 -1.6
--- Grimes, Taylor San Ramon/nc X15.52 0.8
--- Wood, Sarah Monte Vst/nc X15.64 -1.6
--- Cairel, Melanie Granada/nc X16.72 0.8
Event 42 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Alek DeLaSalle 11.86 Q -0.9
2 Kwong, Alton San Ramon/nc 11.93 Q -2.2
3 Chen, Jeff Amador Va/nc 11.97 Q -0.5
4 Park, Kevin Foothill/nc 12.06 Q 0.1
5 Anderson, Christian Monte Vst/nc 12.06 q -0.5
6 Santelises, Frankie DeLaSalle 12.10 q -0.9
6 Kanazawa, Connor San Ramon/nc 12.10 q -2.2
8 Bumanlag, James Calfrnia/nc 12.12 q 0.1
9 Gardner, Ian San Ramon/nc 12.15 q -0.5
10 Ceccarelli, Ryan Calfrnia/nc 12.20 0.1
11 Peterson, Trent San Ramon/nc 12.23 -0.9
11 Back, Ellis Monte Vst/nc 12.23 0.1
13 Frazier, Samuel Calfrnia/nc 12.29 -0.9
14 Peterson, Chris Monte Vst/nc 12.30 -0.9
15 Fry, Ben Calfrnia/nc 12.32 0.1
16 Eppler, Cody Granada/nc 12.33 -0.5
17 Udenyi, Amadi DeLaSalle 12.38 0.1
18 Gum, Evan Amador Va/nc 12.39 0.1
19 Phan, Alan Foothill/nc 12.42 -2.2
20 Pawlowski, Ben Calfrnia/nc 12.55 -2.2
21 Edsen, Riley Foothill/nc 12.58 -0.9
21 Acton, Mitchell Granada/nc 12.58 -0.5
23 Bettencourt, Forrest Monte Vst/nc 12.59 -2.2
24 Rebarber, Chad San Ramon/nc 12.60 -0.9
25 Low, Ryan Monte Vst/nc 12.61 0.1
25 Masood, Omar Monte Vst/nc 12.61 -0.5
27 Chelette, Kaleb DeLaSalle 12.66 -2.2
28 Outcult, Chris Monte Vst/nc 12.70 0.1
29 Kamal, Danyal Monte Vst/nc 12.74 -0.5
30 Potter, Robert Amador Va/nc 12.75 -0.5
31 Chin, Jesse Calfrnia/nc 12.80 -0.9
32 Eikani, Carlo DeLaSalle 12.81 -0.9
32 Fedirko, Daniel Amador Va/nc 12.81 -2.2
34 Reed, TJ San Ramon/nc 12.85 -2.2
35 Pineda, Ryan Monte Vst/nc 12.96 -0.5
36 Wong, Wilson San Ramon/nc 13.16 -2.2
--- Maravilla, Patrick Amador Va/nc X12.61 -0.1
--- Barry, Samuel Calfrnia/nc X12.61 -0.5
--- Thayer, Steven Calfrnia/nc X12.74 0.2
--- Hom, Brandon Foothill/nc X12.75 -0.1
--- Spivey, Greig Foothill/nc X12.78 0.2
--- Cho, Josh Foothill/nc X12.83 -0.5
--- Varadha, Gokul Amador Va/nc X12.93 0.2
--- Alcocer, Michael San Ramon/nc X13.01 -0.5
--- Park, Tae Joo Foothill/nc X13.06 0.2
--- LeBel, Christopher Granada/nc X13.13 -0.1
--- Kualapai-Bartelt, Dax Foothill/nc X13.42 -0.1
--- Knight, Griffin Foothill/nc X13.57 -0.1
--- Aldridge, Steven Livermore/nc X14.05 -0.5
--- Ricketts, Dakota San Ramon/nc X14.38 0.2
--- Griffin, Mike Livermore/nc X14.46 -0.5
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Gratsch, Lauren Monte Vst/nc 2:31.90 Q
2 Zeitler, Kiley Livermore/nc 2:32.89 Q
3 Easely, Shannon Foothill/nc 2:34.15 Q
4 Chin, Kristina Monte Vst/nc 2:34.34 Q
5 Torquato, Nicole Foothill/nc 2:34.09 q
6 Parsons, Kelly Amador Va/nc 2:34.25 q
7 Balczewski, Emily Carondelet 2:36.57 q
8 Valceshini, Annette San Ramon/nc 2:40.04 q
9 Horning, Alyssa Granada/nc 2:41.14 q
10 Aquistapace, Antonia Carondelet 2:42.03
11 Zorich, Lane Monte Vst/nc 2:42.05
12 Baine, Courtney Monte Vst/nc 2:44.19
13 Vaughn, Kayla Carondelet 2:44.85
14 Franklin, Laura Granada/nc 2:45.31
15 Foster, Julianna San Ramon/nc 2:45.65
16 Mangayan, Kauhleen Foothill/nc 2:46.87
17 Regalia, Val San Ramon/nc 2:47.24
18 Jhangiani, Samica Amador Va/nc 2:47.85
19 Hatton, Elli Monte Vst/nc 2:49.02
20 Kwan, Ellen Foothill/nc 2:56.52
21 Robleto, Marlene Granada/nc 2:56.80
22 Peterson, Nicole Carondelet 2:57.37
23 Richardson, Mollie Foothill/nc 2:57.49
24 Miller, Samantha Amador Va/nc 3:00.11
25 Thomas, Madison San Ramon/nc 3:04.16
26 Leary, Shelby Livermore/nc 3:04.54
27 Jeng, Sherry Amador Va/nc 3:04.91
28 Humphrey, Annie San Ramon/nc 3:05.14
29 Deng, Andrea Amador Va/nc 3:06.56
30 Bailey, Michaela Monte Vst/nc 3:08.17
31 Foreman, Jackie San Ramon/nc 3:08.55
32 Anderson, Aleesha Foothill/nc 3:10.12
33 Chang, Megan Monte Vst/nc 3:13.12
--- Stafford, Olivia Amador Va/nc X3:08.48
--- Sullivan, Jessica Amador Va/nc X3:09.06
--- Tallman, Alex San Ramon/nc X3:15.45
--- Choi, Melissa Foothill/nc X3:24.60
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Arnold, Brandon Granada/nc 2:04.16 Q
2 Deuel, Parker San Ramon/nc 2:04.23 Q
3 Driggs, Derrek Calfrnia/nc 2:06.06 Q
4 Chew, Cory Calfrnia/nc 2:08.78 Q
5 Dominguez, Anthony DeLaSalle 2:04.55 q
6 Jackson, Joe DeLaSalle 2:06.61 q
7 Giovanetti, Derek Monte Vst/nc 2:09.20 q
8 Holmgren, Trevor San Ramon/nc 2:09.98 q
9 Schmierer, Joel Livermore/nc 2:10.88 q
10 Carter, Theo Amador Va/nc 2:10.94
11 Riedal, Stefan DeLaSalle 2:11.28
12 Baumann, Nicco San Ramon/nc 2:11.34
13 Kohlgruber, Tsuyoshi Livermore/nc 2:13.16
14 Hardy, Brian San Ramon/nc 2:14.74
15 Hill, Andrew Granada/nc 2:14.79
16 Shafi, Jacob Amador Va/nc 2:15.22
17 Roderick, Dan Monte Vst/nc 2:15.30
18 Kroushour, Jason DeLaSalle 2:15.49
19 De Polo, Dane DeLaSalle 2:16.42
20 Rosdahl, Declan San Ramon/nc 2:16.97
21 Jones, Skyler Livermore/nc 2:17.52
22 Brooks, Eric Amador Va/nc 2:17.99
23 Heppner, Tom Foothill/nc 2:18.17
24 Eteve, Marc Livermore/nc 2:20.12
25 Gueta, Luis Livermore/nc 2:20.68
26 Vazquez, Joel Livermore/nc 2:21.31
27 Arriaga, Lucas DeLaSalle 2:21.74
28 Lamb, Eric Monte Vst/nc 2:22.28
29 Balke, Taylor Monte Vst/nc 2:23.48
30 Mc Nell, Bradley DeLaSalle 2:27.82
31 Rowling, Conrad DeLaSalle 2:28.37
32 Endonila, Julian DeLaSalle 2:39.62
--- Sargeson, Chris DeLaSalle X2:21.99
--- Rogers, Blake San Ramon/nc X2:24.83
--- Prabhu, Akshay Livermore/nc X2:25.28
--- Amirfathi, Felix Monte Vst/nc X2:26.97
--- Martinez, Joey Granada/nc X2:27.84
--- Gwozdz, Jakub Foothill/nc X2:30.20
--- Gutierrez, Marco San Ramon/nc X2:31.43
--- Perry, Ben Granada/nc X2:34.76
--- Hernandez, Dominic DeLaSalle X2:35.38
--- Brooking, Jordan Granada/nc X2:37.46
--- Belak, Brian Granada/nc X2:44.51
--- Mercado, Chris DeLaSalle X2:49.19
--- Oney, Matt DeLaSalle X2:51.45
--- Wallace, Matt DeLaSalle X2:52.24
Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ochoa, Celia Foothill/nc 52.88 Q
2 Moreno, Frances Amador Va/nc 53.16 Q
3 Guo, Lucy Foothill/nc 53.17 Q
4 Osborn, Brooke Carondelet 52.93 q
5 Han, Joyce Amador Va/nc 54.55 q
6 Garcia, Janelle Granada/nc 55.34 q
7 Eaton, Kayla San Ramon/nc 56.12 q
8 Logan, Sophie Calfrnia/nc 56.46 q
9 Gaines, Rachel Granada/nc 57.08 q
10 Carmichael, Kerry Amador Va/nc 57.56
11 Park, Jeannie Foothill/nc 58.07
12 Ford, Lindsey Amador Va/nc 58.41
13 Ayon, Zinnia Granada/nc 58.62
14 Simms, Lesley Amador Va/nc 58.75
15 Gold, Devon Amador Va/nc 59.26
16 Ginn, Nicole Amador Va/nc 59.80
17 Sin, Jessica Foothill/nc 60.79
18 Bose, Shari Granada/nc 62.08
19 Pann, Rachel Amador Va/nc 63.10
20 Darrin, Katie Foothill/nc 66.88
Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Redmon, David DeLaSalle 45.73 Q
2 Bettencourt, Forrest Monte Vst/nc 47.20 Q
3 Ruh, Colin Calfrnia/nc 46.87 q
4 Valla, Paul Monte Vst/nc 47.61 q
5 Yersak, Matthew Granada/nc 47.78 q
6 White, Quincy Granada/nc 48.57 q
7 Ohhashi, Ken Foothill/nc 50.80 q
8 Rumsey, Ryan Amador Va/nc 50.87 q
9 Huang, David Calfrnia/nc 51.29 q
10 Fermandois, Jon Calfrnia/nc 52.29
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Klimmek, Morgan Monte Vst/nc 29.20 Q -3.8
2 Kanunatila, Minari San Ramon/nc 29.27 Q -2.6
3 Cribb, Brittany Monte Vst/nc 29.30 Q NWI
4 Zingraf, Abbie Monte Vst/nc 29.47 Q -1.7
5 Scott, Megan Monte Vst/nc 29.57 q -1.7
6 Brown, Rikara Calfrnia/nc 29.65 q -1.7
7 Graham, Katherine San Ramon/nc 29.81 q -3.8
8 Perez, Anna Livermore/nc 29.88 q -1.7
9 Baird, Christie Carondelet 29.94 q -3.8
10 McMichael, Kendall Monte Vst/nc 29.95 -2.6
11 Nicolas, Petra Carondelet 29.96 -3.8
12 Wyne, Shannon Calfrnia/nc 30.12 -3.8
13 Ochoa, Celia Foothill/nc 30.14 NWI
14 Alcaraz, Leah San Ramon/nc 30.16 -1.7
15 Kanat, Rebecca San Ramon/nc 30.19 -1.7
16 Auster, Kayla San Ramon/nc 30.47 NWI
17 Hugo, Samantha Monte Vst/nc 30.56 NWI
18 Huang, Christine Amador Va/nc 30.63 -1.7
19 Kirk, Linnea Foothill/nc 30.67 -3.8
20 Morgan, Kelly Amador Va/nc 30.71 -3.8
21 Gerbert, Siena Calfrnia/nc 30.72 -2.6
22 Garcia, Alejandra Granada/nc 30.74 -3.8
23 Lobo, Alexandria San Ramon/nc 30.90 NWI
24 Bosso, Jordan San Ramon/nc 30.91 -3.8
25 Just, Jennifer San Ramon/nc 31.04 -2.6
26 Zollars, Laura Amador Va/nc 31.19 -1.7
27 Rowe, Allison Monte Vst/nc 31.21 -2.6
28 Poloyapoy, Toni Rose Livermore/nc 31.35 NWI
29 Giacovelli, Gina San Ramon/nc 31.84 -1.7
30 Sierra, Larissa Monte Vst/nc 32.30 -2.6
--- Scroggins, Cassi Foothill/nc X30.04 -2.5
--- Kumre, Brittnee Monte Vst/nc X30.58 -2.6
--- Sampson, Sarah San Ramon/nc X31.07 -2.5
--- Marx, Sarah San Ramon/nc X31.11 -2.8
--- Foster, Kristin Calfrnia/nc X31.18 -1.9
--- Kwan, Victoria San Ramon/nc X31.56 -2.6
--- Mumford, Brittany Granada/nc X31.74 -2.8
--- Khorey, Catherin Monte Vst/nc X31.77 -2.6
--- Mangan, Natalie Monte Vst/nc X31.86 -2.6
--- Furphy, Kayla Amador Va/nc X31.94 -1.9
--- Nickel, Emily Foothill/nc X31.94 -2.8
--- Higgins, Shay Calfrnia/nc X32.01 -2.6
--- Walker, Molly Calfrnia/nc X32.31 -2.5
--- Wood, Sarah Monte Vst/nc X32.94 -2.5
--- Martinez, Daniella Carondelet X32.96 -2.6
--- Mumford, Kirsten Granada/nc X32.97 -2.8
--- Sterling, Mona San Ramon/nc X33.14 -2.5
--- Matus, Patricia Amador Va/nc X33.42 -2.8
--- Williams, Tori Monte Vst/nc X33.45 -2.5
--- Miller, Samantha Amador Va/nc X33.56 -2.8
--- Amick, Shawn Livermore/nc X34.51 -1.9
--- Darrin, Katie Foothill/nc X34.92 -1.9
--- Cairel, Melanie Granada/nc X35.62 -1.9
Event 48 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Winston, Kevin DeLaSalle 23.40 q -3.4
2 Kwong, Alton San Ramon/nc 24.20 q -2.0
3 Chen, Jeff Amador Va/nc 24.21 q -1.2
4 Johnson, Alek DeLaSalle 24.33 q -3.0
5 Bumanlag, James Calfrnia/nc 24.73 q -1.2
6 Kanazawa, Connor San Ramon/nc 24.75 q -3.0
7 Anderson, Christian Monte Vst/nc 24.78 q -3.4
8 Santelises, Frankie DeLaSalle 24.86 q -1.2
9 Masood, Omar Monte Vst/nc 25.27 q -2.0
10 Gum, Evan Amador Va/nc 25.36 -3.0
10 Riedal, Stefan DeLaSalle 25.36 -2.0
12 Garrick, Kevin Monte Vst/nc 25.42 -1.2
13 Lawton, Ian DeLaSalle 25.45 -3.0
14 Pray, David Calfrnia/nc 25.51 -3.4
15 Ceccarelli, Ryan Calfrnia/nc 25.57 -3.0
16 Kummer, Travis San Ramon/nc 25.58 -1.2
17 Peterson, Trent San Ramon/nc 25.60 -3.4
18 Bayley, Nick Amador Va/nc 25.68 -3.4
19 Chelette, Kaleb DeLaSalle 25.72 -1.2
20 Medved, Christian Foothill/nc 25.74 -3.4
21 Fry, Ben Calfrnia/nc 25.79 -1.2
22 Frazier, Samuel Calfrnia/nc 25.92 -3.4
23 Eppler, Cody Granada/nc 26.04 -2.0
24 Santini, Dominic DeLaSalle 26.06 -2.0
25 Rebarber, Chad San Ramon/nc 26.16 -2.0
25 Low, Ryan Monte Vst/nc 26.16 -3.0
27 Kamal, Danyal Monte Vst/nc 26.35 -1.2
28 Chang, Terrance Amador Va/nc 26.40 -1.2
29 Huynh, Alex Amador Va/nc 26.54 -3.4
30 Fedirko, Daniel Amador Va/nc 26.58 -2.0
31 Eikani, Carlo DeLaSalle 27.18 -2.0
32 Potter, Robert Amador Va/nc 27.89 -3.0
--- Barry, Samuel Calfrnia/nc X25.26 -1.0
--- Pawlowski, Ben Calfrnia/nc X25.54 -2.6
--- Peterson, Chris Monte Vst/nc X25.77 -2.6
--- Varadha, Gokul Amador Va/nc X25.86 -2.3
--- Acton, Mitchell Granada/nc X25.91 -1.0
--- Chin, Jesse Calfrnia/nc X25.98 -1.2
--- Edsen, Riley Foothill/nc X26.03 -1.2
--- Thayer, Steven Calfrnia/nc X26.22 -2.3
--- Bettencourt, Forrest Monte Vst/nc X26.34 -1.2
--- Escujuri, Anthony San Ramon/nc X26.44 -1.7
--- Outcult, Chris Monte Vst/nc X26.49 -2.1
--- Payomo, Andrew Calfrnia/nc X26.56 -2.6
--- Paz, Drew Calfrnia/nc X26.56 -2.6
--- Reed, TJ San Ramon/nc X26.58 -2.6
--- Lim, Michael San Ramon/nc X26.78 -2.1
--- Detweiller, Todd Amador Va/nc X26.78 -1.2
--- Baine, Andrew Monte Vst/nc X26.82 -1.0
--- Alcocer, Michael San Ramon/nc X26.86 -1.0
--- Wong, Wilson San Ramon/nc X26.99 -2.3
--- Pineda, Ryan Monte Vst/nc X26.99 -2.6
--- Cook, Johnathen Granada/nc X27.07 -1.2
--- Steinway, Edward San Ramon/nc X27.09 -2.3
--- Hoyt, Jake Calfrnia/nc X27.24 -1.7
--- Radford, Nolan Amador Va/nc X27.37 -2.6
--- Alvillar, Eric Granada/nc X27.44 -1.0
--- Almeida, Jason Foothill/nc X27.73 -1.0
--- Prieur, Thomas Calfrnia/nc X27.77 -2.6
--- Sheppel, Tim San Ramon/nc X28.07 -2.3
--- Brooks, Eric Amador Va/nc X28.45 -1.2
--- Aldridge, Steven Livermore/nc X28.87 -1.0
--- Heathorn, Scott San Ramon/nc X29.36 -1.7
--- MacDonald, Andrew San Ramon/nc X29.53 -2.1
--- Griffin, Mike Livermore/nc X29.86 -1.7
--- Ricketts, Dakota San Ramon/nc X31.46 -2.3
Event 49 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Beck, Megan Carondelet 11:58.49
2 Baumann, Montana San Ramon/nc 11:59.05
3 Hebel, Liz San Ramon/nc 12:02.87
4 Parsons, Kelly Amador Va/nc 12:03.36
5 Lee, Marissa San Ramon/nc 12:28.41
6 Huerta, Melinda Amador Va/nc 12:32.87
7 Girvan, Katie Amador Va/nc 12:38.28
8 Easely, Shannon Foothill/nc 12:49.89
9 Horning, Alyssa Granada/nc 12:57.29
10 Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Amador Va/nc 13:09.97
11 Duffy, Margaret Amador Va/nc 13:22.44
12 Gregg, Amity Livermore/nc 13:38.85
13 Regalia, Val San Ramon/nc 13:39.86
14 Foster, Julianna San Ramon/nc 13:46.74
15 Laird, Morgan San Ramon/nc 13:48.21
16 McDaniel, Nicole Amador Va/nc 15:02.01
Event 50 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Deuel, Parker San Ramon/nc 10:09.02
2 Kilian, Byron Monte Vst/nc 10:16.89
3 Aceret, Joe Amador Va/nc 10:18.48
4 Spangenberg, Stephan DeLaSalle 10:19.28
5 Jones, Skyler Livermore/nc 10:24.93
6 Eteve, Marc Livermore/nc 10:25.08
7 Kohlgruber, Tsuyoshi Livermore/nc 10:28.32
8 Arnold, Brandon Granada/nc 10:29.41
9 Peissner, Taylor Amador Va/nc 10:33.00
10 Pearce, Ryan San Ramon/nc 10:35.49
11 Fuhriman, Trevor Monte Vst/nc 10:38.67
12 Durand, Kyle Monte Vst/nc 10:52.19
13 Golinveaux, Don San Ramon/nc 10:52.65
14 Johnson, Michael A DeLaSalle 10:52.84
15 Jackson, Prescott Amador Va/nc 10:53.40
16 Moore, Brent San Ramon/nc 11:01.00
17 Balogh, Steve Monte Vst/nc 11:01.63
18 Rice, Steven Amador Va/nc 11:01.83
19 Garaventa, Michael Monte Vst/nc 11:03.09
20 Williams, Kyle DeLaSalle 11:03.69
21 Stivers, Kyle Amador Va/nc 11:04.41
22 Dvorak, Greg San Ramon/nc 11:10.84
23 Shingler, Riley DeLaSalle 11:15.67
24 Jachowski, Chris Calfrnia/nc 11:16.07
25 Elgood, Alec Amador Va/nc 11:16.83
26 Rogers, Dylan San Ramon/nc 11:19.44
27 Potter, Jake Foothill/nc 11:22.28
28 Rosdahl, Declan San Ramon/nc 11:25.06
29 Radermacher, Alex Calfrnia/nc 11:25.61
30 Waterson, Zach DeLaSalle 11:25.99
31 Agness, Justin Granada/nc 11:27.14
32 Lew, Brandon DeLaSalle 11:28.51
33 Zillgitt, Russell DeLaSalle 11:28.61
34 Oxley, Timothy Granada/nc 11:30.82
35 Flores, Sergo DeLaSalle 11:31.41
36 Salk, Grant Granada/nc 11:32.23
37 Sluss, Noah Amador Va/nc 11:37.05
38 Zrimc, Joshua Livermore/nc 11:38.58
39 Saldinger, Jacob Foothill/nc 11:39.47
40 Hardy, Brian San Ramon/nc 11:46.29
41 Baumann, Nicco San Ramon/nc 11:50.57
42 Lewczyk, Cristian Granada/nc 12:00.45
43 Qiu, Siyang Foothill/nc 12:01.19
44 Weisbrod, Brandon Granada/nc 12:08.38
45 Magness, Samuel Granada/nc 12:16.97
46 Klem, Michael Granada/nc 12:23.04
47 Klem, Stephen Granada/nc 12:24.82
48 Kim, Austin Amador Va/nc 12:27.71
49 Foster, Jay San Ramon/nc 12:28.38
50 Perry, Ben Granada/nc 12:28.96
Event 53 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Francis, Valerie Carondelet 4-10.00
2 Rajs, Hannah Foothill/nc 4-06.00
2 Craig, Madison Foothill/nc 4-06.00
3 Ford, Lindsey Amador Va/nc J4-06.00
5 Kruger, Sammi San Ramon/nc 4-04.00
6 Eaton, Kayla San Ramon/nc 4-02.00
6 Ensley, Josie Calfrnia/nc 4-02.00
8 Lofaso, Sophia Calfrnia/nc 4-00.00
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Craig, Madison Foothill/nc 8-00.00
2 Stang, Makenzie Calfrnia/nc J8-00.00
3 Reichenberg, Jane Granada/nc J8-00.00
4 Consani, Nora San Ramon/nc J8-00.00
5 Bussel, Lillian Granada/nc 7-06.00
6 Avina, Giselle Carondelet J7-06.00
7 Nunes, Adeline Granada/nc J7-06.00
7 Royal, Raquel San Ramon/nc J7-06.00
7 Rothstein, Lauren San Ramon/nc J7-06.00
7 Osborn, Brooke Carondelet J7-06.00
11 Mattson, Jessica Carondelet 7-00.00
11 Duvalyan, Angela Amador Va/nc 7-00.00
11 Garcia, Janelle Granada/nc 7-00.00
14 Tasto, Britney Foothill/nc 6-06.00
14 Furphy, Kayla Amador Va/nc 6-06.00
16 Gong, Jing Granada/nc 6-00.00
16 Folta, Hayley Granada/nc 6-00.00
--- Zingraf, Abbie Monte Vst/nc NH
--- Kaufman, Megan Monte Vst/nc NH
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Spinner, Samantha Monte Vst/nc 14-11.25 NWI
2 Lefarowicz, Molly Carondelet 14-07.25 NWI
3 Francis, Valerie Carondelet 13-08.50 NWI
4 Kruger, Sammi San Ramon/nc 13-07.75 NWI
5 Rathnayake, Sumudu San Ramon/nc 13-04.50 NWI
6 Majmunder, Sarina San Ramon/nc 13-02.50 NWI
7 Biermayer, Katherine Carondelet 12-11.75 NWI
8 Higgins, Shay Calfrnia/nc 12-04.75 NWI
9 Lau, Ashley San Ramon/nc 12-03.75 NWI
10 Lofaso, Sophia Calfrnia/nc 11-09.75 NWI
11 Marriott, Chelsea Granada/nc 11-01.00 NWI
12 Brown, Rikara Calfrnia/nc 10-09.25 NWI
13 Nguyen, Anna Carondelet 10-05.25 NWI
14 Campos, Jaileez Carondelet 10-00.75 NWI
15 Fankhauser, Erika Calfrnia/nc 7-11.50 NWI
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Francis, Valerie Carondelet 29-11.75 NWI
2 Biermayer, Katherine Carondelet 29-05.50 NWI
3 Lefarowicz, Molly Carondelet 29-00.50 NWI
4 Rowe, Allison Monte Vst/nc 28-03.00 NWI
5 McMichael, Kendall Monte Vst/nc 28-02.50 NWI
6 Rathnayake, Sumudu San Ramon/nc 26-11.00 NWI
7 Marriott, Chelsea Granada/nc 26-02.00 NWI
8 Majmunder, Sarina San Ramon/nc 25-06.25 NWI
9 Lau, Ashley San Ramon/nc 22-09.00 NWI
Event 57 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Salmeron, Shelby Carondelet 27-01.50
2 Spinner, Samantha Monte Vst/nc 25-10.00
3 Vasconcellos, Christina Calfrnia/nc 23-08.50
4 Zulueta, Miranda Carondelet 22-09.50
5 Hockman, Grace Granada/nc 22-07.00
6 Gannon, Kathryn Granada/nc 22-05.00
7 Andrade, Alina Monte Vst/nc 22-02.50
8 Herb, Candace Amador Va/nc 21-04.00
9 Sherman, Cassidy Livermore/nc 21-03.50
10 Montalvan, Renee Calfrnia/nc 21-02.00
10 Lampley, Morgan Granada/nc 21-02.00
12 Lewis, Tyrinne Calfrnia/nc 21-01.50
13 Cavanaugh, Megan Calfrnia/nc 19-09.50
14 Battaglia, Catherine Carondelet 18-00.00
15 Brice, Natalie Amador Va/nc 17-05.50
Event 58 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vasconcellos, Christina Calfrnia/nc 84-08.25
2 Salmeron, Shelby Carondelet 75-07.75
3 Zulueta, Miranda Carondelet 69-06
4 Gannon, Kathryn Granada/nc 68-05.75
5 Hockman, Grace Granada/nc 68-03.25
6 Herb, Candace Amador Va/nc 68-02
7 Sherman, Cassidy Livermore/nc 66-04
8 Montalvan, Renee Calfrnia/nc 63-00.50
9 Lewis, Tyrinne Calfrnia/nc 58-08.50
10 Cavanaugh, Megan Calfrnia/nc 57-08.50
10 Lampley, Morgan Granada/nc 57-08.50
12 Battaglia, Catherine Carondelet 57-03.50
13 Brice, Natalie Amador Va/nc 44-03
Event 59 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Gardner, Ian San Ramon/nc 5-10.00
2 Giusti, Jordan San Ramon/nc 5-08.00
3 Horn, Chad Monte Vst/nc 5-06.00
4 Frazier, Noel Calfrnia/nc 5-04.00
4 Runnels, Connor Granada/nc 5-04.00
4 Anctil, Taylor DeLaSalle 5-04.00
7 Gunder, Jeremy DeLaSalle 5-02.00
7 Weber, Brendan DeLaSalle 5-02.00
7 Cho, Josh Foothill/nc 5-02.00
7 Dalton, Duke Monte Vst/nc 5-02.00
7 Gubera, Matt San Ramon/nc 5-02.00
12 Martin, Jake Calfrnia/nc 5-00.00
12 Elahi, Parsa Calfrnia/nc 5-00.00
14 Vierra, Ryan Granada/nc 4-10.00
14 Kerfs, Jeremy DeLaSalle 4-10.00
Event 60 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Shackleton, Dakota Monte Vista /nc NC 12-06.00
2 Pearson, Max San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 11-06.00
2 Cleveland, Lance San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 11-06.00
4 Bertolero, Nick Monte Vista /nc NC 11-00.00
5 Bueno, Jace Granada /nc NC J11-00.00
6 De Pasquale, Anthony DeLaSalle J11-00.00
7 Tuckness, Kevin San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 10-06.00
7 Faucher, David DeLaSalle 10-06.00
7 Hess, Ricky DeLaSalle 10-06.00
7 Petterson, Zach California /nc NC 10-06.00
7 Pande, Brian Monte Vista /nc NC 10-06.00
12 Terzolo, Matthew Monte Vista /nc NC 10-00.00
12 Maravilla, Patrick Amador Valley /nc NC 10-00.00
12 Darrah, Austin San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 10-00.00
12 Heavey, Matthew Monte Vista /nc NC 10-00.00
12 Evens, Tyler Granada /nc NC 10-00.00
12 Brown, Conner Foothill /nc NC 10-00.00
12 Dearborn, Justin California /nc NC 10-00.00
19 Roullier, Mark San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 9-06.00
19 Yorkey, Ben California /nc NC 9-06.00
19 Phaneuf, John San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 9-06.00
22 Jessick, Joshua Granada /nc NC 9-00.00
22 Estrada, Eddie DeLaSalle 9-00.00
22 Galbraith, Nick DeLaSalle 9-00.00
22 Werner, Jeffrey California /nc NC 9-00.00
22 Anderson, Austin Monte Vista /nc NC 9-00.00
22 Hunt, Pat DeLaSalle 9-00.00
22 Heller, Brandon Monte Vista /nc NC 9-00.00
29 Rabago, Patrick DeLaSalle 8-06.00
29 Prabhu, Akshay Livermore /nc NC 8-06.00
29 Pallavici, Nick San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 8-06.00
29 Kamal, Wali Granada /nc NC 8-06.00
33 Patterson, Patrick Granada /nc NC 8-00.00
33 Dittrich, Marshall DeLaSalle 8-00.00
33 Kaufhardt, Ben Monte Vista /nc NC 8-00.00
33 Cesca, Mitchell Monte Vista /nc NC 8-00.00
33 Vazquez, Joel Livermore /nc NC 8-00.00
33 Cooper, Josh California /nc NC 8-00.00
33 Obrinsky, Will San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 8-00.00
33 Pierce, Zach Monte Vista /nc NC 8-00.00
--- Williams, Joshua Monte Vista /nc NC NH
--- Kennedy, David Granada /nc NC NH
--- Lahey, Travis San Ramon Vlly/nc NC NH
--- Ginn, Brandon Granada /nc NC NH
--- Janke, Eric California /nc NC NH
Event 61 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Horn, Chad Monte Vst/nc 18-07.00 NWI
2 Lawton, Ian DeLaSalle 18-06.50 NWI
3 Gubera, Matt San Ramon/nc 18-03.00 NWI
4 Gardner, Ian San Ramon/nc 18-02.25 NWI
5 Medved, Christian Foothill/nc 17-11.00 NWI
6 Giusti, Jordan San Ramon/nc 17-09.00 NWI
7 Payomo, Andrew Calfrnia/nc 17-06.00 NWI
8 Jue, Brian Monte Vst/nc 17-00.25 NWI
9 Petrica, Lucas Granada/nc 16-04.75 NWI
10 Hom, Brandon Foothill/nc 16-02.75 NWI
11 Smyth, Andrew San Ramon/nc 16-02.25 NWI
12 Engle, Mike Monte Vst/nc 16-01.50 NWI
13 Pillora, Raphael Granada/nc 15-10.75 NWI
14 White, Quincy Granada/nc 15-08.75 NWI
15 Vierra, Ryan Granada/nc 15-08.50 NWI
15 Rowe, Scott Monte Vst/nc 15-08.50 NWI
17 Huang, Michael Granada/nc 15-04.00 NWI
18 Maravilla, Patrick Amador Va/nc 14-11.25 NWI
19 Eikani, Carlo DeLaSalle 14-07.75 NWI
20 Johnson, Evan Calfrnia/nc 14-02.25 NWI
21 Ricks, Dalton Calfrnia/nc 14-00.00 NWI
22 Christopherson, Kyle San Ramon/nc 13-06.00 NWI
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Harvey, Keaton San Ramon/nc 40-10.00 NWI
2 Vierra, Ryan Granada/nc 38-03.25 NWI
3 Dalton, Duke Monte Vst/nc 36-09.50 NWI
4 Jue, Brian Monte Vst/nc 36-03.00 NWI
5 Payomo, Andrew Calfrnia/nc 35-10.25 NWI
6 Kualapai-Bartelt, Dax Foothill/nc 35-09.00 NWI
7 Runnels, Connor Granada/nc 34-10.75 NWI
8 Edsen, Riley Foothill/nc 34-09.50 NWI
9 Pillora, Raphael Granada/nc 34-09.00 NWI
10 Giusti, Jordan San Ramon/nc 34-06.25 NWI
11 Smyth, Andrew San Ramon/nc 34-01.25 NWI
12 Huang, Michael Granada/nc 33-11.75 NWI
13 Rogers, Blake San Ramon/nc 33-11.25 NWI
14 Eikani, Carlo DeLaSalle 33-10.00 NWI
15 Prieur, Thomas Calfrnia/nc 33-00.25 NWI
16 Ricks, Dalton Calfrnia/nc 32-00.75 NWI
17 Knight, Griffin Foothill/nc 31-03.50 NWI
18 Rowe, Scott Monte Vst/nc 30-07.50 NWI
19 Rowling, Conrad DeLaSalle 30-06.50 NWI
20 Petrica, Lucas Granada/nc 29-11.50 NWI
21 Christopherson, Kyle San Ramon/nc 29-07.75 NWI
Event 63 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mo, Andrew San Ramon/nc 45-05.00
2 Linney, James Granada/nc 42-11.50
3 Brassil, TJ DeLaSalle 42-08.50
4 Cassarino, Charles CJ Granada/nc 41-02.00
5 Pineda, Tomas Monte Vst/nc 40-04.00
6 Zimmerman, John Monte Vst/nc 40-03.50
7 Bolen, Jeremy Foothill/nc 39-04.50
8 Jaeger, Joel Granada/nc 36-09.00
9 Langenhuizen, Andre Amador Va/nc 36-06.50
10 Lampley, Chad Amador Va/nc 36-04.00
11 Galasso, Giovanni Calfrnia/nc 35-08.50
12 Smith, Ryan Granada/nc 34-04.00
13 Marino, Marco DeLaSalle 34-01.00
14 Vital, Jacob Granada/nc 33-07.00
15 Uribe, Jake Granada/nc 33-00.50
16 Widjaja, Dylan Livermore/nc 31-10.50
17 Napoleon, Reid Amador Va/nc 31-05.00
18 Jannsen, Jeff DeLaSalle 31-03.50
19 Garske, Kevin DeLaSalle 31-01.00
20 Dobin, Miles DeLaSalle 30-05.00
21 Iverson, Garrett San Ramon/nc 30-03.00
22 Fuller, Eric DeLaSalle 30-00.50
23 Clancy, Tom Amador Va/nc 29-08.00
24 Diaz, Paolo DeLaSalle 29-06.50
25 Weid, Michael Monte Vst/nc 29-01.00
25 Stratford, Robert Granada/nc 29-01.00
27 Faraudo, Ryan Amador Va/nc 28-08.50
28 Petralia, Dylan DeLaSalle 27-11.00
29 Chevez, Brent San Ramon/nc 27-08.50
30 Giacomini, Colin Amador Va/nc 27-05.50
31 Tanner, Frank DeLaSalle 27-05.00
32 Rivilla, Javy DeLaSalle 27-00.50
33 West, Anthony DeLaSalle 26-11.50
34 Bishop, Zach DeLaSalle 26-03.50
35 Rhodes, Tyler Amador Va/nc 25-10.50
36 Schlies, Dominic Foothill/nc 25-01.00
--- Beach, Matthew Foothill/nc FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mo, Andrew San Ramon/nc 123-09.75
2 Ziemer, Tory Amador Va/nc 102-03
3 Bolen, Jeremy Foothill/nc 101-07
4 Cassarino, CJ Granada/nc 101-03
5 Uribe, Jake Granada/nc 98-02.75
6 Widjaja, Dylan Livermore/nc 97-11.75
7 Lampley, Chad Amador Va/nc 97-06.75
8 Petralia, Dylan DeLaSalle 92-10
9 Linney, James Granada/nc 89-10
10 Garske, Kevin DeLaSalle 88-08
11 West, Anthony DeLaSalle 87-11
12 Rivilla, Javy DeLaSalle 86-04.25
13 Galasso, Giovanni Calfrnia/nc 86-00.50
14 grave, nick Amador Va/nc 85-00.50
15 Weid, Michael Monte Vst/nc 83-06
16 Faraudo, Ryan Amador Va/nc 83-02.75
17 Beach, Matthew Foothill/nc 81-11.75
18 Chevez, Brent San Ramon/nc 80-06.25
19 Napoleon, Reid Amador Va/nc 80-05
20 Fuller, Eric DeLaSalle 80-01.50
21 Bissack, Alex Monte Vst/nc 79-05
22 Iverson, Garrett San Ramon/nc 78-00.75
23 Langenhuizen, Andre Amador Va/nc 76-01.25
24 Schlies, Dominic Foothill/nc 72-00
25 Giacomini, Colin Amador Va/nc 71-01.25
26 Tanner, Frank DeLaSalle 69-09.50
27 Diaz, Paolo DeLaSalle 66-06.75
28 Uribe, Jett Granada/nc 66-06
29 Marino, Marco DeLaSalle 65-10.25
30 Rhodes, Tyler Amador Va/nc 64-11.25
31 Dobin, Miles DeLaSalle 63-05.25
32 Vital, Jacob Granada/nc 61-08.75
33 Bishop, Zach DeLaSalle 61-06.50
34 Brassil, TJ DeLaSalle 61-00.25
35 Clancy, Tom Amador Va/nc 59-06.75
36 Jannsen, Jeff DeLaSalle 56-11.25