cal track & field | ||||||
grizzly pride & tradition |
Click on the camera to see pictures from the meet
(photos courtesy of Chris Goodman)
BOYS (2-3)
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
LIV |
4x100 |
California |
CAL |
44.5 |
Livermore |
LIV |
45.0 |
5 |
0 |
|||
1600 |
Skyler Jones |
LIV |
4:42.3 |
Calvin Tan |
CAL |
4:44.9 |
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber |
LIV |
4:45.4 |
3 |
6 |
110HH |
Daniel Coleman |
CAL |
16.7 |
Jordan Emmanuel |
CAL |
17.6 |
Michael Snook |
LIV |
19.9 |
8 |
1 |
400 |
Wesley Ostrowski |
LIV |
52.5 |
Jordan Emmanuel |
CAL |
54.8 |
Jon Vacho |
CAL |
55.4 |
4 |
5 |
100 |
Mike Hern |
CAL |
11.0 |
Shawn Simms |
LIV |
11.1 |
Jeremy Dodson |
LIV |
11.4 |
5 |
4 |
800 |
Calvin Tan |
CAL |
2:07.2 |
Skyler Jones |
LIV |
2:09.7 |
Cory Chew |
CAL |
2:09.9 |
6 |
3 |
300IH |
Daniel Coleman |
CAL |
42.9 |
Dom Siu |
CAL |
44.0 |
Jordan Emmanuel |
CAL |
44.4 |
9 |
0 |
200 |
Shawn Simms |
LIV |
22.4 |
Matt Goodman |
CAL |
23.2 |
Richard Lettman |
CAL |
23.7 |
4 |
5 |
3200 |
Skyler Jones |
LIV |
10:22.7 |
Sameer Patel |
CAL |
10:23.2 |
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber |
LIV |
10:24.1 |
3 |
6 |
4x400 |
Livermore |
LIV |
3:34.4 |
California |
CAL |
3:35.2 |
0 |
5 |
|||
SP |
Chris Tran |
LIV |
41' 6" |
Matt Tedesco |
CAL |
38' 6.5" |
Matt Avila |
CAL |
37' 9.5" |
4 |
5 |
DISC |
Gabe Domonton |
LIV |
130' 6" |
Chris Tran |
LIV |
124' 0" |
Matt Tedesco |
CAL |
115' 10" |
1 |
8 |
LJ |
Travis Tsang |
CAL |
20' 2.5" |
Andre Rawls |
CAL |
18' 11" |
Matt Goodman |
CAL |
18' 9.25" |
9 |
0 |
TJ |
Travis Tsang |
CAL |
43' 8.5" |
Andre Rawls |
CAL |
40' 10" |
Evan Widjaja |
LIV |
36' 0" |
8 |
1 |
HJ |
Andre Rawls |
CAL |
6' 2" |
Chance Tarver |
LIV |
5' 10" |
Jackson Lacombe |
LIV |
5' 8" |
5 |
4 |
PV |
Danny Hollis |
CAL |
14' 0" |
Eric Janke |
CAL |
12' 0" |
Josh Utley |
CAL |
11' 6" |
4 |
5 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
78 |
58 |
GIRLS (5-0)
EVENT |
1ST PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
2nd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
3rd PLACE |
SCHOOL |
MARK |
CAL |
LIV |
4x100 |
Livermore |
LIV |
52.8 |
California |
CAL |
54.5 |
0 |
5 |
|||
1600 |
Diana George |
LIV |
4:58.4 |
Colleen Lillig |
CAL |
5:04.1 |
Cristina Owre |
CAL |
5:15.2 |
4 |
5 |
100IH |
Taylor Laran |
LIV |
16.3 |
Celeste Rietveld |
LIV |
16.6 |
Lauren Slaughter |
CAL |
18.1 |
1 |
8 |
400 |
Julianna Levy |
CAL |
1:02.2 |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
1:03.6 |
Hayley Sa |
LIV |
1:04.5 |
8 |
1 |
100 |
Megan Chamberlain |
LIV |
13.0 |
Tori Edwards |
CAL |
13.6 |
Angel Ruark |
CAL |
13.6 |
4 |
5 |
800 |
Diana George |
LIV |
2:18.0 |
Colleen Lillig |
CAL |
2:22.8 |
Robin Rouque |
LIV |
2:25.1 |
3 |
6 |
300LH |
Lauren Slaughter |
CAL |
51.2 |
Taylor Laran |
LIV |
52.6 |
Molly Petersdorf |
CAL |
56.7 |
6 |
3 |
200 |
Megan Chamberlain |
LIV |
27.0 |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
27.3 |
Tori Edwards |
CAL |
28.6 |
4 |
5 |
3200 |
Colleen Lillig |
CAL |
10:59.7 |
Elaine McVay |
CAL |
11:12.4 |
Abigail Gregg |
LIV |
11:28.7 |
8 |
1 |
4x400 |
Livermore |
LIV |
4:13.4 |
California |
CAL |
4:15.0 |
0 |
5 |
|||
SP |
Michaela Gordon |
CAL |
30' 2.5" |
Ashleigh Kimlinger |
CAL |
27' 8.5" |
Katie Anderson |
LIV |
26' 6" |
8 |
1 |
DISC |
Ashleigh Kimlinger |
CAL |
106' 2" |
Katie Anderson |
LIV |
98' 1" |
Michaela Gordon |
CAL |
91' 3" |
6 |
3 |
LJ |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
15' 8.5" |
Kaitlin Piening |
CAL |
15' 5.25" |
Erika Emmanuel |
CAL |
15' 2.75" |
9 |
0 |
TJ |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
33' 7.25" |
Taylor Laran |
LIV |
31' 9" |
Kaitlin Pienng |
CAL |
30' 3.5" |
6 |
3 |
HJ |
Celeste Rietveld |
LIV |
5' 6" |
Stephanie Beaulieu |
LIV |
5' 0" |
Vanessa Shaw |
CAL |
5' 0" |
1 |
8 |
PV |
Kaitlin Piening |
CAL |
9' 6" |
Kellie Taylor |
CAL |
8' 6" |
Stephanie Beaulieu |
LIV |
8' 0" |
8 |
1 |
SCORING IS 5-3-1 FOR INDIVIDUAL EVENTS AND 5-0 FOR RELAYS |
TOTAL |
76 |
60 |
Cal High Non-Scoring and F/S Results:
4x100: FSB - 47.4; VG - 54.5
1600: Jachowski, 5:18.0; Koos, 5:22.8; Radermacher, 5:23.2; Anaya, 5:35.8; Heally, 5:52.0; M. Manha, 6:11.1; Babcock, 5:32.5; Patel, 4:56.4; Anderson, 4:58.3; Sahota, 5:13.0; Lonie, 5:20.0
100H/110H: Logan, 20.7; Petersdorf, 21.4; Ruark, 20.3; Fahrney, 19.2; Huang, 22.1; Ruh, 17.1; Fermandois, 24.4; Siu, 19.1
400: Manansala, 1:05.5; S. Manha, 1:16.5; Ihling, 1:16.5; Sharma, 1:09.6; Higgins, 1:13.5; Foster, 1:14.5; Walker, 1:10.8; Elahi, 1:07.8; Pray, 56.3; Murphy, 58.8; Paz, 1:00.0; Hoyt, 1:02.1
100: Brown, 13.8; Chin, 12.3; Pawlowski, 12.1; Ceccarelli, 12.0; Bumanlag, 11.9; S. Frazier, 12.0; Fry, 12.3; Thayer, 12.8; Barry, 12.8; Gerbert, 13.9; Fahrney, 15.1; Dizon, 13.9; Wyne, 14.2; Lettman, 11.7; Goodman, 11.5
800: Owre, 2:27.2; Babcock, 2:29.0; Bluestein, 2:22.8
300H: Logan, 57.3; Ruh, 44.6; Huang, 54.5
200: Higgins, 30.8; Brown, 29.9; Walker, 32.0; Pawlowski, 25.9; S. Frazier, 25.1; Barry, 25.6; Hoyt, 28.0; Bumanlag, 24.4; Ceccarelli, 25.0; Paz, 27.2; Prieur, 27.0; Thayer, 26.7; Pray, 25.1; Payomo, 26.1; Ruark, 29.1; Dizon, 29.6; Gerbert, 29.8; Wyne, 30.6
3200: Anderson, 10:52.2; Jachowski, 11:25.3; Radermacher, 11:35.1; Zhu, 11:52.5
4x400: VB - 3:35.2; FSB (a) - 4:01.1; FSB (b) - 4:01.7; VG - 4:15.0
LJ: Craig, 13' 2.75"; Edwards, 14' 1"; Ensley, 11' 7.75"; Fankhauser, NM; Higgins, 13' 1.5"; Choi, 16' 11"; Pang, 15' 1.5"; Vacho, 17' 1"; Siu, 17' 0.5"; Ricks, 14' 3.5"; Kinnee, 16' 6"; Johnson, 15' 5"; Payomo, 16' 4.5"
TJ: Craig, 29' 9.75"; Ricks, 30' 0.5"; Payomo, 34' 11"; Kinnee, 37' 2"; Prieur, 31' 8.5"
SP: Cavanaugh, 19' 9"; Lewis, 20' 1"; Galasso, 33' 5"; Phuon, 23' 8.5"; Lipsky, 29' 5.5"; Avilla, 37' 9.5"; Winter, 37' 4"
DT: Galasso, 74' 3"; Phuon, 79' 9"; Lipsky, 82' 2"; Avilla, 101' 10"; Winter, 112' 10"; Cavanaugh, 54' 11"; Vasconcellos, 60' 8"; Lewis, 61' 5.5"
HJ: Taylor, 4' 2"; Craig, 4' 6"; Ensley, 3' 10"; N. Frazier, 5' 4"; Tsang, 5' 6"; Elahi, 4' 8"; Martin, 5' 0"; Kinnee, 5' 2"
PV: Kriech, 7' 6"; Stang, 7' 6"; Charles, 7' 6"; Nagy, NH; Dearborn, 9' 6"; Yorkey, 9' 0"; Cooper, NH; Werner, 8' 6"; Cheung, NH; Petterson, 10' 0"